Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #6

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311651

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Elstone Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Francis Fox London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Pattinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Stead Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Moore Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311651

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Elstone Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Francis Fox London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Pattinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Stead Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Orsborn Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Moore Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk