Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #19

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 21 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311667

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/08/14 18:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 25km / 16 miles
21/08/14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
21/08/14 19:01 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 21/08/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Thu 21/08/14 - 18:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 21/08/14 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 21/08/14 - 19:01
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin de Jager Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Timothy Allen Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 8
3 Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 6
5 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 0
6 Thomas Weir Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 4th 4
7 Nigel Byrne Finished 0
8 Neil Challis LBRCC Finished 0
9 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 1
10 Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished N/A 0
11 David Allan LBRCC Finished 4th 0
12 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
13 Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Ian Wiseman Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
16 Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
17 Toby Franks Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Gareth Kennedy LBRCC Finished 4th 0
19 Neil Green LBRCC Finished 4th 0
20 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
21 Stuart Hobby Finished 0
22 Philip O'Dell CC Luton Finished 4th 0
23 Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
24 James Chapman Finished 4th 0
25 Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
26 Christian Olley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
27 Tom Field Finished N/A 0
28 Ian Munday Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
29 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
30 Tom Davies Finished 0
31 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
32 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Martyn Wootton Finished 0
34 Mark Harvey Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
35 James Austin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
36 Jamie Noel Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 8
3 Anthony Batt North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 7
4 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Stuart Mackay Finished 0
8 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
9 Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 1
10 John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
11 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
14 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Minns 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
18 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
21 Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
24 Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
25 David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
26 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Beer Daventry CC Leisure Lakes Bike... Finished 4th 0
28 Rory Munn Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 10
2 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 8
3 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Callum Ferguson Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 6
5 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
6 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 4
7 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 3
8 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
9 Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 1
10 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 1
11 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
12 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
13 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
15 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
16 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
17 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16