Falmouth Urban DH @ Tha Tremough Campus

MTB DH , Falmouth – Sunday, 13 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd edition of Urban DH on The Tremough Campus in Falmouth

Event Details

Event URN:

311692

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

The Tremough Campus, Penryn, Falmouth, TR10 9FE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 00:01:24:703 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:703
2.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:01:25:050 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:050
3.  William Evans Finished Expert 00:01:28:674 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:674
4.  Chris Smith Finished 00:01:29:370 0

4. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:370

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Angus VOWLES Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:33:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:450
2.  Stuart Kiellor Finished 00:01:35:144 0

2. Stuart Kiellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:144
3.  Callum Mosic Finished 00:01:38:019 0

3. Callum Mosic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:019
4.  Tobias Arkell Finished 00:01:45:190 0

4. Tobias Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:190
5.  Peran Clemence Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:043
6.  Andy Bray Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:29:862 0

1. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:862
2.  Aidan Maskell Finished N/A 00:01:34:946 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:946
3.  Chris Vroon Finished 00:01:35:937 0

3. Chris Vroon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:937
4.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:37:088 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:088
5.  James Katz Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:41:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:363
6.  Joshua Sowerby One and All Cycling Finished Junior 00:01:41:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:700
7.  John Caklais Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:494 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:494

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:932 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:932
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:43:626 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:626

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:28:879 0

1. Joshua Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:879
2.  Chris Campkin Finished 00:01:32:373 0

2. Chris Campkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:373
3.  Jody Bent Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:601
4.  Tyron Mackenzie Finished 00:01:33:706 0

4. Tyron Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:706
5.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:33:809 0

5. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:809
6.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:34:423 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:423
7.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:910
8.  Derren Gregory Finished 00:01:36:629 0

8. Derren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:629
9.  Darri Simms Finished 00:01:38:611 0

9. Darri Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:611
10.  Steve Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:41:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:436
11.  Paul Laban Finished 00:01:41:661 0

11. Paul Laban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:661
12.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:01:41:797 0

12. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:797

Ripper Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Men - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Finished N/A 00:01:46:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:146
2.  Tom Bell Finished 00:01:58:204 0

2. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:204
3.  Dennis Stewart Finished 00:02:01:430 0

3. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:430
4.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:02:12:234 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:234

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Moore Finished 00:01:25:518 0

1. Ben Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:518
2.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:28:666 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:666
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:31:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:336
4.  David Waters Finished 00:01:36:710 0

4. David Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:710
5.  Tom Coady Finished 00:01:37:017 0

5. Tom Coady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:017
6.  Richard Holroyd Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 00:01:38:971 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:971
7.  Craig Blatchford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:40:547 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:547
8.  Jon Gunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:40:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:582
9.  Laurie Thornton Finished 00:01:40:591 0

9. Laurie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:591
10.  Joseph Ludlow Finished 00:01:41:677 0

10. Joseph Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:677
11.  Chris Ludlow Finished N/A 00:01:41:689 10

11. Chris Ludlow -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:689
12.  Ian Vellender Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished N/A 00:01:50:848 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:848
13.  Huw John Finished 00:01:51:464 0

13. Huw John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:464
14.  James Greenaway Finished Senior 00:02:05:852 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:852

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Datson Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:01:33:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:295
2.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:38:204 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:204
3.  Dean Gagnon Finished Veteran 00:01:38:830 30

3. Dean Gagnon -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:830
4.  Tony Everson Finished 00:01:38:997 0

4. Tony Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:997
5.  Tony Griffin Finished 00:01:40:838 0

5. Tony Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:838

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:926 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:926
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:195 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:53:195
3.  Laura Griffiths Finished 00:01:57:575 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:575
4.  Maddy Williams Finished 00:02:11:158 0

4. Maddy Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:158
5.  Amber Dashwood Finished Senior 00:02:22:935 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:935

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:30:941 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:941
2.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:35:543 0

2. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:543
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:36:491 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:491
4.  Trey Campbell Finished 00:01:37:241 0

4. Trey Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:241
5.  Robert Beard Finished 00:01:40:225 0

5. Robert Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:225
6.  Rupert Powlesland Finished 00:01:46:427 0

6. Rupert Powlesland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:427
7.  Jim Fletcher Finished 00:01:57:813 0

7. Jim Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:813

About the Event

Info for Riders

Any queries contact Heather on telemark.heather@me.com

The Races

Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd edition of Urban DH on The Tremough Campus in Falmouth

