Event URN:
308736
Start date:
Sun, 27th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Catmose Sports Centre
Huntsmans Drive, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 6RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Sporting Club (Cicle Classics) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://cicleclassic.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Colin Clews
"Roubaix"
2 Spring Lane
Wymondham
Leicestershire
LE14 2AY
07979 856262
colin.l.clews@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
C Clews - Cicle Classics
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
UCI International 1.2 category race.
OPEN to:
- National Teams
- Regional Teams
- Club Teams
- UCI Pro Continental team from Britain
- UCI Continental teams

Teams MUST be of at least FOUR riders, up to a maximum of SIX.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:00 E/1/2 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 184km / 114m

View All

Event Location:

Huntsmans Drive,
Oakham,
Rutland,
LE15 6RP

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 184km / 114m

2013 CiCLE CLassic

Posted 20/12/2013

Moses wins 10th Rutland-Melton Classic

Posted 27/04/2014 - Colin Clews

Report by Snowdon Sports Rapha-Condor JLT’s Thomas Moses came through a late three-man break to take first place in the 10th Rutland-Melton International CiCLE Classic on Sunday... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
2 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
3 Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 75
4 James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 66
5 Russell Downing NFTO Finished Elite 58
6 Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 51
7 Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
8 Fabian Schnaidt Finished 0
9 Shane Archbold Finished 0
10 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 29
11 Martin Mortensen Finished 0
12 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 21
13 Kai Reus Finished 0
14 Bart van Haaren Finished 0
15 Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
16 Jim van den Berg Finished 0
17 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
18 Remco Broers Finished 0
19 Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 4
20 Mads Pedersen Finished 0
21 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
22 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
23 Grischa Janorschke Finished 0
24 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
25 George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
26 Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
27 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
28 Aaron Gate Finished 0
29 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
30 Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0
31 David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
32 Andreas Hofer Finished 0
33 Masaru Nakazato Finished 0
34 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
35 Alexandre Blain Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
36 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
37 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
38 Estaban Plaza Finished 0
39 Emil Vinjebo Finished 0
40 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 0
41 Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
42 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
43 Mike Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
44 Bram Nolten Finished 0
45 Andreas Keuser Finished 0
46 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
47 Dominik Hrinkow Finished 0
48 Matthieu Boulo Finished 0
49 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
50 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
51 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
52 James Sampson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
53 David Eerd Finished 0
54 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
55 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
56 Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
57 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
58 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
59 Pieter Willems Finished 0
60 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
61 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 0
62 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
63 Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
64 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
65 Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
66 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
67 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
68 Joseph Moses Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
69 Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
70 Joris Blokker Finished 0
71 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
72 Jasper Ockeloen Finished 0
73 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
74 Chris Dredge Finished 0
75 Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
76 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
77 Kristian Neemela Finished 0
78 Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
79 Javier Chacon Finished 0
80 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
81 Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
82 Jack Adams KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
83 William Haynes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Tatsuki Amagoi Did not finish 0
Michael Ashurst Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Elite 0
Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Lukas Batora Did not finish 0
Seb Baylis Did not finish 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Melvin Boskamp Did not finish 0
William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish 1st 0
Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Tom Bustard Did not finish 0
Jamie Caldwell Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Yentl Cauwenbergh Did not finish 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Did not finish 3rd 0
Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0
Miroslav Debnar Did not finish 0
Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Bram Dhiedt Did not finish 0
Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish 4th 0
Jasper Dult Did not finish 0
Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish 1st 0
Russel Falder Did not finish 0
David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Martin Frano Did not finish 0
Mauricio Frazer Did not finish 0
Dexter Gardias SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Matthew Gee Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish 1st 0
William Goulbourne Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish 1st 0
Wouter Haan Did not finish 0
Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not finish Elite 0
Russell Hampton Athlonsport - Cloud Nine Telec... Did not finish 1st 0
Jordan Hargreaves Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Martin Haring Did not finish 0
Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Simon Holt Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Unal Iparragirre Did not finish 0
Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish 2nd 0
James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st 0
James King Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Latham 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Lawless 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Adri Lindeman Did not finish 0
David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Did not finish 1st 0
Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Killian Michiels Did not finish 0
Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Jonathan Mould NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Tom Murray Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite 0
Tom Neale Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish 1st 0
Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish 1st 0
Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Jozef Palcak Did not finish 0
Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Paton Pioneer Scott Syncros Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Perry AllterrainRC Did not finish 1st 0
Lars Pria Did not finish 0
Jacob Ragan 100% ME Did not finish N/A 0
Juan Ramirez Did not finish 0
Bryan Ryelandt Did not finish 0
Rutger Schellevis Did not finish 0
Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not finish 2nd 0
David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish 1st 0
Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish Elite 0
Jarno Sonneville Did not finish 0
Ulises Soto Did not finish 0
Rasmus Sterobo Did not finish 0
Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Tom Stockdale BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish Elite 0
Frederik Toortelboom Did not finish 0
Philip Trodden The Racers Did not finish 2nd 0
Andres Vigil Did not finish 0
Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
James Hayden Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Samuel Williams NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Jack Wilson Did not finish 0
Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite 0
George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Kristian Woolf Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Rob Yeatman BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish 2nd 0