Event URN:
314288
Start date:
Tue, 21st Jan 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 26th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Australia
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
22 Jan 14 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 Jan 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
24 Jan 14 01:00 Stage 4 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jan 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 5
86 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
94 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
122 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
70 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
73 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
110 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
130 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 3
76 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
109 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
110 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
58 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
128 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
132 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 6
56 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
110 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
113 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 21
20 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
25 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
75 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 39
48 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
108 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
116 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0