Event Details

Event URN:

311692

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

The Tremough Campus, Penryn, Falmouth, TR10 9FE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite - Results
1.  Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 00:01:24:703 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:703
2.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:01:25:050 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:050
3.  William Evans Finished Expert 00:01:28:674 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:674
4.  Chris Smith Finished 00:01:29:370 0

4. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:370

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Angus VOWLES Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:33:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:450
2.  Stuart Kiellor Finished 00:01:35:144 0

2. Stuart Kiellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:144
3.  Callum Mosic Finished 00:01:38:019 0

3. Callum Mosic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:019
4.  Tobias Arkell Finished 00:01:45:190 0

4. Tobias Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:190
5.  Peran Clemence Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:043
6.  Andy Bray Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:29:862 0

1. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:862
2.  Aidan Maskell Finished N/A 00:01:34:946 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:946
3.  Chris Vroon Finished 00:01:35:937 0

3. Chris Vroon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:937
4.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:37:088 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:088
5.  James Katz Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:41:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:363
6.  Joshua Sowerby One and All Cycling Finished Junior 00:01:41:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:700
7.  John Caklais Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:494 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:494

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:932 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:932
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:43:626 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:626

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:28:879 0

1. Joshua Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:879
2.  Chris Campkin Finished 00:01:32:373 0

2. Chris Campkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:373
3.  Jody Bent Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:601 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:601
4.  Tyron Mackenzie Finished 00:01:33:706 0

4. Tyron Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:706
5.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:33:809 0

5. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:809
6.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:34:423 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:423
7.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:910
8.  Derren Gregory Finished 00:01:36:629 0

8. Derren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:629
9.  Darri Simms Finished 00:01:38:611 0

9. Darri Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:611
10.  Steve Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:41:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:436
11.  Paul Laban Finished 00:01:41:661 0

11. Paul Laban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:661
12.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:01:41:797 0

12. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:797

Ripper Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Men - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Finished N/A 00:01:46:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:146
2.  Tom Bell Finished 00:01:58:204 0

2. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:204
3.  Dennis Stewart Finished 00:02:01:430 0

3. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:430
4.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:02:12:234 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:234

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Moore Finished 00:01:25:518 0

1. Ben Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:518
2.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:28:666 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:666
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:31:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:336
4.  David Waters Finished 00:01:36:710 0

4. David Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:710
5.  Tom Coady Finished 00:01:37:017 0

5. Tom Coady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:017
6.  Richard Holroyd Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Senior 00:01:38:971 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:971
7.  Craig Blatchford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:40:547 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:547
8.  Jon Gunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:40:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:582
9.  Laurie Thornton Finished 00:01:40:591 0

9. Laurie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:591
10.  Joseph Ludlow Finished 00:01:41:677 0

10. Joseph Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:677
11.  Chris Ludlow Finished N/A 00:01:41:689 10

11. Chris Ludlow -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:689
12.  Ian Vellender Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished N/A 00:01:50:848 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:848
13.  Huw John Finished 00:01:51:464 0

13. Huw John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:464
14.  James Greenaway Finished Senior 00:02:05:852 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:852

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Datson Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 00:01:33:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:295
2.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:38:204 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:204
3.  Dean Gagnon Finished Veteran 00:01:38:830 30

3. Dean Gagnon -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:830
4.  Tony Everson Finished 00:01:38:997 0

4. Tony Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:997
5.  Tony Griffin Finished 00:01:40:838 0

5. Tony Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:838

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:926 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:926
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:195 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:53:195
3.  Laura Griffiths Finished 00:01:57:575 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:575
4.  Maddy Williams Finished 00:02:11:158 0

4. Maddy Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:158
5.  Amber Dashwood Finished Senior 00:02:22:935 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:935

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:30:941 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:941
2.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:35:543 0

2. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:543
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:36:491 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:491
4.  Trey Campbell Finished 00:01:37:241 0

4. Trey Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:241
5.  Robert Beard Finished 00:01:40:225 0

5. Robert Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:225
6.  Rupert Powlesland Finished 00:01:46:427 0

6. Rupert Powlesland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:427
7.  Jim Fletcher Finished 00:01:57:813 0

7. Jim Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:813

About the Event

Info for Riders

Any queries contact Heather on telemark.heather@me.com

The Races

Expert/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk