Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #5

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311650

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Arron Froud Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Blake Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Milligan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Dillon Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Corbett Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Smith Finished N/A 0

19. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Woolhead Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Stead Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311650

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Arron Froud Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Blake Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Milligan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Dillon Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nick Corbett Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Smith Finished N/A 0

19. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Woolhead Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Stead Team Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 15/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk