Event URN:
307477
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Aug 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fire Road 24
A1065 Munden Road, Weeting, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0RE
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:01 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
3 Aug 14 14:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
3 Aug 14 14:00 G.Vet Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
3 Aug 14 14:00 Junior Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

View All

With MSG now in its 7th year we are looking to repeat the success of 2013 with another fantastic 8 round series.

 

Our 8 venue series represents a range of  challenges to the riders with a varying geography, technical obstacles, elevations and trail types all topped off by the great MSG on the day event atmosphere!

 

We try to make MSG all things to all people, so we cater fully for the very youngest through to the very oldest, from the serious racer through to the first time novice, with something for everyone in the day. Because we have been so successful, (yet another 25% increase in rider numbers in 2013), we are having to modify our format a little in 2014 simply to accommodate it all into one day, so please check the details to avoid disappointment.

 

On top of that, the Olympic Mountain Bike Event in Essex has generated intense interest in our sport so the region is literally buzzing right now. Right now in 2014 we have two high quality trail centres being developed right on our doorstep so there is a huge amount to look forward to. In fact in recognition of this MSG and British Cycling are once again working in partnership this time to deliver Round 1 of the National XC Series at Codham Park, in Braintree, Essex. I would encourage all of our riders to support this event and take the opportunity to ride this fantastic event!! Remember you can participate in the Open event without a BC licence so no excuses for not coming.

Event Location:

A1065 Munden Road,
Weeting,
Brandon,
Suffolk,
IP27 0RE

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: G.Vet Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile and Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:06 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master, Sport 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 09:59 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 12:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Under 9 Coaching and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 02 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

Online entry closed 9 months 22 days 16 hours 16 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 10:02 MTB Regional A --- Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Finished Expert 01:29:05:000 0
2 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:36:42:000 50
3 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:45:44:000 45
Hollie Bettles Did not finish Expert 00:36:14:000 0
Anna Buick Did not finish Elite 00:33:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:44:52:000 60
2 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:44:55:000 50
3 Billy Whenman Zannata Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 45
4 Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:53:46:000 60
5 Ian Mockett Renvale RT Finished Expert 01:55:24:000 50
6 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:57:32:000 45
7 Tom Wright Finished Expert 02:00:50:000 40
8 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 02:03:32:000 36
Henry Beaumont Did not finish Expert 00:13:20:000 0
Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:27:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:41:47:000 0
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:42:20:000 50
3 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:43:01:000 0
3 Russell Rout Finished 01:43:01:000 0
5 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:43:06:000 36
6 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:46:18:000 0
7 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:47:23:000 0
8 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:47:41:000 26
9 Andrew Herbert Finished 01:49:25:000 0
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:53:36:000 22
11 Stephen Collins Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 01:55:10:000 0
12 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:55:54:000 19
13 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:56:53:000 0
14 Mark Langley Finished G/Vet 01:56:55:000 17
15 Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:57:37:000 0
16 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:59:40:000 0
17 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:59:43:000 0
18 Tony Wood Finished 02:01:11:000 0
19 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 02:01:15:000 50
20 Mark Barton Finished G/Vet 01:41:34:000 13
21 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:45:07:000 0
22 Gary Morgans Finished N/A 01:47:58:000 0
23 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:48:34:000 0
24 Chris Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 01:50:04:000 0
25 James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 01:50:15:000 8
26 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:52:12:000 0
27 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:52:36:000 6
28 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:56:54:000 5
29 Paul Bateman Finished 01:56:55:000 0
30 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished G/Vet 01:58:18:000 3
Paul Asplin Did not finish N/A 00:17:07:000 0
Peter Wigglesworth Did not finish 01:22:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:34:07:000 60
2 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:43:33:000 50
3 Tom Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 01:45:50:000 45
4 Ross Mckenzie West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Junior 01:58:28:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:37:000 60
2 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 01:14:43:000 50
3 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile 01:16:56:000 45
4 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:18:16:000 40
5 Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:21:45:000 36
6 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:31:32:000 32
7 Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Juvenile 01:07:14:000 28
8 Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:08:58:000 26
9 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:09:22:000 24
10 Ryan Gooderham Finished 01:19:14:000 0
11 Ben Dale Finished N/A 01:20:51:000 0
Ben Leaman Did not finish Juvenile 00:18:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile and Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:51:54:000 60
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:36:000 50
3 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:01:31:000 45
4 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 01:07:23:000 40
5 Caitlyn Sampson Finished Juvenile 01:09:22:000 36
6 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 01:11:38:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Finished Master 60
2 Nick Drew Finished Master 01:56:18:000 50
3 Glenn Stanford Finished 01:59:06:000 0
4 ian grist Finished 02:01:38:000 0
5 James Deane Finished N/A 02:02:34:000 0
6 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Master 02:04:00:000 0
7 Stewart Malkay Finished 01:45:53:000 0
8 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:48:01:000 26
9 Rob Elliott Finished 01:59:31:000 0
10 Steve Goble Finished 02:03:18:000 0
11 Daniel Farthing Finished N/A 01:41:55:000 0
Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Did not finish Master 00:45:07:000 0
William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran 00:50:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Repman Finished N/A 01:05:24:000 0
2 Fiona Marshall Walden Velo Finished 01:08:33:000 0
3 Georgina Dunlop Finished 01:10:14:000 0
4 Cara Ainsworth Finished 01:10:33:000 0
5 Kathryn Imrie Finished 01:15:14:000 0
6 Roxanne Timmins Finished N/A 01:38:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:05:25:000 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished 01:06:11:000 0
3 Richard Matthews Finished 01:08:28:000 0
4 Ben Walden Finished 01:08:34:000 0
5 Clive Evans Finished 01:09:06:000 0
6 James Murphy Finished 01:09:40:000 0
7 Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:09:51:000 0
8 Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:10:30:000 0
9 George Alexander Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:10:36:000 0
10 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:12:20:000 0
