Event URN:
307476
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jun 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Radical Bikes
Barrow Farm, Blackmore Road, Chelmsford, CM1 3QR
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:01 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
29 Jun 14 14:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
29 Jun 14 14:00 G.Vet/S.Vet Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
29 Jun 14 10:02 Junior Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

View All

With MSG now in its 7th year we are looking to repeat the success of 2013 with another fantastic 8 round series.

 

Our 8 venue series represents a range of  challenges to the riders with a varying geography, technical obstacles, elevations and trail types all topped off by the great MSG on the day event atmosphere!

 

We try to make MSG all things to all people, so we cater fully for the very youngest through to the very oldest, from the serious racer through to the first time novice, with something for everyone in the day. Because we have been so successful, (yet another 25% increase in rider numbers in 2013), we are having to modify our format a little in 2014 simply to accommodate it all into one day, so please check the details to avoid disappointment.

 

On top of that, the Olympic Mountain Bike Event in Essex has generated intense interest in our sport so the region is literally buzzing right now. Right now in 2014 we have two high quality trail centres being developed right on our doorstep so there is a huge amount to look forward to. In fact in recognition of this MSG and British Cycling are once again working in partnership this time to deliver Round 1 of the National XC Series at Codham Park, in Braintree, Essex. I would encourage all of our riders to support this event and take the opportunity to ride this fantastic event!! Remember you can participate in the Open event without a BC licence so no excuses for not coming.

Event Location:

Barrow Farm,
Blackmore Road,
Chelmsford,
CM1 3QR

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: G.Vet/S.Vet Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile and Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:06 Non-Ranking MTB XC Regional A N/A 01 hr

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master, Sport 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Under 9 Coaching and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 21 hours 1 minute 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 02 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:28:00:000 60
2 Anna Buick XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 01:28:29:000 60
3 Laura Sampson Finished Expert 01:29:54:000 0
4 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:33:22:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:42:02:000 60
2 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:42:35:000 60
3 Billy Whenman Zannata Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:44:42:000 50
4 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:45:08:000 50
5 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:45:55:000 45
6 Ashley Evans Run & Ride Finished Expert 01:48:52:000 40
7 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:49:55:000 36
8 Gary Record Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 01:51:21:000 45
9 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:51:34:000 32
10 Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:51:42:000 28
11 Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:56:44:000 26
12 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:56:51:000 24
13 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 22
Stephen James Renvale RT Did not finish Elite 00:27:39:000 0
Ian Mockett Renvale RT Did not finish Expert 01:03:17:000 0
Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Did not finish Elite 00:42:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: G.Vet/S.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:37:49:000 60
2 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:01:000 0
3 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:40:32:000 45
4 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:40:42:000 40
5 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:42:57:000 0
6 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:43:15:000 0
7 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:46:51:000 60
8 Andrew Herbert Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 01:47:56:000 0
9 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 01:48:14:000 50
10 Mark Langley Finished G/Vet 01:51:28:000 26
11 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:54:50:000 0
12 Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:55:01:000 0
13 Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:38:03:000 0
14 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:38:12:000 0
15 Chris Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 01:39:10:000 0
16 Tony Wood Finished 01:39:17:000 0
17 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:41:01:000 0
18 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:41:20:000 0
19 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:46:19:000 0
20 Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 01:57:55:000 0
21 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 02:01:02:000 12
22 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:37:54:000 10
23 John Rogers Finished N/A 01:38:42:000 0
24 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished G/Vet 01:44:20:000 8
25 Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 01:57:57:000 45
Nigel Herrod Did not finish N/A 00:34:55:000 0
Gary Morgans Did not finish N/A 00:40:02:000 0
Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish G/Vet 00:50:46:000 0
Kevin Sheath Did not finish 01:24:33:000 0
Kevin Sivewright Did not finish N/A 00:38:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:32:13:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:30:43:000 60
2 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:33:24:000 50
3 Liam Manser Finished Junior 01:37:29:000 45
4 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:46:19:000 40
James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior 00:52:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 01:05:14:000 60
2 Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Juvenile 01:06:11:000 50
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 01:06:31:000 45
4 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 01:12:10:000 40
5 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 01:12:40:000 36
6 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:12:41:000 32
7 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:16:46:000 28
8 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Juvenile 01:18:17:000 26
9 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:19:02:000 24
10 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:21:37:000 22
11 Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:23:44:000 20
12 Ed Hughes Finished 01:26:35:000 0
13 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:04:33:000 18
14 Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Juvenile 01:04:43:000 17
15 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:54:000 16
16 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile 01:07:20:000 15
17 Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:20:000 14
18 Ben Leaman Finished Juvenile 01:09:29:000 13
19 Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Bury Finished 01:19:28:000 0
19 Archie Winter Finished 01:19:28:000 0
21 Iorath Bennett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:35:39:000 10
Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Did not finish Juvenile 00:16:48:000 0
Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Did not finish Juvenile 00:35:21:000 0
Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Did not finish Juvenile 01:12:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile and Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:53:38:000 60
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:32:000 60
3 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 01:02:32:000 50
4 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 50
5 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 01:03:32:000 45
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 01:08:25:000 45
Caitlyn Sampson Did not finish Juvenile 00:48:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Master 01:46:58:000 60
2 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:51:09:000 0
3 Nick Drew Finished Master 01:51:11:000 45
4 Stewart Mackay Finished Sport 01:53:29:000 0
5 Jamie Wightman West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:53:37:000 0
6 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Wh... Finished Master 01:54:23:000 32
7 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:55:54:000 0
8 Ian Grist DYSON CYCLES Finished Sport 01:57:49:000 0
9 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:44:37:000 24
10 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:46:26:000 22
11 Stephen Heathcock Renvale RT Finished 01:47:36:000 0
12 Steve Goble Finished 01:54:38:000 0
13 Howard Clarke Finished N/A 01:57:53:000 0
14 Owen Chapple Haverhill Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:58:22:000 0
William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran 01:13:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Larkins Finished N/A 01:04:56:000 0
2 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:11:42:000 0
3 Georgina Dunlop Finished 01:13:08:000 0
4 Zoe Repman Finished N/A 01:13:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kurt Minter Finished 01:03:48:000 0
2 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:03:50:000 0
3 Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:06:22:000 0
4 Richard Matthews Finished 01:07:00:000 0
5 Bradley Meacham Finished 01:07:18:000 0
6 Adam Chamberlain Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 01:07:35:000 0
7 Will Thomas Finished 01:08:27:000 0
8 Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 01:10:21:000 0
9 Stephen Bramwell Finished Veteran 01:10:50:000 0
10 Michael Scott Finished N/A 01:11:09:000 0
11 George Alexander Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:11:43:000 0
12 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:12:29:000 0
13 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:12:34:000 0
14 David Woods Finished 01:13:44:000 0
15 Paul Spowage Finished N/A 01:13:50:000 0
16 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:14:02:000 0
17 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:14:12:000 0
18 Alan Gardner Finished 01:14:13:000 0
19 Dan Kilbourn Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 01:14:50:000 0
20 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 01:14:52:000 0
21 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:15:20:000 0
22 Tony Slater Finished 01:15:33:000 0
23 Martin Hawker Finished 01:15:42:000 0
