South East Region Youth Series #7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 20 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311484

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Retford & District Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Capamagian Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Piers Higginson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Reiss Edler Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Matthew Howson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

18. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Andrew McNaughton Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Natasha Stephenson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Katie Painter Finished C 0

25. Katie Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sophie Painter Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum McIntyre Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 20/06/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 20/06/14 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 19:10

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 19:40

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 20:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311484

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Retford & District Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Capamagian Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Piers Higginson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Reiss Edler Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Matthew Howson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

18. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Andrew McNaughton Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Natasha Stephenson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Katie Painter Finished C 0

25. Katie Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sophie Painter Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum McIntyre Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 20/06/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 20/06/14 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 19:10

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 19:40

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/06/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 20/06/14 – 20:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk