Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Summer Series #4

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 08 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311649

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Eddie Lawley Finished N/A 0

20. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Grant Osborn Finished 0

17. Grant Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Straker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311649

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Deprez LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gareth Kennedy LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Wilfrid Somogyi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Finch Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Eddie Lawley Finished N/A 0

20. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Grant Osborn Finished 0

17. Grant Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Straker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016