Event URN:
310987
Start date:
Sun, 30th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thanet RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://thanetrcgoride.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Colin Robinson
01843 842371
robinson_colin5@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Thanet RC
Info for Riders:
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m
30 Mar 14 13:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m
30 Mar 14 13:40 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 13km / 8m
30 Mar 14 14:10 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20km / 12m

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 13:15 Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 13:40 Youth Only Youth C 13km / 8m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 14:10 Youth Only Youth B 20km / 12m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 14:10 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Adult Go Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 15:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 20km / 12m

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 24 days 3 hours 52 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 1
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
5 Lughaidh Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 1
4 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Callum Stewart Finished 0
7 Tommy Day Thanet RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 3
2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 0
6 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 3
2 Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished B 2
3 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 1
4 Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 2
3 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 1
4 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
5 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
6 Dominic Amaku Finished 0
7 David Redmond Thanet RC Finished A 0
8 Luke Easdown Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Louis Lord Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished A 3
2 Isabella Torrie Finished A 2
3 Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished A 1
Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 2
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
4 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
5 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished C 0
6 Bramble Langman Thanet RC Finished D 0
7 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished D 3
2 Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Annabel Sunshine Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished E 1
4 Anna Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 0
5 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
6 Claudia Sunshine Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Go Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jeffery Finished 0
2 Andrew Webster Gravesend CC Finished 4th 0
3 Phil Craddock Finished 0
4 Steve Wright Finished 0
5 Matt Poole Finished 0
6 Alex Panteli Finished 0
7 David Evans Gravesend CC Finished 4th 0
8 Adrian Hawkins Finished 0
9 David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
10 Phil Cook Finished 0
11 Peter Merritt Finished 0
12 Leon Gower Finished 0
13 Wayne Joskes Finished 0
14 Steve Langman Finished 0
15 Paul Griffiths Finished 0
16 Robert Leith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 10
2 Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 7
4 Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 6
5 Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Sean O'Regan PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Finished 3rd 3
8 Ryan Brett Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 2
9 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 1
10 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 1
11 Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 0
12 Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 0
13 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
14 Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 4th 0
16 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Jack Bryant Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Chris Cook GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
19 Robin Mills Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
20 Shawn Mannis Finished 0
21 David Anderson Finished 0
22 Paul Brett 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
23 Jack Heather TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 4th 0
24 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
25 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
27 Anthony Green PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
28 Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
30 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
31 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
32 Richard McVey Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
34 Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
35 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish 3rd 0
Billy Fairman TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Herrington Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Christian Hill Did not finish 0
Mark Langley Did not finish 0