Twickenham CC / WTP Women's & Vets Races #5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 11 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312455

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tracy Van Der Merwe Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Northover Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the Series of 12 races (this fee drops to £5 from July 23rd). Entry on the day only. Women's races are open to all age groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312455

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley Ludlow CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tracy Van Der Merwe Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Northover Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the Series of 12 races (this fee drops to £5 from July 23rd). Entry on the day only. Women's races are open to all age groups.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk