Event URN:
313811
Start date:
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
Mr W. Shirley
Info for Riders:
Please note that due to the enormous success of last Saturdays additional AB Girls race, we will do this again this week, if numbers permit.
This will mean Cat AB girls will start at 3:00pm Cat B Boys at 3:30pm and Cat A boys at 4pm.

IN ORDER TO REDUCE COSTS TO RACERS ENTRY IS ON THE DAY ONLY
Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:00 (CAT D, E close 13:40)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary
There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.
If you are a Cat A rider who will struggle to make registration please contact us to work something out.
youth@teammk.org
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 16:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
15 Mar 14 15:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
15 Mar 14 14:25 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
15 Mar 14 14:10 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

View All

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:00 (CAT D, E close 13:40)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races that may run late)

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 16:00 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 15:30 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:25 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:10 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth E 4km / 2m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 15:00 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 2
3 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
2 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 2
3 J Westwood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 3
2 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
3 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
2 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Katie Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 B Trayner Finished 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

Name Pos Name
A Anderson 1 A Anderson
J Stewart 2 J Stewart
C Gutteridge 3 C Gutteridge
L Killworth 4 L Killworth
O Hedger 5 O Hedger
G Hunter 6 G Hunter
B Ball 7 B Ball
T James 8 T James
O Nixon 9 O Nixon
T Miles 10 T Miles
L Davies 11 L Davies
R Ward 12 R Ward
S Taylor 13 S Taylor
A Franks 14 A Franks
E Haigh 15 E Haigh
J Sauagnauryues 16 J Sauagnauryues
G Dossett 17 G Dossett
C Clark 18 C Clark
J Tresham 19 J Tresham
C Smith 20 C Smith
A Bottley 21 A Bottley
M Asker 22 M Asker
T King 23 T King
N Usterang-Anderlegg 24 N Usterang-Anderlegg
C Wilkins 25 C Wilkins
B Cure 26 B Cure
L Cox 27 L Cox
A Day 28 A Day
T Atkins DNF T Atkins

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

Pos Name
1 W Raymond
2 K Akimnibi
3 M Ellis
4 E Vernon
5 O Williams
6 T Dussek
7 S Asker
8 A Edwards
9 T Durkin
10 E Baker
12 H Parkinson
13 J Usterang-Anderlegg
14 C Burn
15 A Haines
16 T Zygo
17 A Harper
18 J Lloyd
18 C Rans
19 A Grant
20 M Dicks
DNF S Skeggs

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

1 G Banner
2 J Kiely
3 A Peet
4 D Murphy
5 M Garner
6 I Chastell
7 J Corbishley
8 A Lightfoot
9 H Pell
10 R Smith
11 T Dicis
12 A Old
13 M Keenor
14 A Zygo
15 R. (LVYCC)
16 A Ustarang-Anderlegg
17 R. (TMK)

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

1 J Smithson
2 C Miller
3 G Gray
4 J Chamberlain
5 M Lightfoot
6 R Snelson
7 E Johnson
8 K Traynor
9 N Hardy
10 E Stevenson
11 E Hopkins
12 E Fereday (G)
13 M Kinson
14 B Knight
15 H Peet
16 W Westwood
17 R Dunbar (G)
18 J Watton
19 T Mitchell-Hurst
20 F Garner (G)
21 R Botha

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

1 S Quiggin
2 B Trayner
2 R Killworth
3 E-R Fereday
4 J Westwood
5 T Hargreaves
6 C MacArthur
7 K Webb
8 E Hurst-Mitchell

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

Pos Name
1 L Murphy
2 E Shirley
3 S Holmes
4 E Russell
5 A Baker
6 A Garner
8 J Woodworth
7 N Reddy
9 A Hodge
10 E Knight
11 C Neil
12 K Benton