Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #9

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 12 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311656

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Price North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Challis LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alistair Goodwin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathon Stone Finished 0

10. Jonathon Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Allan Finished 4th 0

13. David Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sam Henning Finished 0

14. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Ojono Finished 0

19. Mike Ojono -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Yiannaki Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Clapham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lee Wright Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Whenham Finished 0

26. Mark Whenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Pattinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Campbell Noon Finished 0

26. Campbell Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311656

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Price North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Challis LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alistair Goodwin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathon Stone Finished 0

10. Jonathon Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Allan Finished 4th 0

13. David Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sam Henning Finished 0

14. Sam Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Ojono Finished 0

19. Mike Ojono -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Yiannaki Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Clapham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lee Wright Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Whenham Finished 0

26. Mark Whenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Pattinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Campbell Noon Finished 0

26. Campbell Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk