Event URN:
312469
Start date:
Wed, 27th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames/Twickenham CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Butterworth
07828049968
billbutterworth2@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for the Series of 12 races (this fee drops to £5 from July 23rd).
Entry on the day only.
Women's races are open to all age groups.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 14 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
27 Aug 14 18:45 Masters C & D Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m
27 Aug 14 18:45 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 14 18:45 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: Masters C & D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 14 18:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
2 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 2nd 7
4 Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
6 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 4
7 Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Tiffany Walker Archer RC Finished 4th 1
10 Sarah Cashman Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 10
2 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 8
3 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
5 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Jonathan Donald Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 3
8 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
4 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
8 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
10 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1