SDA 2014 Series - Race 5 (Fort William)

MTB DH , Fort William – Saturday, 20 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312782

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fort William, Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH336SQ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:38:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:200
2.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:04:45:330 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:330
3.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:46:870 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:46:870
4.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:04:48:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:590
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:51:410 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:51:410
6.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:04:55:060 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:55:060
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:57:350 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:57:350
8.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:05:01:370 0

8. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:370
9.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:05:03:230 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:230

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:04:54:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:54:100
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Expert 00:05:00:060 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:060
3.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:00:430 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:430
4.  Gregor Notman Single Track Bikes Finished Expert 00:05:06:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:06:760
5.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:07:530 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:07:530
6.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:08:480 32

6. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:08:480
7.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:14:100 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:14:100
8.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:16:400 0

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:16:400
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:05:17:230 24

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:230
10.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:17:270 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:270
11.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:05:17:640 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:640
12.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:05:17:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:760
13.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:19:310 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:310
14.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:05:25:820 17

14. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:820
15.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:05:39:960 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:39:960
--- Nick Turner Did not finish Expert --- 0

15. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart FMD Racing Finished Junior 00:04:50:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:50:800
2.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:04:52:270 50

2. Reece Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:270
3.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:04:54:630 45

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:630
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:54:980 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:980
5.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:05:01:190 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:01:190
6.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:05:08:580 32

6. Calum McGee -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:580
7.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:05:14:150 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:14:150
8.  Luke Cockburn Finished Junior 00:05:20:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:20:100
9.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:05:34:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:34:500
10.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:05:35:370 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:35:370
11.  Sean MacPhail Finished Junior 00:05:37:980 20

11. Sean MacPhail -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:980
12.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:05:40:260 19

12. Max Rendall -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:40:260
13.  Calum Orr Finished N/A 00:05:41:730 18

13. Calum Orr -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:41:730
14.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:05:44:000 17

14. Angus Hardie -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:44:000
15.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:05:44:480 16

15. Blair Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:44:480
16.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:45:350 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:350
17.  Andrew Davidson Finished 00:05:46:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:310
18.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:05:46:850 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:46:850
19.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:05:52:340 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:52:340
20.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:05:53:040 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:040
21.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:05:53:110 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:110
22.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:05:54:690 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:54:690
23.  Lewis Pamphilon Finished Junior 00:06:04:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:04:100
24.  Rory Wood Finished N/A 00:06:07:260 0

24. Rory Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:07:260
25.  Robbie Henderson Finished 00:06:09:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:070
26.  Kieran Pillar Finished Junior 00:06:13:300 5

26. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:13:300
27.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:06:14:370 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:14:370
28.  George Lowe Finished 00:06:26:540 0

28. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:26:540
29.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:06:28:600 2

29. Fergus Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:28:600
30.  Ryan Dickie Finished Junior 00:06:30:240 0

30. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:30:240
31.  Harry Gibson Team CHR Finished Junior 00:06:34:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:34:970
32.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:07:03:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:03:880
33.  Mark Lowther Finished 00:07:23:340 0

33. Mark Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:23:340
34.  Matthew Mackenzie Finished 00:07:52:330 0

34. Matthew Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:52:330

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:19:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:19:970
2.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:25:980 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:25:980
3.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:05:27:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:27:290
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:29:820 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:29:820
5.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:31:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:31:290
6.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:37:350
7.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:05:39:190 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:39:190
8.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:05:53:320 26

8. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:53:320
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:06:00:300 24

9. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:00:300
10.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:06:01:490 22

10. Darren Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:01:490
11.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:06:02:040 20

11. Callum Reid -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:02:040
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:06:04:970 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:04:970
13.  William Dalley West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:07:310 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:07:310
14.  Ruairidh Cant Finished 00:06:17:560 0

14. Ruairidh Cant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:560
15.  Shaun Macleod West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:25:170 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:25:170
16.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:920 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:26:920
17.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:06:31:160 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:31:160
18.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:06:31:770 13

18. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:31:770
19.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:06:58:510 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:58:510
20.  Freddie Lowe Finished 00:07:12:550 0

20. Freddie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:12:550
21.  Ethan Cameron Finished 00:07:34:500 0

21. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:34:500
22.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:07:44:750 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:44:750
23.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Juvenile 00:08:23:780 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:23:780
24.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:28:480 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:28:480

