BC National Open, Womens & Para Track Championships Plus Junior Men Madison

Track , Manchester – Wednesday, 24 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

310775

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Sep 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
2.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Team Wales Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Barrett The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finlay Young The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Lawley KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Murdoch KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
2.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:33:657
3.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Bellworthy Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Doolan Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alicia Love Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Lancashire RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

13. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Kilometre TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:01:01:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:843
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:01:02:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:636
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:03:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:03:497
4.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:04:166 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:166
5.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 00:01:04:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:239
6.  Thomas Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:01:05:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:05:034
7.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:01:05:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:128
8.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 00:01:05:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:210
9.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:05:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:05:753
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:01:06:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:06:362
11.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:039 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:039
12.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:01:07:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:057
13.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:483 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:483
14.  Leon Gledhill Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:01:07:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:486
15.  Christopher Barr Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:01:07:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:07:810
16.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:08:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:08:541
17.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 00:01:08:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:08:795
18.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:08:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:846
19.  Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:01:09:098 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:098
20.  Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:01:09:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:207
21.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 00:01:09:216 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:216
22.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 00:01:10:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:077
23.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:10:547 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:10:547
24.  Adam Richardson Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:01:11:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:11:026
25.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:11:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:042
26.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:11:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:202
27.  Alexander Fairweather Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:01:11:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:11:426
28.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:01:12:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:12:707
29.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:01:13:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:13:228
30.  Tad Skubala Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:01:15:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:15:075

Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhiannon Henry Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Bate MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

12. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:34:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:419
2.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:34:897 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:897
3.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 00:00:35:012 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:012
4.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:396
5.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 00:00:35:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:35:738
6.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:36:085 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:36:085
7.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:36:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:36:398
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:622
9.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:36:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:643
10.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:00:37:209 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:37:209
11.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:37:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:322
12.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:37:395 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:395
13.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 00:00:37:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:942
14.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:38:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:016
15.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:00:38:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:489
16.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:38:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:587
17.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:871
18.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 00:00:38:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:880
19.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:00:38:935 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:935
20.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:00:39:226 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:226
21.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 00:00:39:296 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:296
22.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:39:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:412
23.  Julie Dominguez Finished 3rd 00:00:40:224 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:224
24.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:40:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:243

Men's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:26:990 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:990
4.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:04:29:387 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:29:387
5.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:31:956 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:956
7.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:35:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:35:587
8.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:03:34:869 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:869
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:37:294 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:294
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:36:424 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:36:424
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:41:489 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:489
5.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:03:38:814 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:814
6.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:03:40:912 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:40:912
7.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:43:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:447
8.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:03:45:907 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:45:907

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Booth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

10. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Mansell NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Cheesman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Mansell NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Smith Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Open Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:132
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:132
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:132
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:47:223
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:223
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:47:223
3.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
3.  Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
3.  Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
4.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
4.  Dave Readle Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
5.  Christopher Barr Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Davenport Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Swanton Ses Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melvyn Akins Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Fairweather Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Roper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Junior Madsion Championship

Posted 10/09/2014 - Paul West

Regretfully due to a number of withdrawals this Championship will not now go ahead during this we...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Open Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Paracycling 500m/1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 01:00
Men's Kilometre TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Paracycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C, None
Men's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Paracycling Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 18:00
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 01:00
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Junior Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Open Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

310775

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Sep 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:09:120 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:09:120
2.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Team Wales Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Barrett The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finlay Young The Racers Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Lawley KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Murdoch KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:27:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:324
2.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:657
2.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:33:657 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:33:657
3.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Bellworthy Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Doolan Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alicia Love Southampton University RC Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Lancashire RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

13. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Kilometre TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:01:01:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:843
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:01:02:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:636
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:03:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:03:497
4.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:04:166 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:166
5.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 00:01:04:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:239
6.  Thomas Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:01:05:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:05:034
7.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:01:05:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:128
8.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 00:01:05:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:210
9.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:05:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:05:753
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:01:06:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:06:362
11.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:039 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:039
12.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:01:07:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:057
13.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:483 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:483
14.  Leon Gledhill Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:01:07:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:486
15.  Christopher Barr Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:01:07:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:07:810
16.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:08:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:08:541
17.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 00:01:08:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:08:795
18.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:08:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:846
19.  Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:01:09:098 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:098
20.  Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:01:09:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:207
21.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 00:01:09:216 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:216
22.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 00:01:10:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:077
23.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:10:547 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:10:547
24.  Adam Richardson Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:01:11:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:11:026
25.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:11:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:042
26.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:11:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:11:202
27.  Alexander Fairweather Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:01:11:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:11:426
28.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:01:12:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:12:707
29.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:01:13:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:13:228
30.  Tad Skubala Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:01:15:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:15:075

Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhiannon Henry Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Bate MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

12. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:34:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:419
2.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:34:897 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:897
3.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 00:00:35:012 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:012
4.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:396
5.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 00:00:35:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:35:738
6.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:36:085 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:36:085
7.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:36:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:36:398
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:622
9.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:36:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:643
10.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:00:37:209 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:37:209
11.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:37:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:322
12.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:37:395 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:395
13.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 00:00:37:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:942
14.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:38:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:016
15.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:00:38:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:489
16.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:38:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:587
17.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:38:871
18.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 00:00:38:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:880
19.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:00:38:935 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:38:935
20.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:00:39:226 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:226
21.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 00:00:39:296 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:296
22.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:39:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:412
23.  Julie Dominguez Finished 3rd 00:00:40:224 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:224
24.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:40:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:243

Men's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:26:990 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:990
4.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:04:29:387 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:29:387
5.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:31:956 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:956
7.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:35:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:35:587
8.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:03:34:869 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:869
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:37:294 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:294
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:36:424 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:36:424
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:41:489 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:489
5.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:03:38:814 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:814
6.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:03:40:912 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:40:912
7.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:43:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:447
8.  Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:03:45:907 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:45:907

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI - Results
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alice Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lydia Hayden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5 - Results
1.  Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Booth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Rolfe MBE Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Megan Giglia MBE The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel-Jon Butler West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Saul Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

10. Leon Selva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Mansell NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Laura Cheesman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Mansell NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alistair Rutherford The Racers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Smith Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Open Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:132
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:132
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:44:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:132
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:47:223
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:223
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:47:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:47:223
3.  Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
3.  Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
3.  Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:46:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:46:840
4.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
4.  Dave Readle Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:49:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:103
5.  Christopher Barr Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Davenport Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miles Annon Ses Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Swanton Ses Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melvyn Akins Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Fairweather Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Roper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Danielle Rowe MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Junior Madsion Championship

Posted 10/09/2014 - Paul West

Regretfully due to a number of withdrawals this Championship will not now go ahead during this we...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Open Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Paracycling 500m/1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 17:00
Paracycling Time Trial 1000m - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling Time Trial 500m/1000m - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 24/09/14 – 01:00
Men's Kilometre TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Paracycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling Pursuit - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 17:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 25/09/14 – 17:00
Regional C, None
Men's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 11:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Paracycling Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 18:00
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed BVI Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 01:00
Paracycling 200m Flying Start TT - Mixed C1-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/09/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/09/14 – 01:00
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 27/09/14 – 10:00
Junior Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Open Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk