Event URN:
307494
Start date:
Sat, 19th Apr 2014
Finish date:
Mon, 21st Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Woodchurch Community Centre
Lower Road, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
All riders need to annually affiliate to SERRL to race any event.
£20 for riders from affiliated clubs.
£30 for riders fron non-affiliated clubs.
£50 for Private riders.

Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser in line with SERRL terms and conditions

Please see event website for further details.
Stage 2 - Road Race is on the Tenterden/Appledore Circuit
Stage 3 - Road Race is on the Chilham circuit
Stage 4 - Road Race is on the Frant/Lamberhurst circuit
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 09:00 Overall National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 336km / 209m
19 Apr 14 10:00 Stage 1 - TT National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m
19 Apr 14 14:00 Stage 2 - Road Race National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite 80km / 50m
20 Apr 14 10:00 Stage 3 - Road Race National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite 140km / 87m

View All

All riders need to annually affiliate to SERRL to race any event.

£20 for riders from affiliated clubs.

£30 for riders fron non-affiliated clubs.

£50 for Private riders.

Event Location:

Lower Road,
Woodchurch,
Ashford,
Kent,
TN26 3SQ

Race: Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 336km / 209m

Race: Stage 1 - TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 16km / 10m

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 14:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite 80km / 50m

Race: Stage 3 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite 140km / 87m

Race: Stage 4 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite 100km / 62m

Moore the merrier in SERRL Spring Stage Race

Posted 21/04/2014 - Kim Anderson

Report: Snowdon Sports Robert Moore (Pedal Heaven) took the overall honours in the South East League three-day stage race over the Easter weekend... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 15
2 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 12
3 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 10
4 David Mclean Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 2nd 8
5 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 6
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
7 Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 4
8 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
9 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 2
10 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 15
2 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 12
3 Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 10
4 Harry Godding Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 8
5 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
6 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
7 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 4
8 James Lowden Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 3
9 Tom Neale Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 2
10 Gavin Shuttleworth Project 51 Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 15
2 James Lowden Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 12
3 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
4 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 8
5 Andrew Feather Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 6
6 Ben Davis BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 5
7 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 4
8 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 3
9 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
10 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 15
2 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 12
3 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
4 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 8
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
6 Andrew Feather Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 5
7 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
8 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 3
9 Tom Neale Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 2
10 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1