Scunthorpe Track League 13

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 25 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

632/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 26th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Walker Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McKeown Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - B Devil - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Walker Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

1. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - 25 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 25 mile - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

5. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Young Unknown N/A 0

7. Iain Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

9. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 Leagues - No Racing on 4th July. Senior Entry of £20 registration and £5 wk or £10 EOL. Youth entry of £10 registration and £3 wk or £6 EOL. No Licence Ranking Points

The Races

Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - 25 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

632/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 26th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Walker Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McKeown Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - B Devil - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Walker Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

1. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - 25 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 25 mile - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

5. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Young Unknown N/A 0

7. Iain Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

9. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 Leagues - No Racing on 4th July. Senior Entry of £20 registration and £5 wk or £10 EOL. Youth entry of £10 registration and £3 wk or £6 EOL. No Licence Ranking Points

The Races

Event 1 - B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 4 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Youth 4 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Youth 1 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Youth 1 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - 25 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/07/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 25/07/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk