Event URN:
311475
Start date:
Fri, 16th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
British Cycling South East Region
Event organiser:
Mr Terence Blake
01322521964
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Info for Riders:
Enter on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
16 May 14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
16 May 14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
16 May 14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
4 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
5 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
7 Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 0
8 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
9 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
10 Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
11 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
12 Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
13 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
14 Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
15 Edward Neild Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 1
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
5 Max Capamagian Finished D 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
7 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
8 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
9 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
10 Piers Higginson Finished 0
11 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
12 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
13 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
14 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 2
3 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
5 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
6 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
9 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
10 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
11 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
13 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
14 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
15 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
16 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
17 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
18 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
19 Matthew Howson Finished C 0
20 Dogmara Onoszko Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
21 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
22 Oliver Curd Finished 0
23 Katie Painter Finished 0
24 Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Wh... Finished C 0
25 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
26 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
27 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
28 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished C 0
29 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
30 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
31 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
32 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0
33 Callum Doughty Woolwich CC Finished C 0
34 Sophie Painter Finished 0
35 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
36 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0