South East Region Youth Series #9

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 04 Jul 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311486

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/07/14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
4/07/14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
4/07/14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
4/07/14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
4/07/14 20:15 U16 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U8
Fri 04/07/14 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U10
Fri 04/07/14 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Fri 04/07/14 - 19:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14
Fri 04/07/14 - 19:40
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Fri 04/07/14 - 20:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
5 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
6 Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
7 Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
8 Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
9 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 2
10 Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
11 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 1
12 James Colwell Finished 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Max Capamagian Finished D 1
4 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
5 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
7 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
8 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
9 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
10 Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
11 Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
--- Piers Higginson Did not finish D 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 2
3 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
6 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
7 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
8 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
9 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 0
10 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
11 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
12 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
13 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
14 Matthew Howson Finished C 0
15 Oliver Curd Finished C 0
16 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
17 Natasha Stephenson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
18 Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
19 William Whitehead Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
20 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
21 Katie Painter Finished C 0
22 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
23 Sophie Painter Finished C 0
24 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
3 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 1
4 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
6 Charlotte Evans Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 3
7 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished B 0
8 Joshua Jones Finished B 0
9 Samuel Painter Finished B 0
10 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 2
11 Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
12 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
13 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 1
14 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
15 Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
16 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
17 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
18 Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
19 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished B 0
20 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
21 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
22 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
23 Meadhbh Cook Thanet RC Finished B 0
24 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 3
2 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 2
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
6 Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
7 Andrey Brightwell Finished A 0
8 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
10 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
11 Matthew Jerome Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
12 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
13 Lewis Best Finished A 0
14 Matthew Robertson Limited Edition Cycling Finished A 0
15 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk