Taff Buggy 2014 Round 3

MTB DH , - – Saturday, 11 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313280

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:59:114 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:114
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:02:19:697 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:697

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:54:182 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:182
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:59:206 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:206
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:59:262 30

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:262
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:04:240 26

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:240
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:06:023 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:023
6.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:06:550 20

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:550

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:01:155 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:155
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:01:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:163
3.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:02:421 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:421
4.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:04:837 26

4. Ben Lovell -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:837
5.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:02:04:923 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:923
6.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:05:338 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:338
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:02:06:904 18

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:904
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:07:724 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:724
9.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:10:741 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:741
10.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:11:322 12

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:322
11.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:14:315 10

11. Richard Acott -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:315

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:608 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:608
2.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:878 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:878
3.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:020 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:020
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:785 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:785
5.  William White Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:500 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:500
6.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:468 20

6. Riley Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:468
7.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:228 18

7. Drew Whatley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:228
8.  Aaron Bennett Finished Juvenile 00:02:42:497 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:42:497
9.  James de Salis Young Finished Juvenile 00:03:05:758 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:05:758

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:06:166 40

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:166
2.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:06:874 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:874
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:15:993 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:993
4.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:17:882 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:882
5.  Simon Baggott Finished Master 00:02:17:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:905
6.  Matt Burridge Finished Veteran 00:02:18:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:899
7.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:02:21:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:190
8.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:02:21:855 16

8. Ifan Evans -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:855
9.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:02:22:644 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:644
10.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:02:25:482 12

10. Carl Travers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:482
11.  Ollie Till Finished 00:02:27:798 0

11. Ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:798
12.  Olly Sheppard Finished 00:02:30:249 0

12. Olly Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:249
13.  Thomas Alexander Finished 00:02:31:763 0

13. Thomas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:763
14.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:02:44:126 0

14. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:126
15.  Ross Bambrey Finished Master 00:03:00:631 6

15. Ross Bambrey -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:631

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:000
2.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:02:03:893 0

2. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:893
3.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:02:04:964 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:964
4.  Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:02:05:349 26

4. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:349
5.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:05:509 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:509
6.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:07:312 20

6. Ben Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:312
7.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:07:727 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:727
8.  Rhys Lloyd Finished Senior 00:02:08:094 0

8. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:094
9.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:08:105 14

9. Alex Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:105
10.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:02:08:316 12

10. Martin Ashe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:316
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:02:08:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:632
12.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:02:09:524 9

12. Adam Harding -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:524
13.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:10:556 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:556
14.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 00:02:10:556 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:556
15.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:11:119 6

15. Greg Berry -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:119
16.  Andy Poynton Finished Senior 00:02:12:771 5

16. Andy Poynton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:771
17.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:02:12:867 4

17. Daniel David -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:867
18.  Alex Keane University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:13:757 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:757
19.  Jonathan Ashfield Finished N/A 00:02:13:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:827
20.  Matt Collins Finished 00:02:13:831 0

20. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:831
21.  Calvin Rogers Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Senior 00:02:14:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:830
22.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 00:02:16:132 0

22. Rob Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:132
23.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:17:467 0

23. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:467
24.  Nick Burter Finished 00:02:18:289 0

24. Nick Burter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:289
25.  James Stapleton Finished 00:02:18:322 0

25. James Stapleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:322
26.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:18:849 0

26. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:849
27.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:18:985 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:985
28.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:22:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:656
29.  Owen Siddall Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:02:23:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:193
30.  Tom Perry Finished 00:02:23:211 0

30. Tom Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:211
31.  Nathan Carr Finished 00:02:23:263 0

31. Nathan Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:263
32.  Luke Baker Finished 00:02:26:833 0

32. Luke Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:833
33.  Ryan Jenkins Finished 00:02:27:533 0

33. Ryan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:533
34.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:02:33:326 0

34. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:326
35.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:40:204 0

35. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:204
36.  Mathew Weale Finished Senior 00:02:40:250 0

36. Mathew Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:250
37.  Chris Dower Finished 00:02:40:454 0

37. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:454
38.  Max Higginson Finished N/A 00:02:46:817 0

38. Max Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:817
39.  Owen Gwyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:50:572 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:572
40.  Richard Purkis Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:03:02:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:630
41.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:03:27:045 0

41. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:045
42.  Steven Davies Finished 00:03:32:580 0

42. Steven Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:580

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andy Sadler Finished Veteran 00:02:10:321 0

1. Andy Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:10:321
2.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:12:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:047
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:02:19:201 45

3. Bill Young -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:19:201
4.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:29:695 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:695
5.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:36:159 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:159
6.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:40:537 32

6. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:537
7.  Andrew Jones Finished 00:02:57:493 0

7. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:493

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:43:248 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:248
2.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:02:53:438 0

2. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:438
3.  Samantha Dugon Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:03:27:377 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:377
4.  Lauren Jenkins Finished Senior 00:03:39:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:827

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:02:247 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:247
2.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:08:066 34

2. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:066
3.  Kyle Hall Finished Youth 00:02:12:133 30

3. Kyle Hall -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:133
4.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:12:630 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:630
5.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:12:759 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:759
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:14:363 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:363
7.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:02:14:776 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:776
8.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:15:445 16

8. Tom Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:445
9.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:20:123 14

9. Josh Howell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:123
10.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:23:063 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:063
11.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:02:25:613 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:613
12.  Max Marshman Finished 00:02:26:941 0

12. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:941
13.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:02:34:226 8

13. Dylan Young -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:226
14.  Steffan Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:02:36:582 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:582
15.  Jacob Sawyer Finished Youth 00:02:38:662 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:662
16.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished Junior 00:02:44:792 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:792

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:59:621 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:621
2.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:00:337 34

2. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:337
3.  Daniel Tay Finished 00:02:02:370 0

3. Daniel Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:370
4.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:07:822 26

4. Jack Perry -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:822
5.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:11:209 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:209
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:11:224 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:224
7.  Tom Dunford Finished 00:02:12:927 0

7. Tom Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:927
8.  Kalem Hoskings Finished 00:02:13:418 0

8. Kalem Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:418
9.  Thomas Cooper Finished 00:02:13:819 0

9. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:819
10.  Emlyn Price Finished Junior 00:02:15:281 12

10. Emlyn Price -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:281
11.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:18:226 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:226
12.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:19:288 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:288
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:24:389 8

13. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:389
14.  Jack Ashfield Finished N/A 00:02:37:965 0

14. Jack Ashfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:965
15.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Junior 00:02:42:499 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | N/A
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313280

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:01:59:114 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:114
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:02:19:697 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:697

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:54:182 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:182
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:59:206 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:206
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:59:262 30

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:262
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:04:240 26

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:240
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:06:023 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:023
6.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:06:550 20

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:550

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:01:155 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:155
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:01:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:01:163
3.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:02:421 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:421
4.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:04:837 26

4. Ben Lovell -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:837
5.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:02:04:923 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:923
6.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:05:338 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:338
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:02:06:904 18

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:904
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:07:724 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:724
9.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:10:741 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:741
10.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:11:322 12

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:322
11.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:14:315 10

11. Richard Acott -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:315

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:608 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:608
2.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:878 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:878
3.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:020 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:020
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:785 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:785
5.  William White Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:500 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:500
6.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:468 20

6. Riley Scott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:468
7.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:228 18

7. Drew Whatley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:41:228
8.  Aaron Bennett Finished Juvenile 00:02:42:497 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:42:497
9.  James de Salis Young Finished Juvenile 00:03:05:758 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:05:758

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:06:166 40

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:166
2.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:06:874 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:874
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:15:993 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:993
4.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:17:882 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:882
5.  Simon Baggott Finished Master 00:02:17:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:905
6.  Matt Burridge Finished Veteran 00:02:18:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:899
7.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:02:21:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:190
8.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:02:21:855 16

8. Ifan Evans -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:855
9.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:02:22:644 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:644
10.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:02:25:482 12

10. Carl Travers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:482
11.  Ollie Till Finished 00:02:27:798 0

11. Ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:798
12.  Olly Sheppard Finished 00:02:30:249 0

12. Olly Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:249
13.  Thomas Alexander Finished 00:02:31:763 0

13. Thomas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:763
14.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:02:44:126 0

14. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:126
15.  Ross Bambrey Finished Master 00:03:00:631 6

15. Ross Bambrey -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:631

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:000
2.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:02:03:893 0

2. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:893
3.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:02:04:964 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:964
4.  Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:02:05:349 26

4. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:349
5.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:05:509 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:509
6.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:07:312 20

6. Ben Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:312
7.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:07:727 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:727
8.  Rhys Lloyd Finished Senior 00:02:08:094 0

8. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:094
9.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:08:105 14

9. Alex Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:105
10.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:02:08:316 12

10. Martin Ashe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:316
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:02:08:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:632
12.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:02:09:524 9

12. Adam Harding -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:524
13.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:10:556 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:556
14.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 00:02:10:556 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:556
15.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:11:119 6

15. Greg Berry -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:119
16.  Andy Poynton Finished Senior 00:02:12:771 5

16. Andy Poynton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:771
17.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:02:12:867 4

17. Daniel David -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:867
18.  Alex Keane University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:13:757 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:757
19.  Jonathan Ashfield Finished N/A 00:02:13:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:827
20.  Matt Collins Finished 00:02:13:831 0

20. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:831
21.  Calvin Rogers Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Senior 00:02:14:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:830
22.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 00:02:16:132 0

22. Rob Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:132
23.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:17:467 0

23. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:467
24.  Nick Burter Finished 00:02:18:289 0

24. Nick Burter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:289
25.  James Stapleton Finished 00:02:18:322 0

25. James Stapleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:322
26.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:18:849 0

26. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:849
27.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:18:985 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:985
28.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:22:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:656
29.  Owen Siddall Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:02:23:193 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:193
30.  Tom Perry Finished 00:02:23:211 0

30. Tom Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:211
31.  Nathan Carr Finished 00:02:23:263 0

31. Nathan Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:263
32.  Luke Baker Finished 00:02:26:833 0

32. Luke Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:833
33.  Ryan Jenkins Finished 00:02:27:533 0

33. Ryan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:533
34.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:02:33:326 0

34. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:326
35.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:40:204 0

35. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:204
36.  Mathew Weale Finished Senior 00:02:40:250 0

36. Mathew Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:250
37.  Chris Dower Finished 00:02:40:454 0

37. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:454
38.  Max Higginson Finished N/A 00:02:46:817 0

38. Max Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:817
39.  Owen Gwyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:50:572 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:572
40.  Richard Purkis Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:03:02:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:630
41.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:03:27:045 0

41. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:045
42.  Steven Davies Finished 00:03:32:580 0

42. Steven Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:580

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andy Sadler Finished Veteran 00:02:10:321 0

1. Andy Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:10:321
2.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:12:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:047
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:02:19:201 45

3. Bill Young -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:19:201
4.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:02:29:695 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:695
5.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:36:159 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:159
6.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:40:537 32

6. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:537
7.  Andrew Jones Finished 00:02:57:493 0

7. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:493

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:43:248 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:248
2.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:02:53:438 0

2. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:438
3.  Samantha Dugon Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:03:27:377 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:377
4.  Lauren Jenkins Finished Senior 00:03:39:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:827

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:02:247 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:247
2.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:08:066 34

2. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:066
3.  Kyle Hall Finished Youth 00:02:12:133 30

3. Kyle Hall -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:133
4.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:12:630 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:630
5.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:12:759 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:759
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:14:363 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:363
7.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:02:14:776 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:776
8.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:15:445 16

8. Tom Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:445
9.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:20:123 14

9. Josh Howell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:123
10.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:23:063 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:063
11.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:02:25:613 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:613
12.  Max Marshman Finished 00:02:26:941 0

12. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:941
13.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:02:34:226 8

13. Dylan Young -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:226
14.  Steffan Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:02:36:582 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:582
15.  Jacob Sawyer Finished Youth 00:02:38:662 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:662
16.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished Junior 00:02:44:792 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:792

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:59:621 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:621
2.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:00:337 34

2. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:337
3.  Daniel Tay Finished 00:02:02:370 0

3. Daniel Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:370
4.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:07:822 26

4. Jack Perry -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:822
5.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:11:209 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:209
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:11:224 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:224
7.  Tom Dunford Finished 00:02:12:927 0

7. Tom Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:927
8.  Kalem Hoskings Finished 00:02:13:418 0

8. Kalem Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:418
9.  Thomas Cooper Finished 00:02:13:819 0

9. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:819
10.  Emlyn Price Finished Junior 00:02:15:281 12

10. Emlyn Price -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:281
11.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:18:226 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:226
12.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:19:288 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:288
13.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:24:389 8

13. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:389
14.  Jack Ashfield Finished N/A 00:02:37:965 0

14. Jack Ashfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:965
15.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Junior 00:02:42:499 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 31/05/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | N/A
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk