Event URN:
313317
Start date:
Sun, 27th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Milland Valley Memorial Hall
Iping Road, Milland, Surrey, GU30 7NA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Milland Hill Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 59m
27 Apr 14 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 121km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

Iping Road,
Milland,
Surrey,
GU30 7NA

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 59m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 121km / 75m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
6 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 5
7 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
8 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 3
9 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
22 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
23 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
26 James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Robert Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
30 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
William Adams Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Niall Aitken Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Josh Allen Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Lee Comerford London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Fahey On The Rivet Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Laurence Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Giles Porter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Mike Saunders Did not finish 3rd 0
Russell Short London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 30
2 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 25
3 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 12
7 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
9 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
13 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
15 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
17 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
20 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
21 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
23 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
24 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
25 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
27 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
30 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Stuart Adair Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Graham Austin VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Gavin Morton VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
James Wallace London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0