Event URN:
309194
Start date:
Sat, 15th Feb 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Longcross Test Track
Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15
Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20
Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events
Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Feb 14 09:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
15 Feb 14 09:01 3/4 (Women only) Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m
15 Feb 14 11:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Chobham Lane,
Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EE

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Feb 14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 (Women only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Feb 14 09:01 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Feb 14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Shuttleworth Finished 4th 10
2 Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Robin Plowman Team ASL360 Finished 4th 6
5 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Trott Finished 4th 3
8 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
11 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
12 Jonathan Goodliffe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Benjamin Skelton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
14 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Nick Dumonde London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
14 Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
14 Mads-Andreas Holmsen Von Stalsberg Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Thomas James London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 David King-Smith Finished 4th 0
14 Adam Lenthall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
14 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
14 Darrell Peel Finished 4th 0
14 Freddie Philips Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
14 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
14 Jon Smiles Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 George Wells Finished 4th 0
Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Elliot Banks Did not finish 4th 0
Jeffrey Batten Did not finish 4th 0
Will Corden Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Dartnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Drury Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Mckone Did not finish N/A 0
Jamie Omsna Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 0
Mark Stock VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Parys Edwards Boom Cycle CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
3 Suzetta Guerrini Boom Cycle CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
5 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished 3rd 5
6 Sarah Odell Boom Cycle CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
11 Paula Rutherfoord Boom Cycle CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
13 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
14 Patricia Keegan Finished 4th 0
15 Sian Cahill Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Florence Collins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
18 Lucy Francis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
18 Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
18 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
18 Unknown Rider Finished 0
18 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
18 Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
Clarice Chung Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Amy-Jo Clarke Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
4 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Andy Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
9 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Unknown Rider Finished 0
12 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
17 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
19 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
21 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
22 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
23 Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0