11 John O'Neil Finished 01:12:37:000 0
12 Michael Scott Finished N/A 01:12:39:000 0
13 Stuart Weatherley Finished 01:13:12:000 0
14 Will Thomas Finished 01:13:16:000 0
15 Adam Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 01:13:33:000 0
16 Mark Harriman Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:13:53:000 0
17 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:13:54:000 0
17 James Shipley Stevenage CC Finished Sport 01:13:54:000 0
19 Ben Reidy Finished 01:14:13:000 0
20 Peter Harriman Finished 01:14:23:000 0
21 Ben Frost Finished 01:14:30:000 0
22 Daniel Owen Finished N/A 01:15:02:000 0
23 Alan Gardner Finished 01:15:28:000 0
24 Mark Longman Finished 01:15:30:000 0
25 Gordon Hollingworth Finished 01:15:37:000 0
26 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:16:02:000 0
27 Philip Scott-Collins Finished 01:16:03:000 0
28 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:16:12:000 0
29 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:16:31:000 0
30 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:16:43:000 0
31 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:16:53:000 0
32 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:17:14:000 0
33 Mark Bilner Finished 01:17:15:000 0
34 David Green Finished N/A 01:17:27:000 0
35 Douglas Corbett Finished N/A 01:17:55:000 0
35 Michael Cubitt Finished 01:17:55:000 0
37 Linley Gales Iceni Velo Finished 01:17:58:000 0
38 Lee Broadhurst Finished 01:18:14:000 0
39 Jonathan Sayer Finished 01:18:27:000 0
40 Michael Fisher Finished 01:18:54:000 0
40 Lee Nowak Finished 01:18:54:000 0
42 Tony Green Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:18:55:000 0
43 Jason Fowler Finished 01:18:57:000 0
44 Ian Megginson Finished 01:19:26:000 0
45 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:19:51:000 0
46 Daniel Heath Finished 01:20:07:000 0
47 David Peck Finished 01:20:09:000 0
48 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:20:54:000 0
49 Adam Mathew Finished 01:21:25:000 0
50 Philip Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 01:21:31:000 0
51 Jonathon Barnard VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:21:32:000 0
52 David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:22:05:000 0
53 Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 01:22:06:000 0
54 Jon Dundee Finished 01:22:08:000 0
55 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:22:14:000 0
56 Toby Shaddock Finished 01:22:57:000 0
57 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:23:00:000 0
58 Kevin Beales Finished 01:24:23:000 0
59 Mark Barford Finished 01:24:32:000 0
60 David Burlingham Finished 01:24:34:000 0
61 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:24:50:000 0
62 Joe Rackham Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:25:10:000 0
63 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:26:11:000 0
64 Chris Gutteridge Finished 01:26:12:000 0
65 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
66 Lewis Fowler Finished 01:27:00:000 0
68 Chris Driver TROG Finished 01:27:20:000 0
69 Dennis Wilson Finished 01:29:19:000 0
70 Andrew Scarlett Finished 01:30:23:000 0
71 Paul Mackintosh Finished 01:30:46:000 0
72 Bryn Edwards Finished 01:35:45:000 0
73 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 00:57:24:000 0
74 Andrew Woods Finished 01:05:43:000 0
75 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
76 Dean Harris Finished 01:08:42:000 0
77 Simon King Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0
78 Leo Falkner Finished 01:08:51:000 0
79 Matthew Kendrick Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:09:01:000 0
80 Andy Coombs Finished 01:09:35:000 0
81 Randolph Sliester Finished N/A 01:12:02:000 0
82 Stuart Biggs Finished 01:12:06:000 0
83 Russell Pearcy Finished 01:12:25:000 0
84 Neil Stagg Finished 01:15:22:000 0
85 David Bingham Finished 01:15:46:000 0
86 Andrew Mackinnon Finished 01:17:30:000 0
87 Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished 01:18:59:000 0
Dick Bloomfield Did not finish 00:39:14:000 0
Elliott Lawrence Did not finish Sport 00:13:47:000 0
John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Veteran 00:14:20:000 0
James Tinley Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish G/Vet 00:46:27:000 0
David Woods Did not finish 00:37:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roz Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 01:40:27:000 0
2 Siga Gudeliauskaite Finished 01:52:15:000 0
3 Emily Orford Finished 01:30:28:000 0
4 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:36:36:000 0
5 Steph Wilson Finished 01:38:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:54:27:000 60
2 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:54:28:000 50
3 Sean Rayment Finished 01:57:08:000 0
4 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:57:19:000 40
5 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:57:47:000 36
6 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:59:05:000 32
7 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:59:06:000 28
8 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 02:00:13:000 26
9 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 02:00:27:000 24
10 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 02:00:55:000 22
11 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 02:01:57:000 20
12 Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 02:03:05:000 0
13 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Finished Sport 02:03:49:000 18
14 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:44:48:000 0
15 Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:45:19:000 16
16 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:45:49:000 15
17 Matthew Burrows Finished Sport 01:46:09:000 14
18 Gavin Thomas Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:46:57:000 0
19 Trevor Scott Finished 01:47:17:000 0
20 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:47:19:000 11
21 Charles Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 01:48:01:000 0
22 Robert Langley Finished 01:49:53:000 0
23 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:51:35:000 0
24 Nick Hayden Finished 01:53:57:000 0
25 Josh Champness Finished 01:55:39:000 0