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Kipling Finished Master 00:05:12:310 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:12:310
2.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:05:16:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:16:780
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:05:19:220 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:19:220
4.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:05:26:660 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:660
5.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:05:29:550 36

5. Adam Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:29:550
6.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:05:32:810 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:32:810
7.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Master 00:05:33:540 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:540
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:05:34:120 26

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:120
9.  Alan Fulton Finished Master 00:05:36:020 24

9. Alan Fulton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:36:020
10.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:05:37:140 0

10. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:140
11.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:05:41:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:41:780
12.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:05:50:130 19

12. Simon Heron -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:130
13.  Martyn Henry Finished 00:05:54:100 0

13. Martyn Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:100
14.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:05:57:360 17

14. Barry Fenton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:57:360
15.  Carl Peachey Finished N/A 00:05:59:330 0

15. Carl Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:330
16.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:06:00:390 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:00:390
17.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:06:06:200 14

17. Mark Maciver -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:06:200
18.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:06:06:840 13

18. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:06:840
19.  Sean Butler Finished 00:06:09:600 0

19. Sean Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:600
20.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:06:15:620 0

20. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:15:620
21.  Kieran Marr Finished 00:06:17:300 0

21. Kieran Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:300
22.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:18:150 9

22. Mark Gibson -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:18:150
23.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:06:19:020 0

23. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:020
24.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:06:19:200 7

24. Ben Tilford -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:200
25.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:06:22:320 6

25. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:22:320
26.  Phil Nuttall Finished 00:06:22:810 0

26. Phil Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:22:810
27.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Master 00:06:26:070 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:26:070
28.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:06:29:390 0

28. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:29:390
29.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:06:32:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:32:990
30.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:06:43:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:43:600
31.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:06:44:430 0

31. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:430
32.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:06:49:310 0

32. Stewart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:49:310
33.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:06:52:440 0

33. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:440
34.  Jonny harris Finished 00:06:52:630 0

34. Jonny harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:630
35.  Radoslav Karwowski Finished 00:06:53:760 0

35. Radoslav Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:760
36.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:06:57:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:57:760
37.  Euan Gray Finished 00:07:05:230 0

37. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:05:230
38.  Scott Gudelis Finished N/A 00:07:07:680 0

38. Scott Gudelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:07:680
39.  Stuart Fleming Finished 00:07:10:220 0

39. Stuart Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:220
40.  Alasdair McEwen Finished 00:07:22:030 0

40. Alasdair McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:030
41.  christopher clarke Finished 00:07:30:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:170
42.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:07:39:120 0

42. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:39:120

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:04:48:060 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:48:060
2.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:04:58:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:58:990
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:05:08:090 45

3. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:08:090
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:05:10:150 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:10:150
5.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:05:12:720 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:720
6.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:15:290 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:15:290
7.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:05:15:650 28

7. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:15:650
8.  Jonathan Mcglinchey Finished 00:05:16:170 0

8. Jonathan Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:170
9.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:18:160 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:160
10.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:05:20:640 22

10. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:20:640
11.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:05:22:690 20

11. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:22:690
12.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:05:22:970 0

12. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:970
13.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:05:25:080 0

13. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:080
14.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:05:25:200 17

14. Simon Ross -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:200
15.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:05:27:220 16

15. Andrew Farley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:27:220
16.  Aaron Mccarroll Finished 00:05:27:690 0

16. Aaron Mccarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:690
17.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:05:31:830 14

17. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:830
18.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:05:33:040 0

18. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:33:040
19.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:05:33:200 12

19. Tye Kinton -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:200
20.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:05:33:930 11

20. Thomas Auger -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:930
21.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:05:34:910 0

21. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:34:910
22.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:05:35:740 0

22. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:740
23.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:05:37:360 8

23. Steven Bain -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:37:360
24.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:05:38:300 0

24. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:38:300
25.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:05:39:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:39:330
26.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:05:40:560 5

26. Chris Paul -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:40:560
27.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:05:41:060 0

27. Alistair Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:060
28.  alex cartwright Finished 00:05:41:210 0

28. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:210
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:05:42:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:320
30.  Mark Bisset Finished 00:05:46:060 0

30. Mark Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:060
31.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:05:47:250 0

31. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:47:250
32.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:05:47:710 0

32. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:47:710
33.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:05:47:860 0

33. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:47:860
34.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:05:50:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:50:450
35.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:05:53:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:53:510
36.  Daniel Sim Finished 00:05:55:320 0

36. Daniel Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:55:320
37.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:05:57:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:57:450
38.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:05:58:330 0

38. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:330
39.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:05:59:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:500
40.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:05:59:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:690
41.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:05:59:810 0

41. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:810
42.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:06:02:590 0

42. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:590
43.  Grant Garden Finished Senior 00:06:04:010 0

43. Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:010
44.  Lawrence Gearty Finished 00:06:06:700 0

44. Lawrence Gearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:06:700
45.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:06:07:630 0

45. Daniel David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:07:630
46.  James Towers Finished 00:06:09:280 0

46. James Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:280
47.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:06:12:230 0

47. Corey Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:12:230
48.  Jamie Kirkbride Finished 00:06:12:920 0

48. Jamie Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:920
49.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:06:15:770 0

49. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:15:770
50.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:06:15:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:15:790
51.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished N/A 00:06:15:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:15:820
52.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:16:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:16:650
53.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:06:19:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:19:560
54.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:19:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:19:710
55.  Michael Munro Finished 00:06:20:430 0

55. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:430
56.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:22:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:610
57.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:06:23:510 0

57. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:510
58.  Nicolas McAlindon Finished 00:06:27:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:740
59.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:06:34:250 0

59. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:250
60.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 00:06:34:910 0

60. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:910
61.  Andrew Brooks Finished Senior 00:06:44:500 0

61. Andrew Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:44:500
62.  Gareth Jane Finished N/A 00:06:51:440 0

62. Gareth Jane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:51:440
63.  robert berry Finished 00:06:57:370 0

63. robert berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:370
64.  Gregg Jack Finished 00:07:08:080 0

64. Gregg Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:08:080
65.  Sean Klien Finished 00:07:14:110 0

65. Sean Klien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:14:110
66.  Calum Laidlaw Finished N/A 00:07:15:570 0

66. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:15:570
67.  Jon Reid Finished 00:07:37:210 0

67. Jon Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:37:210
68.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:08:05:260 0

68. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:260
69.  Andrew Mathieson Finished 00:08:15:720 0

69. Andrew Mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:15:720
70.  Stewart Christie Finished Senior 00:09:16:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:16:260
71.  Andy Sutherland Finished 00:09:31:180 0

71. Andy Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:31:180
72.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:10:56:360 0

72. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:56:360
73.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:14:47:240 0

73. Ryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:14:47:240
--- Euan Bisset Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Cody Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Davidson Did not finish --- 0

73. Richard Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Johnston Did not finish --- 0

73. Robert Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Murray Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Malcolm Wilson Did not finish --- 0

73. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:20:180 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:20:180
2.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:05:25:870 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:25:870
3.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:05:27:750 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:27:750
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:05:28:750 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:28:750
5.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:05:55:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:55:520
6.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:06:05:260 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:05:260
7.  William Simmonds Finished 00:06:07:290 0

7. William Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:07:290
8.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:06:18:780 32

8. Ben Newton -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:18:780
9.  Kem Avis Finished G/Vet 00:06:27:880 45

9. Kem Avis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:27:880
10.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:06:30:410 28

10. David Ingleby -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:30:410
11.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:06:47:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:47:410
12.  Lewis Jones Finished N/A 00:06:48:710 0

12. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:710
13.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:05:660 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:05:660
14.  Philip Smith British Downhill Series Finished Veteran 00:07:05:730 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:05:730
15.  Niall Lightfoot Finished N/A 00:07:28:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:28:560
16.  Gregory Kerr Finished Veteran 00:07:38:180 18

16. Gregory Kerr -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:38:180
17.  Gavin Mcgavin Finished 00:09:22:570 0

17. Gavin Mcgavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:570
18.  Neil Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:11:34:420 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:11:34:420
--- anthony campbell Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:07:150 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:150
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:05:13:630 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:13:630
3.  Douglas Vieira Finished 00:05:15:180 0

3. Douglas Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:180
4.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:19:120 40

4. Jack Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:19:120
5.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:05:19:140 36

5. Sam Brayton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:19:140
6.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:23:230 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:23:230
7.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Youth 00:05:25:750 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:25:750
8.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:05:27:010 26

