Event URN:
312220
Start date:
Thu, 21st Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events.
Please see website for more details.
No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 19:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
3 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 7
4 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 4
7 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 3
8 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
9 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 1
11 Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
13 Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
14 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
15 James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
17 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
18 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
19 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
20 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Macey PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
29 Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
30 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
31 Neil Couchman Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
32 Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
33 Stuart Strutton Finished N/A 0
34 Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
35 Stephen Simpson Finished 4th 0