Event URN:
314461
Start date:
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
sallymaier52@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
15 Mar 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
15 Mar 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
15 Mar 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Duggleby solos to victory at Darley Moor

Posted 16/03/2014 - Arthur Gamble

Darley Moor 2Report: Snowdon Sports Adam Duggleby (Wheelbase Altura) showed his strength to dominate proceedings in the second round of the Darley Moor series at Ashbourne... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris McNaughton Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 8
3 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 O Atkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished E 0
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1