8. Corey Watson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:27:010
9.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:05:31:120 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:120
10.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:05:32:290 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:290
11.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:05:34:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:34:030
12.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:05:34:670 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:34:670
13.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:05:36:610 18

13. Oliver Riley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:36:610
14.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:37:050 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:050
15.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Youth 00:05:38:040 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:38:040
16.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:39:840 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:39:840
17.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:05:42:140 14

17. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:140
18.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:42:910 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:910
19.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:05:44:520 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:520
20.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:44:640 11

20. Alex Scarre -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:640
21.  Samuel Allan Finished Youth 00:05:44:670 10

21. Samuel Allan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:670
22.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:05:46:160 9

22. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:46:160
23.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:05:49:920 8

23. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:49:920
24.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:05:51:960 7

24. Lee McIver -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:960
25.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:06:00:770 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:00:770
26.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:06:06:470 5

26. Tom Nelson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:06:470
27.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:06:17:680 4

27. Alex Hastings -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:17:680
28.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:06:21:410 3

28. Callum Gordon -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:21:410
29.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:06:21:970 2

29. Harris Mackie -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:21:970
30.  Ross Jack Finished 00:06:37:310 0

30. Ross Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:37:310
31.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:06:38:780 0

31. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:780
32.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:06:38:860 0

32. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:860
33.  Jack Reilly Finished Youth 00:06:40:860 0

33. Jack Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:40:860
34.  Joe Parfitt Finished 00:06:56:110 0

34. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:56:110
35.  Samuel Bruce Finished Junior 00:08:16:010 0

35. Samuel Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:16:010
36.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:09:19:320 0

36. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:19:320

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:06:09:370 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:09:370
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:06:23:870 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:870
3.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:07:04:660 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:04:660
4.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:07:16:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:16:560
5.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:07:19:090 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:19:090
6.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:07:40:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:40:480
7.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:08:04:870 45

7. Cath Tilford -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:04:870
8.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:08:45:830 0

8. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:45:830

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished Junior 00:06:33:360 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:33:360
2.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:06:33:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:33:510
3.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:07:28:820 50

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:28:820
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:07:48:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:48:070
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:08:10:340 45

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:10:340

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A 12 and under, J...
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | 12 and under, J...

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312782

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fort William, Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH336SQ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:38:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:200
2.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:04:45:330 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:330
3.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:46:870 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:46:870
4.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:04:48:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:590
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:51:410 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:51:410
6.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:04:55:060 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:55:060
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:57:350 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:57:350
8.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:05:01:370 0

8. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:370
9.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:05:03:230 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:230

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:04:54:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:54:100
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Expert 00:05:00:060 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:060
3.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:00:430 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:430
4.  Gregor Notman Single Track Bikes Finished Expert 00:05:06:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:06:760
5.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:07:530 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:07:530
6.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:08:480 32

6. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:08:480
7.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:14:100 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:14:100
8.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:16:400 0

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:16:400
9.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:05:17:230 24

9. Jamie Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:230
10.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:17:270 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:270
11.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:05:17:640 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:640
12.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:05:17:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:760
13.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:19:310 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:310
14.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:05:25:820 17

14. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:820
15.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:05:39:960 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:39:960
--- Nick Turner Did not finish Expert --- 0

15. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart FMD Racing Finished Junior 00:04:50:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:50:800
2.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:04:52:270 50

2. Reece Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:270
3.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:04:54:630 45

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:630
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:54:980 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:980
5.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:05:01:190 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:01:190
6.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:05:08:580 32

6. Calum McGee -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:580
7.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:05:14:150 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:14:150
8.  Luke Cockburn Finished Junior 00:05:20:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:20:100
9.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:05:34:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:34:500
10.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:05:35:370 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:35:370
11.  Sean MacPhail Finished Junior 00:05:37:980 20

11. Sean MacPhail -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:980
12.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:05:40:260 19

12. Max Rendall -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:40:260
13.  Calum Orr Finished N/A 00:05:41:730 18

13. Calum Orr -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:41:730
14.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:05:44:000 17

14. Angus Hardie -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:44:000
15.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:05:44:480 16

15. Blair Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:44:480
16.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:45:350 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:350
17.  Andrew Davidson Finished 00:05:46:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:310
18.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:05:46:850 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:46:850
19.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:05:52:340 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:52:340
20.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:05:53:040 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:040
21.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:05:53:110 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:110
22.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:05:54:690 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:54:690
23.  Lewis Pamphilon Finished Junior 00:06:04:100 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:04:100
24.  Rory Wood Finished N/A 00:06:07:260 0

24. Rory Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:07:260
25.  Robbie Henderson Finished 00:06:09:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:070
26.  Kieran Pillar Finished Junior 00:06:13:300 5

26. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:13:300
27.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:06:14:370 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:14:370
28.  George Lowe Finished 00:06:26:540 0

28. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:26:540
29.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:06:28:600 2

29. Fergus Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:28:600
30.  Ryan Dickie Finished Junior 00:06:30:240 0

30. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:30:240
31.  Harry Gibson Team CHR Finished Junior 00:06:34:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:34:970
32.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:07:03:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:03:880
33.  Mark Lowther Finished 00:07:23:340 0

33. Mark Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:23:340
34.  Matthew Mackenzie Finished 00:07:52:330 0

34. Matthew Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:52:330

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:19:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:19:970
2.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:25:980 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:25:980
3.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:05:27:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:27:290
4.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:29:820 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:29:820
5.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:31:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:31:290
6.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:37:350
7.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:05:39:190 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:39:190
8.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:05:53:320 26

8. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:53:320
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:06:00:300 24

9. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:00:300
10.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:06:01:490 22

10. Darren Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:01:490
11.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:06:02:040 20

11. Callum Reid -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:02:040
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:06:04:970 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:04:970
13.  William Dalley West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:07:310 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:07:310
14.  Ruairidh Cant Finished 00:06:17:560 0

14. Ruairidh Cant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:560
15.  Shaun Macleod West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:25:170 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:25:170
16.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:920 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:26:920
17.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:06:31:160 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:31:160
18.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:06:31:770 13

18. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:31:770
19.  Finlay Watt Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:06:58:510 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:58:510
20.  Freddie Lowe Finished 00:07:12:550 0

20. Freddie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:12:550
21.  Ethan Cameron Finished 00:07:34:500 0

21. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:34:500
22.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:07:44:750 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:44:750
23.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Juvenile 00:08:23:780 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:23:780
24.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:28:480 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:28:480

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Kipling Finished Master 00:05:12:310 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:12:310
2.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:05:16:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:16:780
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:05:19:220 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:19:220
4.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:05:26:660 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:660
5.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:05:29:550 36

5. Adam Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:29:550
6.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:05:32:810 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:32:810
7.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Master 00:05:33:540 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:540
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:05:34:120 26

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:120
9.  Alan Fulton Finished Master 00:05:36:020 24

9. Alan Fulton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:36:020
10.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:05:37:140 0

10. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:140
11.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:05:41:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:41:780
12.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:05:50:130 19

12. Simon Heron -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:130
13.  Martyn Henry Finished 00:05:54:100 0

13. Martyn Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:100
14.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:05:57:360 17

14. Barry Fenton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:57:360
15.  Carl Peachey Finished N/A 00:05:59:330 0

15. Carl Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:330
16.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Master 00:06:00:390 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:00:390
17.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:06:06:200 14

17. Mark Maciver -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:06:200
18.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:06:06:840 13

18. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:06:840
19.  Sean Butler Finished 00:06:09:600 0

19. Sean Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:600
20.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:06:15:620 0

20. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:15:620
21.  Kieran Marr Finished 00:06:17:300 0

21. Kieran Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:300
22.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:18:150 9

22. Mark Gibson -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:18:150
23.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:06:19:020 0

23. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:020
24.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:06:19:200 7

24. Ben Tilford -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:200
25.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:06:22:320 6

25. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:22:320
26.  Phil Nuttall Finished 00:06:22:810 0

26. Phil Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:22:810
27.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Master 00:06:26:070 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:26:070
28.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:06:29:390 0

28. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:29:390
29.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:06:32:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:32:990
30.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:06:43:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:43:600
31.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:06:44:430 0

31. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:430
32.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:06:49:310 0

32. Stewart Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:49:310
33.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:06:52:440 0

33. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:440
34.  Jonny harris Finished 00:06:52:630 0

34. Jonny harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:630
35.  Radoslav Karwowski Finished 00:06:53:760 0

35. Radoslav Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:760
36.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:06:57:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:57:760
37.  Euan Gray Finished 00:07:05:230 0

37. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:05:230
38.  Scott Gudelis Finished N/A 00:07:07:680 0

