South East Region Youth Series #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 16 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311475

Start Date:

Fri, 16th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/05/14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
16/05/14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
16/05/14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
16/05/14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
16/05/14 20:15 U16 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U8
Fri 16/05/14 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U10
Fri 16/05/14 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Fri 16/05/14 - 19:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14
Fri 16/05/14 - 19:40
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/05/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Fri 16/05/14 - 20:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
4 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
5 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
7 Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 0
8 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
9 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
10 Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
11 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
12 Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
13 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
14 Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
15 Edward Neild Finished 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 1
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
5 Max Capamagian Finished D 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
7 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
8 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
9 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
10 Piers Higginson Finished 0
11 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
12 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
13 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
14 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 3
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 2
3 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
5 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
6 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
9 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
10 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
11 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
13 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
14 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
15 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
16 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
17 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
18 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
19 Matthew Howson Finished C 0
20 Dogmara Onoszko Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
21 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
22 Oliver Curd Finished 0
23 Katie Painter Finished 0
24 Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
25 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
26 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
27 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
28 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
29 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
30 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
31 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
32 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0
33 Callum Doughty Woolwich CC Finished C 0
34 Sophie Painter Finished 0
35 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
36 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 3
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
3 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
6 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 0
7 Samuel Painter Finished B 0
8 Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
9 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 3
10 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
12 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
13 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
15 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
16 Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
17 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
18 Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
19 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
20 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
21 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
3 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
5 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
8 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
9 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
11 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
12 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
13 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished A 0
14 Lewis Best Finished A 0
15 Max Lambert Finished A 0
16 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk