GTM King of the Mountains

Cycle Sportive , Alford – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

309049

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2014

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Grampian Transport Museum, Alford, AB33 8AE
View map

Info for Riders

This event is in its fourth year. There are three distances at 100 miles, 100 kms and 25 miles. The routes are over some of Scotland’s highest passes with spectacular scenery. Starting and finishing in Alford, in the foothills of the Cairngorms, the 100 mile route will take riders over the Suie, Cabrach, Lecht and Gairnsheil before returning via Queen’s View and Cushnie. The 100 km route also starts and finishes in Alford with riders experiencing the second half of the 100 mile route. Billed as one of the toughest sportives in the country it is worth doing if only for the breath-taking views. The 25 mile event misses out the highest roads but is equally scenic and also starts and finishes in Alford. The routes will be well signed with food stops along the way. This is a non-profit event with any surplus income being used for third world projects (www.kidsaction.org.uk).


The Rides

Date Start Ride name Ride length
17/05/14 08:00 100 miles - 160 km 160km / 99 miles
17/05/14 09:00 100km - 100 km 100km / 62 miles
17/05/14 10:00 25 miles - 40 km 40km / 25 miles

View All

Enter a Ride

Ride 100 miles
Date Start Distance Est. Field Size
Sat 17/05/14 08:00 0 laps / 160km / 100m 200
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Ride 100 miles
Sat 17/05/14 - 08:00
160km / 100 miles
Est. Field Size: 200
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Ride 100km
Date Start Distance Est. Field Size
Sat 17/05/14 09:00 0 laps / 100km / 63m 200
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Ride 100km
Sat 17/05/14 - 09:00
100km / 63 miles
Est. Field Size: 200
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Ride 25 miles
Date Start Distance Est. Field Size
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 0 laps / 40km / 25m 100
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Ride 25 miles
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
40km / 25 miles
Est. Field Size: 100
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Provisional Results

Ride 100 miles

1 Kirsty Aitken Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:14:59
213 Graham Alexander   06:06:25
2 Ross Allan   06:09:35
3 Phil Allan Velocity 44  04:57:34
4 Simon Allison    05:48:01
5 Richard Anckorn   07:03:40
6 Kenny Anderson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:16:08
8 Jonathan Anthony Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:20:28
9 Robert Bacon   06:14:13
10 Denis Balcerzak   05:56:13
11 Gregory Banks Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:13:26
12 Wayne Barr Velocity44 04:57:52
13 Graeme Barron   06:10:37
14 Owen Bass Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:48:28
15 John Bennison Insch CC 07:27:26
16 Graeme Birkhead Insch CC 07:27:25
18 Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC 05:20:04
19 Alistair Booth Velocity44 04:57:52
20 Andrew Bostock   05:13:31
23 Chris Bradshaw   06:39:39
24 Russell Brinklow Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:04:52
26 Victoria Brumpton Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:57:10
28 Craig Buchanan Sheeps Heid 06:11:05
29 Alan Campbell Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:16:03
458 Brad Carroll   05:24:24
30 Robin Carter Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:44:16
215 Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:04:32
31 Jose Castro   07:04:23
32 James Chesher Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:13:10
33 Artur Chodacki   05:47:08
35 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC 05:44:17
36 Ally Coull   04:58:42
208 Dave Cowan ABZ MTB 04:59:20
37 John Cowie   06:42:50
38 Mike Cox   06:52:44
40 Edward Crawford   06:11:43
43 David Crookes   06:56:29
44 Scott Dalgarno   06:30:08
45 Bill Dallas Ythan CC 05:54:12
46 Andrew Darcy-Evans Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:45:59
48 Steve Davidson   06:10:37
49 Mike Dennison Deeside Thistle Cycling ClubTorphins Typhoons 05:52:44
50 Robin Derrick   05:58:33
51 Alan Dick Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:14:48
52 Callum Dinnes   06:52:11
53 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 06:27:48
54 John Duncan   06:07:22
55 Alisdair Duncan   05:32:54
56 Nick Dunn   05:35:58
59 Jon Entwistle Torphins Typhoons 05:11:42
60 Ian Finnie   06:20:26
61 Ian Fitzpatrick   08:06:58
209 Steve Gentle   06:18:24
64 Rob Glendinning CTC Grampian 07:15:51
66 Stuart Gordon   06:01:58
212 Alex Gordon ABZ MTB 06:21:10
67 Doug Guy FHD 06:21:30
68 Simon Hall   06:33:03
69 Jody Hall   06:06:25
70 Peter Harkes   06:05:46
71 Andrew Harkes   06:16:28
72 Daniel  Harrington   06:29:10
73 Mark Hastings   08:01:21
75 Matt Helme Deeside Thistle CC 06:31:56
77 Brian Hinnigan   07:27:25
78 Richard Holloway   06:35:29
79 Mark Holmes   06:40:24
80 Mark Horn   05:13:35
81 Wheldon Houlsby   07:06:27
83 Hamilton Huxham   06:10:36
84 Gerrard  Ipenburg   05:56:37
85 Paul Jackman   07:15:54
87 Mike Jordan   06:52:07
88 Gregor Keenan   07:02:53
91 Brian Kennedy   05:18:17
92 Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 07:13:39
93 Jeremy Kibble   06:47:03
94 Andrew Kindness Angus Bike Chain 05:44:40
95 Ian King Velocity 44  04:57:44
96 Keith Lambert Enquest 06:20:26
97 John Landragon   06:09:52
211 Robert Large   06:36:41
99 Robert Lindsay Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:16:22
100 Matt Lock Velocity44 04:57:52
101 Ramon Lopez Insch Cycling Club 07:27:27
102 Gillian Lowe   06:17:13
105 Michael MacRae   06:11:09
106 David Maglennon   07:14:11
107 Greg Manning   07:54:07
108 Iain Masson Ythan CC 06:17:46
109 Richard  Mathieson   06:34:26
112 Michael McConnell   05:53:41
113 Richard McGaw GRC Tri 06:50:49
114 David  McIntosh Ythan CC 05:54:12
115 Kenny McIver Elgin Cycling Club 06:35:56
116 Brian McLaughlan   06:26:56
117 Thomas McLeman Yathn CC 05:13:31
118 Brian McMillan   07:13:40
119 David Menzies Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:56:03
122 James Milne   06:12:23
123 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC 06:53:10
124 Mike Milne Angus Bike Chain 05:44:39
125 Helen Miskelly Deeside Thistle CC 05:48:27
126 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:17:05
127 Richard Moir   06:23:28
128 Graham Moore Velocity 44  04:57:49
129 Steven Morris   07:15:54
130 Kyle Mowbray   06:32:00
131 Steve A  Muir Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:47:47
136 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:16:27
137 Doug Newlands Sheeps Heid 06:11:16
138 Craig Nicol   06:31:05
139 Daniel Nicol   05:56:38
141 Graham Ogston   06:40:51
142 Ian Orme   05:44:16
145 Chris Palmer Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:45:50
146 Neil Pithie   07:22:08
147 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:46:00
148 Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:45:49
149 Gavin Prise   06:04:51
150 Scott Purdie   06:56:46
151 Richard Quinn Ythan Cycling Club 06:09:27
152 Nasser Rahil Edinburgh Triathlon 05:56:28
153 Alistair Reid VCBriganti 05:49:45
154 Euan Rennie   06:50:48
156 Kevin Reynard   06:56:35
157 Simon CH Richards Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 07:06:47
158 Hugh Riddell   06:42:17
160 Eric Robertson Kintore Sunday 06:12:22
162 Mike  Rudd Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 07:04:50
163 Robert Ruddiman   06:56:35
164 Andrew Russell   06:13:43
165 Tracey  Sahraie Three Peaks Triathletes 06:20:57
167 Mark Scott   05:39:08
169 Gary Scott   06:11:11
170 Steve Shand Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:23:34
171 Lorna Sherwood   06:55:56
175 Ian Smith Insch Cycling Club 07:27:22
176 Mark Smith   05:44:44
177 John Soutar   05:44:17
178 William  Souter   05:51:51
180 Joe Stevenson   06:56:57
181 Gillian Stevenson   06:56:59
182 Jamie Stewart   07:14:31
183 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:38:22
184 Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC 07:27:24
185 Richard  Sweetnam Pentland Velo 06:49:43
186 Les Symmons Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:52:38
187 Jayne Taylor Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:29:09
188 Paul Taylor Cairngorm Cycling Club 05:26:43
189 Gareth Thomas   06:26:51
214 Alasdair Thomas   05:30:12
191 Graeme Tosh Aberdeen Wheelers CC 05:59:18
192 Jerry Toy   05:39:33
193 Ian Vaughan   07:29:05
194 Scott Walker Ythan CC 06:06:49
195 David Walker CTC 07:15:48
196 Colin Wallace   06:56:45
197 Adam  Wallace   06:20:17
199 Charles Watson Three Peaks Triathlon Club 06:04:49
200 Michael  Watson   06:56:31
202 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:04:33
203 Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 07:13:35
204 Jonathan Wittrick   06:55:28
206 Paul Young Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 07:13:39
207 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 05:40:29

Show More

Ride 100km

230 Lorna  Adam Cairngorm Cycling Club 03:47:12
231 James  Adamson   03:17:41
232 James Adamson   04:06:23
224 John Aldersley-Williams   04:30:15
233 Mike Alexander   04:49:48
234 David  Allan   03:54:32
235 Victor Allan   03:23:46
236 Craig Allardyce   03:52:15
218 Joe Anders   04:24:16
237 Shane Anderson   05:18:04
238 Warren Anderson GOT 04:22:13
239 Bob Anderson   05:40:11
241 Claire Anderson   04:40:36
611 Kevin Anderson   03:59:31
242 Steven  Armour   03:51:59
243 Thor Asbey   03:59:15
246 Rob Bain   04:49:14
248 Dougal  Bannerman   03:11:27
249 Mark  Bate Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:00:52
250 Alistair Bean Aberdeen Wheelers 04:30:26
226 Alistair  Bean   04:16:02
251 David Beange Spokeclinic 04:59:45
252 Steven Beattie   04:15:57
253 Mark Beaumont   05:15:29
254 Susan Beaumont   05:15:28
255 Glenn Belka   03:37:30
607 Andy Bell   03:31:58
256 Gary Benzie   04:14:18
257 Ewan Berkeley   03:12:52
258 William  Beveridge Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:49:36
259 Dick Bird Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:31:34
260 Sam Blackburn Deeside Thistle Cycling Club/Apollo 03:42:49
261 Fiona Blackhall Deveron Cycling Club 05:20:28
21 David Bostock   04:12:21
263 Jim Braid   05:12:02
225 Steven Brechin   03:26:14
264 Ross Brennan   04:56:52
620 Matt Brettle Donside Chainsaw CC 03:23:49
265 Stuart Brice TAQA 04:17:43
267 Marcus Brown   04:13:59
605 Alan Buchan Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:36:14
270 Robert Buchanan   03:42:26
271 Dave Burnett   03:44:35
272 Graham Burnett   04:32:13
273 Scott Burnside   04:53:05
274 Leanne Burnside   04:57:45
275 Chris Cais LSDW.CC 03:32:11
276 Gary Cameron   04:49:04
277 Jamie Cameron   04:52:27
278 Innes Cameron Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:09:48
279 Rod Campbell Deeside Thistle CC 04:15:58
280 Darius Carr Accord-ESL 04:57:54
281 Rafael E Castaneda Diaz   04:24:44
282 William Chalmers Velocity44 03:41:30
283 Alistair Chapman   05:18:06
284 Mike Cheyne Insch CC 03:43:37
285 Stephen Christie   06:22:49
286 Malcolm Christie   06:25:14
287 Sarah Christie   06:27:34
34 Scott Christie   04:02:34
217 Brian Christie   03:48:24
288 Gavin Clark   04:02:25
289 Jason Clark   03:37:31
290 Daniel Clarke   03:54:20
291 Kevin Clarke   03:33:24
292 Andy Clegg Team Andy haha! 05:50:11
294 Stephen Cole   03:23:34
295 Andrew Conn   04:07:05
296 Stephen Conn Newport Olympic Cycling Club 04:07:05
297 Andrew Connelly   03:41:54
298 Graham Cook Granite City Grupetto 03:21:54
299 Chris Cooper Ythan CC 03:32:32
300 Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC 02:59:52
301 Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:51:59
303 Stuart Craig   04:16:19
39 Jim Craig   03:43:07
304 David  Cran CTC Grampian 04:52:36
305 Rachel Crane Highland CTC 06:56:32
306 Pete Crane Highland CTC 06:56:25
308 Mike Cross   04:14:32
309 George Cruickshank   04:47:14
310 Steve Cruickshank   04:30:24
623 George Cruickshank   03:34:01
312 Jon D'Arcy Apollo Cycling Club 03:31:50
313 James  Davidson LSDWCC.CC 03:32:17
314 Colin  Davidson   04:34:36
315 Paul Davidson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:36:48
216 Jim Davidson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:42:42
317 Colin Deddis   03:48:53
319 Ron Dobson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:46:31
321 Andy Donald   03:17:45
323 John Donaldson   04:06:31
325 John  Dougan   03:18:19
326 Raymond Drummond   03:44:51
327 Forbes Duguid Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:12:26
328 Alexander Duncan Deveron Cycling Club 04:16:03
329 Gerald Evans Moray Wheelers 03:37:08
330 David  Ewen Torphins Typhoons 04:27:35
331 Mark Farquhar   03:55:13
332 Stephen Fearns   04:30:16
333 Michael Ferguson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:25:43
334 Paul Findlay   04:42:15
335 Brian Findlay   04:49:48
336 Liam Finlayson   04:20:07
337 Stephen Fitzgerald   03:29:29
338 Steven  Flett   04:47:35
339 Stewart Forbes   03:41:08
340 Gregor Forrester   03:24:21
341 Kate Forster Tarmachen Cycle 05:40:13
342 Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:41:59
344 Dave Forsyth   04:30:25
76 Lee Forsyth   05:02:56
345 Gary Foster   03:47:42
346 Kris Frampton   04:29:29
347 Alan Fraser   04:18:40
612 Lynne Fraser Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:44:49
349 Elaine Freitag   05:35:41
351 Duncan Frost   04:43:12
352 David Fyfe   04:51:14
353 Matthew Garrett   05:38:54
354 Derek Gemmell   03:44:37
355 Peter Gent   04:49:14
357 Mike Giles Ythan Cycling Club 03:23:34
358 Ewan Gill   03:51:48
359 Ian Gilliband   03:32:32
360 Chris Good Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:12:31
362 Brian  Gourlay Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:32:13
363 Rhona Graham Largo & Lundie CC 04:06:47
364 Scott Gray Ythan CC 03:42:51
365 Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 04:36:33
366 Stuart Greer Deeside Thistle CC 03:32:38
622 Michael Harper Ythan CC 03:26:36
616 Peter Harrison   03:40:51
368 John Hartley   04:54:17
370 Katharina Heising   04:52:27
371 Matthew Hellewell   04:14:49
372 Peter Henderson   04:04:03
227 Bill Henderson   04:31:17
373 Evie Hill AUTri 04:32:12
374 Verner Hill   05:02:32
245 Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:32:36
375 Ben Hudson   03:49:43
376 Gareth Hunt ABZ MTB 03:11:46
377 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 04:15:05
379 Jim Ingram Ythan CC 03:41:49
380 Andrew Innes   03:37:31
381 Daryl Jackson LSDWCC.CC 03:32:27
219 Ashley Johnston   03:58:28
382 Anthony Jones   03:32:26
383 Phil Keeble   04:54:39
384 Sean  Kelly  TAQA 04:07:46
386 Archie Kennedy   04:18:10
387 Neil Kennedy   04:37:49
388 Gillian Kerr   04:32:11
389 Stephen Kew Velo Vamos Ecosse 03:32:59
391 Steve King   03:34:39
393 David  Kirk   04:23:28
394 Lachlan Kirk   04:23:28
396 David Laing   03:53:19
397 David Law   04:01:12
398 Alan Law   04:40:54
399 Dawn Lawrence MacEachran 04:47:11
98 Graham Leather Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:58:32
401 Andrew Leith   03:23:50
402 Patrick Leonard Moray Wheelers 03:54:29
404 Debbie Ley Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 04:10:20
405 James Lindsay Breabach 05:09:00
406 Andy  Lyall   04:00:43
407 Frank  MacDonald   03:11:54
470 Ian MacDonald   04:09:37
229 Roseanna Macdonald   03:57:39
410 Angus  MacEachran   04:41:18
411 Cameron MacFarlane   06:27:36
412 Martin MacGill   05:06:38
413 Andrew Machell Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:15:50
416 Karen Mackay Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:15:20
417 Dave Mackay Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:38:31
418 John  MacKay    03:36:36
419 James MacKenzie Breabach 04:23:30
420 Calum MacKenzie   03:29:06
421 David  Mackie   05:25:54
422 Bill Mackie   03:37:41
423 Roddy MacPherson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:24:45
424 Drew Madin   03:58:29
425 Derek Mair   04:15:38
426 Eric Maitland   04:47:00
25 Ian Mandark CTC 03:36:18
427 Phil Mann   04:03:20
609 Emma Martin   04:54:06
431 John Mason MarOC 03:44:13
433 Frank  Masson   04:18:20
434 David Masson   04:39:05
437 Andy McAllan   05:18:06
438 Alan McAra   03:51:54
439 Kevin McBeath   05:01:49
441 Edward McCann   04:49:52
442 Scott McDougall   04:51:19
443 Joseph McDowall CTC 04:37:59
444 Andrew McGill MacGill 05:13:35
445 Craig McGill   03:56:20
343 Bert McIntosh   04:22:20
447 Kenny McIntosh   03:49:32
448 Gareth McIntyre   04:57:42
617 Nick McKardle   04:09:49
449 Kenny McKen   04:49:50
450 Donald McKinnon Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:45:30
451 Lindsay McLeman   04:14:11
452 Frank  McMahon   05:40:44
453 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 02:58:02
454 Allan  McPherson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:25:37
455 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 03:47:12
456 Ann Miller   05:08:54
457 David Miller   04:01:23
121 Guy Milligan Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 02:59:51
228 Roy Milne   04:55:54
459 Steve Mitchell   03:39:02
460 Stuart Mitchell   04:36:28
461 Geoffrey Mitchell   03:30:43
462 Dave Mithen   04:02:13
463 Brian Molloy   04:59:06
464 Sean  Monaghan   02:59:50
465 Brian Moore   04:24:05
466 Andrea Morrell Moray Wheelers 04:15:35
468 Andrew Morrison   03:43:53
469 Ian Morrison   04:05:20
606 Neil Morrison   03:39:55
471 Tom Mowat Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:43:17
472 Raymond Mowat   04:25:19
473 Kenneth Munn   03:56:08
474 A Aldeguer  Munoz   03:56:21
475 Alan Munro Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:26:22
476 Angus  Munro   03:48:22
478 Ewan Murray Velocity44 03:30:44
526 Laura  Murray   03:30:45
479 Ciprian Nistorica CRN 06:19:18
480 Finn Nixon Deeside Thistle Cycling Club/Torphins Typhoons 04:06:37
481 Malcolm Noble Deveron Cycling Club 04:15:28
618 David Ogden ABZ MTB 03:34:41
484 Sean O'Sullivan   03:29:16
619 Gary Pacitti   04:23:30
486 Emma Parsons Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:15:22
487 James  Paterson   04:00:28
488 Gregor Paterson   04:57:19
489 Simon Patten   04:27:39
490 Frank  Peet   04:02:08
491 Louise  Peet   04:42:54
492 Chris Petrie   03:43:31
493 Stuart Pirie   03:36:04
494 Edward Pridham   06:27:34
495 Iain Pritchard Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:26:22
496 Malcolm Proudfoot   04:45:03
497 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:39:25
498 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:39:20
499 Paul Ray Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:31:38
500 Eric Reid Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:37:38
501 Andrew Reid   04:23:28
502 Chris Reid   03:36:37
503 Colin Riach   03:23:54
504 Peter Richards   04:47:12
505 David  Richards Ythan CC 04:15:16
506 Charles Ritchie Deveron Cycling Club 04:41:56
508 Peter Robertson Peterhead Running Club 04:11:59
509 David Robertson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 06:56:25
510 Hannah Robertson   06:56:21
511 Ewan Robertson Breabach 04:31:09
220 Alan Rose Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:33:28
513 Stuart Ross   03:37:57
514 David  Rutledge   03:49:32
515 Daniel Ryan   04:24:16
516 John Sands Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:34:38
613 Laurent  Schirrer Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:21:20
517 Graham Scott   04:40:25
518 Mike Scott   04:42:41
519 Alan Scott Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:38:17
521 Neil Shand Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 02:58:01
522 David Shannon   04:15:43
523 David Shannon Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:50:10
524 Trevor Shaw Tarmachen Cycle 05:40:10
525 Robin Shearer   03:43:14
527 Mark Shepherd Ythan CC 03:37:33
528 Wayne Sherry   04:40:35
529 Martin Shiel Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:54:02
530 Alistair  Simpson Ythan CC 03:43:17
531 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:27:56
532 Anne Sinclair   04:21:00
533 Martin Smart Deveron Cycling Club 03:25:10
534 Jeff Smith   03:51:48
535 Charles Smith   05:07:19
536 Brian Smith   04:23:24
537 Anne Smith   05:37:41
614 Euan Smith Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:53:16
173 Gareth Smith Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:53:17
539 Vicky Speirs   05:59:28
540 Lucy Speirs   06:06:24
541 Steve Spencer Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:15:10
542 Amanda Squires Deveron Cycling Club 05:20:25
543 Mervyn Stanley Velo Vamos Ecosse 03:29:26
544 Jeremy Starling Insch Cycling Club 04:30:27
545 Matthew Steemson   03:39:35
546 Bill Stephenson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:23:53
547 John Stevens   03:55:22
548 Donald Stewart Ythan CC 03:27:10
549 Tom Stewart CTC 04:37:04
552 Phil Stockton   05:22:24
553 Rod Stone Deeside Thistle CC 03:16:34
554 Derek Stuart   03:22:40
555 Mike Talbot   03:44:56
556 Steve Taylor Team BB 03:00:01
559 Stuart Tevendale 3 Peaks Triathletes 04:10:16
560 John Thain   04:57:20
561 Martin Thom   04:01:32
562 Finlay Thom   04:27:45
563 Alasdair Thom Apollo 03:40:51
564 Douglas Thom   03:49:25
565 Justin Thomas   03:37:53
568 Duncan S  Thomson   03:53:33
569 Grahame Thomson   03:42:06
571 David Thomson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:42:42
572 Tom Tierney   04:14:42
574 Alan Tough   03:35:22
576 Tim Trimble Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:08:58
577 Chris Trotter   04:37:46
578 Jon Turnbull   04:27:41
579 Amanda Tweedie   03:39:45
580 Juan  Valenzuela   03:56:22
581 Ewan Wallace   03:50:59
582 Ron Wallace   05:02:15
583 Paul Ward   03:56:34
584 Nick Warner   04:22:03
198 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:15:42
585 Neil Watson Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:42:01
587 Ralph Watson Accord-ESL 03:55:07
588 Barry Watt   04:52:23
589 Michael Watt Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 04:47:01
590 John  Weatheritt Insch CC 03:37:46
591 Scott Webster Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:34:48
223 Fraser Welsh   04:43:25
592 Andrew  Whamond Spokeclinic 04:47:24
593 Andrew Whewell Perth United Cycling Club 04:02:23
594 Alison Whieldon   04:43:23
595 Phil Whieldon   04:43:22
596 Ally White Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 03:23:45
222 Fiona Wilkinson   04:38:48
597 Chris Williamson   03:11:47
598 Craig Wilson Deveron Cycling Club 03:40:16
599 Aileen Wilson Deveron Cycling Club 05:20:26
600 George Wimpenny   03:36:11
601 Jarrod  Wright   04:06:57
602 Alan Yeatman Ythan CC 03:41:05
603 Stuart Young   05:45:58
604 Andrew Yule   03:21:15

Show More

Ride 25 miles

698 Steven Abercrombie   01:40:53
632 Lynda Bain   01:59:51
633 John Bain   01:52:43
634 Katie Bain   01:43:27
635 Raimonds  Balajs Ray-cycling-challenge 01:21:58
636 Roy Burrell   02:34:04
637 Susan Burrell   02:34:06
638 Gordon Caird   01:34:44
639 Jonathan Christie   02:50:17
640 Sarah Christie   02:50:15
695 Gregg Cormack   01:24:41
641 Bill Cowsell   02:03:26
642 Lorna Crane Highland CTC 03:00:39
643 Jo Crane Highland CTC 03:00:39
644 Mark Cruickshank   01:44:52
645 Cameron Cruickshank Huntly Nordic Ski Club 01:59:01
646 Calum Cruickshank   01:54:39
647 Steve Donohoe   01:34:56
649 Chris Elrick   01:43:14
697 Steve Ferrier   01:38:44
650 Jacqueline Furnace   03:06:32
651 Graham Furnace   03:06:31
652 Athol  Garden   02:27:42
654 Michael Goodlad Ythan CC 01:47:24
624 Lewis  Goodlad   01:25:34
221 Alison Grant Grant   02:04:07
655 Lisa Gribbon   02:19:12
656 Jinde Hao   01:39:44
699 Donald  Jamieson   02:35:15
700 Kear  Jamieson Deeside Thistle 02:35:15
658 Anne Keeble   02:06:40
659 Denise Keith   02:04:06
660 Nelia Laurens   02:13:01
662 Jim Lauridsen   01:58:39
663 Bill Leheny   01:54:11
664 Brian Leslie   02:04:17
409 Donald  Macdonald   02:14:55
665 Catriona MacLean   02:02:30
666 Georgia Mansfield   01:40:44
429 Keith  Marshall   01:34:44
667 John McAdam   02:09:24
668 Freddie McCombie   01:41:03
669 Callum McDonald   01:49:58
670 Fiona McDonald   02:27:39
671 Alison Millar   01:47:44
672 Graham Millar   01:47:44
673 John Murray   01:48:22
674 David Power   01:48:05
675 Jane Rahil Edinburgh Triathlon 01:40:21
676 Ian Ramsay   01:34:52
696 Louise Rattray West Lothian Clarion 01:47:35
677 Kevin Reid   02:04:10
678 Paul Robertson   02:07:00
679 Struan Robertson   02:59:34
680 Jillian Robertson   03:00:43
681 Derek Rosie   01:59:56
682 Kathryn Russell   02:02:05
684 Carmen Sands   01:40:57
685 Richard Sansom   03:04:08
686 Andrew Scott   01:44:33
688 Gemma Simpson   01:46:50
690 June Smith   01:40:45
692 Fiona Watt   02:00:07
693 Lindsey Young   01:51:12
694 Karen Young   01:51:14

Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16