38. Scott Gudelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:07:680
39.  Stuart Fleming Finished 00:07:10:220 0

39. Stuart Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:220
40.  Alasdair McEwen Finished 00:07:22:030 0

40. Alasdair McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:030
41.  christopher clarke Finished 00:07:30:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:170
42.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:07:39:120 0

42. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:39:120

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:04:48:060 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:48:060
2.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:04:58:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:58:990
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:05:08:090 45

3. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:08:090
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:05:10:150 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:10:150
5.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:05:12:720 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:720
6.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:15:290 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:15:290
7.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:05:15:650 28

7. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:15:650
8.  Jonathan Mcglinchey Finished 00:05:16:170 0

8. Jonathan Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:170
9.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:18:160 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:160
10.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:05:20:640 22

10. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:20:640
11.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:05:22:690 20

11. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:22:690
12.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:05:22:970 0

12. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:970
13.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:05:25:080 0

13. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:080
14.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:05:25:200 17

14. Simon Ross -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:200
15.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:05:27:220 16

15. Andrew Farley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:27:220
16.  Aaron Mccarroll Finished 00:05:27:690 0

16. Aaron Mccarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:690
17.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:05:31:830 14

17. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:830
18.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:05:33:040 0

18. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:33:040
19.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:05:33:200 12

19. Tye Kinton -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:200
20.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:05:33:930 11

20. Thomas Auger -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:930
21.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:05:34:910 0

21. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:34:910
22.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:05:35:740 0

22. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:740
23.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:05:37:360 8

23. Steven Bain -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:37:360
24.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:05:38:300 0

24. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:38:300
25.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:05:39:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:39:330
26.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:05:40:560 5

26. Chris Paul -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:40:560
27.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:05:41:060 0

27. Alistair Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:060
28.  alex cartwright Finished 00:05:41:210 0

28. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:210
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:05:42:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:320
30.  Mark Bisset Finished 00:05:46:060 0

30. Mark Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:060
31.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:05:47:250 0

31. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:47:250
32.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:05:47:710 0

32. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:47:710
33.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:05:47:860 0

33. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:47:860
34.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:05:50:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:50:450
35.  Alex Shepherd Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 00:05:53:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:53:510
36.  Daniel Sim Finished 00:05:55:320 0

36. Daniel Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:55:320
37.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:05:57:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:57:450
38.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:05:58:330 0

38. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:330
39.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:05:59:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:500
40.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:05:59:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:690
41.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:05:59:810 0

41. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:810
42.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:06:02:590 0

42. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:590
43.  Grant Garden Finished Senior 00:06:04:010 0

43. Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:010
44.  Lawrence Gearty Finished 00:06:06:700 0

44. Lawrence Gearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:06:700
45.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:06:07:630 0

45. Daniel David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:07:630
46.  James Towers Finished 00:06:09:280 0

46. James Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:280
47.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:06:12:230 0

47. Corey Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:12:230
48.  Jamie Kirkbride Finished 00:06:12:920 0

48. Jamie Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:920
49.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:06:15:770 0

49. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:15:770
50.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:06:15:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:15:790
51.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished N/A 00:06:15:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:15:820
52.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:16:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:16:650
53.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:06:19:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:19:560
54.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:19:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:19:710
55.  Michael Munro Finished 00:06:20:430 0

55. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:430
56.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:22:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:610
57.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:06:23:510 0

57. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:510
58.  Nicolas McAlindon Finished 00:06:27:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:740
59.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:06:34:250 0

59. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:250
60.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 00:06:34:910 0

60. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:910
61.  Andrew Brooks Finished Senior 00:06:44:500 0

61. Andrew Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:44:500
62.  Gareth Jane Finished N/A 00:06:51:440 0

62. Gareth Jane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:51:440
63.  robert berry Finished 00:06:57:370 0

63. robert berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:370
64.  Gregg Jack Finished 00:07:08:080 0

64. Gregg Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:08:080
65.  Sean Klien Finished 00:07:14:110 0

65. Sean Klien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:14:110
66.  Calum Laidlaw Finished N/A 00:07:15:570 0

66. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:15:570
67.  Jon Reid Finished 00:07:37:210 0

67. Jon Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:37:210
68.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:08:05:260 0

68. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:260
69.  Andrew Mathieson Finished 00:08:15:720 0

69. Andrew Mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:15:720
70.  Stewart Christie Finished Senior 00:09:16:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:16:260
71.  Andy Sutherland Finished 00:09:31:180 0

71. Andy Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:31:180
72.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:10:56:360 0

72. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:56:360
73.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:14:47:240 0

73. Ryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:14:47:240
--- Euan Bisset Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Cody Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Davidson Did not finish --- 0

73. Richard Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Johnston Did not finish --- 0

73. Robert Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Murray Did not finish Senior --- 0

73. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Malcolm Wilson Did not finish --- 0

73. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:20:180 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:20:180
2.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:05:25:870 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:25:870
3.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:05:27:750 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:27:750
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:05:28:750 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:28:750
5.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:05:55:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:55:520
6.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:06:05:260 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:05:260
7.  William Simmonds Finished 00:06:07:290 0

7. William Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:07:290
8.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:06:18:780 32

8. Ben Newton -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:18:780
9.  Kem Avis Finished G/Vet 00:06:27:880 45

9. Kem Avis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:27:880
10.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:06:30:410 28

10. David Ingleby -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:30:410
11.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:06:47:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:47:410
12.  Lewis Jones Finished N/A 00:06:48:710 0

12. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:710
13.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:05:660 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:05:660
14.  Philip Smith British Downhill Series Finished Veteran 00:07:05:730 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:05:730
15.  Niall Lightfoot Finished N/A 00:07:28:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:28:560
16.  Gregory Kerr Finished Veteran 00:07:38:180 18

16. Gregory Kerr -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:38:180
17.  Gavin Mcgavin Finished 00:09:22:570 0

17. Gavin Mcgavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:570
18.  Neil Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:11:34:420 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:11:34:420
--- anthony campbell Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:07:150 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:150
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:05:13:630 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:13:630
3.  Douglas Vieira Finished 00:05:15:180 0

3. Douglas Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:180
4.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:19:120 40

4. Jack Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:19:120
5.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:05:19:140 36

5. Sam Brayton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:19:140
6.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:23:230 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:23:230
7.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Youth 00:05:25:750 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:25:750
8.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:05:27:010 26

8. Corey Watson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:27:010
9.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:05:31:120 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:120
10.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:05:32:290 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:290
11.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:05:34:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:34:030
12.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:05:34:670 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:34:670
13.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:05:36:610 18

13. Oliver Riley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:36:610
14.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:37:050 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:050
15.  Kyle McGeoghie Finished Youth 00:05:38:040 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:38:040
16.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:39:840 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:39:840
17.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:05:42:140 14

17. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:140
18.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:42:910 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:910
19.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:05:44:520 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:520
20.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:44:640 11

20. Alex Scarre -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:640
21.  Samuel Allan Finished Youth 00:05:44:670 10

21. Samuel Allan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:670
22.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:05:46:160 9

22. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:46:160
23.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:05:49:920 8

23. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:49:920
24.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:05:51:960 7

24. Lee McIver -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:960
25.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:06:00:770 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:00:770
26.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:06:06:470 5

26. Tom Nelson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:06:470
27.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:06:17:680 4

27. Alex Hastings -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:17:680
28.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:06:21:410 3

28. Callum Gordon -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:21:410
29.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:06:21:970 2

29. Harris Mackie -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:21:970
30.  Ross Jack Finished 00:06:37:310 0

30. Ross Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:37:310
31.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:06:38:780 0

31. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:780
32.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:06:38:860 0

32. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:860
33.  Jack Reilly Finished Youth 00:06:40:860 0

33. Jack Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:40:860
34.  Joe Parfitt Finished 00:06:56:110 0

34. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:56:110
35.  Samuel Bruce Finished Junior 00:08:16:010 0

35. Samuel Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:16:010
36.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:09:19:320 0

36. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:19:320

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:06:09:370 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:09:370
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:06:23:870 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:870
3.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:07:04:660 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:04:660
4.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:07:16:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:16:560
5.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:07:19:090 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:19:090
6.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:07:40:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:40:480
7.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:08:04:870 45

7. Cath Tilford -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:04:870
8.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:08:45:830 0

8. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:45:830

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished Junior 00:06:33:360 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:33:360
2.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:06:33:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:33:510
3.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:07:28:820 50

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:28:820
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:07:48:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:48:070
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:08:10:340 45

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:10:340

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A 12 and under, J...
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | 12 and under, J...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016