26 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:56:15:000 5
27 Paul Chamberlain Finished 01:57:31:000 0
28 Chris Farthing Finished N/A 02:07:33:000 0
29 Kyle Hodgkins Finished 01:49:27:000 0
30 Aaron Bennett Finished 01:59:18:000 0
Shane Ashby Did not finish Sport 00:12:13:000 0
Neil Catling Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 00:18:50:000 0
Seb Herrod Did not finish 00:51:04:000 0
Luke Hurst Did not finish 00:15:20:000 0
David Penny Did not finish Sport 00:46:31:000 0
Toby Thomas Sussed Out Suspension Did not finish 00:18:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Dale Finished 00:32:00:000 0
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
3 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:32:13:000 0
4 Fynn Hunter EHF RACING Finished 00:36:35:000 0
5 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:36:45:000 0
6 Joe Champness Finished 00:37:15:000 0
7 Ben Hoyle Finished 00:37:31:000 0
8 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:38:02:000 0
9 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:38:03:000 0
10 Max Rethman Finished 00:39:51:000 0
11 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:40:20:000 0
12 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:40:37:000 0
13 Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:32:09:000 0
14 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:32:35:000 0
15 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:33:01:000 0
16 Jamie Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 00:33:20:000 0
17 Oscar Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 00:33:48:000 0
18 Regan Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 00:35:19:000 0
19 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:35:41:000 0
20 James Fisher Finished 00:36:35:000 0
21 Daniel Flockhart Boxford Bike Club Finished 00:37:12:000 0
22 Nikolas Sliester Finished 00:38:21:000 0
23 Samuel Hodgkins Finished 00:40:44:000 0
24 Taylor Archer Finished 00:45:39:000 0
Josh Bowyer Did not finish 00:20:39:000 0
Harrison Scofield Did not finish 00:18:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
2 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:33:31:000 0
3 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:37:29:000 0
4 Lyssie Burrows Wilson Close Wheelers Finished 00:43:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:41:31:000 60
2 Nicola Flynn Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:45:53:000 50
3 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:49:44:000 60
4 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 01:52:59:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ashby Wisbech Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:54:07:000 0
2 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:54:15:000 50
3 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:54:58:000 45
4 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:57:45:000 40
5 Nick Laing Cycles UK Finished N/A 01:42:32:000 0
6 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:42:43:000 32
7 Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 01:42:44:000 0
8 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:43:26:000 0
9 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:43:29:000 0
10 Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:44:18:000 0
11 Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 01:45:15:000 0
12 Steven Williams Finished 01:45:47:000 0
13 Mark Calvert Team Trisports Finished Veteran 01:46:45:000 0
14 Wayne Jones Finished 01:46:50:000 0
15 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:47:42:000 0
16 Steve Munden Finished 01:48:12:000 0
17 Jimmy Piper Finished 01:48:31:000 0
18 Hendrik Badenhorst Finished 01:48:35:000 0
19 Justin Sanderson Finished 01:48:51:000 0
20 Greg Herring Finished 01:49:33:000 0
21 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:49:54:000 0
22 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:50:32:000 0
23 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:51:49:000 8
24 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:52:21:000 0
25 Steve Foster Finished 01:53:25:000 0
26 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 01:54:48:000 5
27 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:54:55:000 0
27 Glen Orford Finished 01:54:55:000 0
29 Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 01:57:07:000 2
30 Robert Hodgkins Finished 01:58:03:000 0
30 Shaun Raven Finished 01:58:03:000 0
32 Keith Bothick Finished 01:59:31:000 0
33 Andy Fry Finished 01:59:56:000 0
34 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 02:00:55:000 0
35 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:25:22:000 0
36 Tony Hewitson Finished 01:43:28:000 0
37 Phil Johnston Finished 01:44:09:000 0
38 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:45:55:000 0
39 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 01:48:09:000 0
40 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 02:02:50:000 0
41 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:04:10:000 0
42 Johnathan Lincoln Finished 01:34:15:000 0
43 patrick stephenson Finished 01:38:05:000 0
Peter Crew Did not finish 01:03:48:000 0
Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:19:32:000 0
Nick Herbert Did not finish 00:41:26:000 0
Paul Mockett Did not finish 00:32:44:000 0
Richard Tiller Did not finish N/A 00:18:02:000 0
steven williams Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:07:04:000 50
1 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth 01:07:04:000 50
3 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:09:36:000 45
4 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished Youth 01:11:05:000 40
5 Zac Herrod Finished N/A 01:11:06:000 0
6 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 01:13:47:000 32
7 Robert Smith Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 01:15:15:000 28
8 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 01:18:12:000 26
9 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:23:38:000 24
10 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:29:40:000 22
Joe Parker Kreek Racing Team Did not finish Youth 00:49:37:000 0