Surrey League Road Race (Kingston Wheelers)

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 08 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311678

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hughes Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Dale Moran VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0

0. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 14

5. Nick Abraham -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12

6. Peter Allan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris King Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Reid London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311678

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hughes Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Dale Moran VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0

0. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 14

5. Nick Abraham -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12

6. Peter Allan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris King Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Reid London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/14 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk