Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #9

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 12 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311656

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/06/14 18:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 25km / 16 miles
12/06/14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
12/06/14 19:01 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Thu 12/06/14 - 18:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:01
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 4th 10
2 James Barlow LBRCC Finished 4th 8
3 Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 7
4 David Price North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
5 Neil Challis LBRCC Finished 0
6 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
7 Alistair Goodwin Finished N/A 0
8 James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathon Stone Finished 0
11 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 David Allan Finished 4th 0
14 Sam Henning Finished 0
15 Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
16 Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Gareth Kennedy LBRCC Finished 4th 0
19 Mike Ojono Finished 0
20 Andrew Yiannaki Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
22 Richard Clapham Finished N/A 0
23 Lee Wright Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Neil Green LBRCC Finished 4th 0
25 Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Mark Whenham Finished 0
27 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
28 Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
29 Michael Pattinson Finished 4th 0
30 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
4 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
5 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
8 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
12 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
13 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
15 Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
17 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
19 Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
20 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
21 Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
25 Aaron McCaffrey Finished 3rd 0
26 Campbell Noon Finished 0
27 Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 10
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 8
3 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
4 Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 6
5 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 4
7 Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
8 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
9 Stuart Travis-Beames 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
10 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 1
11 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
13 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
14 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
15 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16