Event URN:
311678
Start date:
Sat, 8th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 8th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Dunsfold Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50m
8 Mar 14 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
2 John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
4 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
6 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
8 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
9 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
16 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 James Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
22 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
23 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
24 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
25 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
26 Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
28 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
0 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Tom Hughes Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
0 George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
0 Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
0 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
0 Dale Moran VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
0 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
0 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
0 James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 30
2 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 25
3 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Nick Abraham Finished 2nd 14
6 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12
7 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
12 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
14 Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
15 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
19 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
22 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
23 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
24 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
30 Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
31 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
33 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
35 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
36 Chris King Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
37 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
38 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
39 Richard Jerome ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
40 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
42 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
43 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
45 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Reid London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0