Event URN:
311661
Start date:
Thu, 18th Sep 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Milton Keynes Cycling Association ( website )
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
07711429528
lesandrich20@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 14 18:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Sep 14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Neale Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 10
2 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
3 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 7
4 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 4
7 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
8 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 2
9 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
11 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 0
12 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
13 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
14 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
16 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
16 James Barlow LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
16 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
16 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
16 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
16 Alfie Franks Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
16 David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
16 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
16 Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jason Hook Finished 0
16 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Billy Leason Finished 0
16 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
16 Daniel McDonnell 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
16 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
16 Peter Millington Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 David Nicholls Finished 0
16 Phil O'Connor Finished 0
16 Christian Olley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
16 Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
16 Craig Russell CC Luton Finished 4th 0
16 Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
16 Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Jacob Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished A 0
16 Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
16 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
16 Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
16 Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 2nd 0
16 Ryan Whitney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Christopher Wren LBRCC Finished 4th 0