Chelmsford Go-Ride Racing MTB Series at Danbury Outdoors

MTB XC – Tuesday, 17 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

989/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Results
1.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Results
1.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth
Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth
Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

989/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Results
1.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Becker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Max Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Results
1.  Tom Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cade Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emilia Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Emilia Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harrison Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Darley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth
Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth
Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | Juvenile, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk