Twickenham CC / WTP Women's & Vets Races #11

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 27 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312469

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tiffany Walker Archer RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 1

10. Sarah Cashman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Donald Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the Series of 12 races (this fee drops to £5 from July 23rd). Entry on the day only. Women's races are open to all age groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312469

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tiffany Walker Archer RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 1

10. Sarah Cashman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Donald Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the Series of 12 races (this fee drops to £5 from July 23rd). Entry on the day only. Women's races are open to all age groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 18:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016