24 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:15:47:000 0
25 Tom Bishop Finished Sport 01:16:06:000 0
26 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:16:09:000 0
27 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 01:16:55:000 0
28 Oliver Kearin Finished 01:17:21:000 0
29 Mark Longman Finished 01:17:40:000 0
30 Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 01:17:42:000 0
31 Linley Gales Iceni Velo Finished 01:18:32:000 0
32 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 01:18:34:000 0
33 Ian Megginson Finished 01:19:19:000 0
34 Tony Green Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:19:29:000 0
35 Michael Fisher Finished 01:19:50:000 0
36 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:20:23:000 0
37 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:20:24:000 0
38 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:20:26:000 0
39 Philip Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 01:20:32:000 0
40 Douglas Corbett Finished 01:20:35:000 0
41 Robert McGhee Finished Sport 01:20:36:000 0
42 Pete Matthews Finished 01:20:37:000 0
43 David Green Finished N/A 01:20:55:000 0
44 David Peck Finished 01:22:06:000 0
45 Tony Egbe Finished 01:23:07:000 0
46 David Modell Finished 01:23:18:000 0
47 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:23:21:000 0
48 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:23:30:000 0
49 Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 01:24:00:000 0
50 Jonathan Hughes Finished 01:24:22:000 0
51 Dick Bloomfield Finished 01:24:25:000 0
52 Mark Read Finished 01:24:48:000 0
53 Andrew Woods Finished 01:25:21:000 0
54 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:25:51:000 0
55 Dennis Wilson Finished 01:28:12:000 0
56 Jamie Webb Finished 01:29:52:000 0
57 Dean Harris Finished 01:35:19:000 0
58 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:20:000 0
59 Chris Driver Finished 01:04:19:000 0
60 Martin Wilson Finished 01:04:35:000 0
61 Simon King Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:32:000 0
62 Mark Barford Finished 01:05:37:000 0
63 Dick Lines Finished 01:06:05:000 0
64 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:07:03:000 0
65 Chetan Patel Finished 01:07:25:000 0
66 Matthew Walker Finished 01:08:48:000 0
67 Matthew Eastman Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
68 Colin Hill Finished 01:10:26:000 0
69 Duncan Smith Finished 01:11:07:000 0
70 Robert Dobinson Finished N/A 01:11:49:000 0
71 Matthew Finlay Finished 01:12:19:000 0
72 Clark Harris Finished 01:15:47:000 0
73 Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished 01:26:25:000 0
74 Mark Jones Finished N/A 01:29:50:000 0
Richard Buckmaster Did not finish N/A 00:18:51:000 0
Darren Evans Did not finish 00:35:58:000 0
Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Did not finish Sport 00:47:02:000 0
Steve Rogers Did not finish 00:17:48:000 0
Jason Smith Did not finish 00:29:27:000 0
Dan Wheeler Did not finish 00:17:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roz Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 01:32:30:000 0
2 Alex Nichol Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:39:23:000 50
3 Siga Gudeliauskaite Finished 01:21:40:000 0
4 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:35:16:000 0
5 Steph Wilson Finished 01:36:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:49:32:000 60
2 Shane Ashby Finished Sport 01:52:15:000 50
3 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:52:39:000 45
4 Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:56:20:000 40
5 Sean Rayment Finished Sport 01:56:22:000 0
6 Clay Davies Finished 01:56:23:000 0
7 Seb Herrod Finished N/A 01:41:13:000 0
8 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:41:53:000 26
9 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:42:35:000 24
10 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:42:36:000 22
11 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:43:02:000 20
12 Ryan Lateward Finished 01:43:10:000 0
13 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:44:19:000 18
14 Daniel Judd Finished 01:45:59:000 0
15 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:47:44:000 0
16 Matthew Burrows Finished Sport 01:48:21:000 15
17 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:48:27:000 0
18 Toby Thomas Finished 01:48:45:000 0
19 Jordan Jackson Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 01:49:26:000 0
20 Charles Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 01:51:57:000 0
21 Robert Bentley Finished 01:54:30:000 0
22 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:54:34:000 0
23 Jeff Ringrose Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:58:58:000 0
Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Did not finish Sport 00:57:33:000 0
Kyle Hodgkins Did not finish 00:20:07:000 0
Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Did not finish Sport 01:31:48:000 0
Mark Keatley-clarke Did not finish 00:16:07:000 0
Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not finish Sport 01:03:10:000 0
Richard Sherman Did not finish Sport 01:23:10:000 0
Gavin Thomas Did not finish 00:14:43:000 0
Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Did not finish Sport 00:59:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:04:000 0
2 Alexander Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:22:32:000 0
2 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:22:32:000 0
4 Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Sam Trotter Finished 00:23:08:000 0
6 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
7 Dean Sampson Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
9 Joe Champness Essex Mongrels Finished 00:26:22:000 0
10 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
11 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
12 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
13 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:27:14:000 0
14 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
15 Ben Laflin Finished 00:27:27:000 0
16 Max Rethman Finished 00:28:09:000 0
17 Ben Hoyle Finished 00:28:23:000 0
18 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:29:52:000 0
19 Eli Charlton Finished 00:29:54:000 0
20 Josh Bowyer Finished 00:30:06:000 0
21 Samuel Hodckins Finished 00:30:36:000 0
22 James Fisher Finished 00:30:46:000 0
23 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
24 Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:31:01:000 0
25 Oscar Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 00:31:03:000 0
26 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:31:54:000 0
27 Joshua Morris Finished 00:22:06:000 0
28 Harry Nyman Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
29 Henry James-finch Finished 00:23:08:000 0
30 Aaron Ross Finished 00:24:03:000 0
31 Thomas Walker Finished 00:25:37:000 0
32 Daniel Flockhart Finished 00:26:29:000 0
33 Tyler May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
34 Tristan Read Finished N/A 00:28:23:000 0
Regan Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Did not finish N/A 00:09:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
2 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
3 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:26:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:33:09:000 60
2 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:36:22:000 50
3 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:40:47:000 45
4 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:28:27:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:46:19:000 60
2 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:47:27:000 0
3 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:48:04:000 45
4 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:48:33:000 40
5 Paul Ashby Wisbech Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:49:25:000 0
6 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:51:03:000 32
7 Andrew Sampson Finished N/A 01:54:15:000 0
8 Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:54:42:000 26
9 Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:54:43:000 24
10 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 01:38:31:000 22
11 Nick Laing Cycles UK Finished N/A 01:38:55:000 0
12 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:39:09:000 19
13 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:39:12:000 18
14 Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:39:53:000 0
15 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:39:59:000 16
16 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 01:40:56:000 15
17 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:41:00:000 0
18 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:41:17:000 0
19 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:41:43:000 0
20 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:41:44:000 0
21 Wayne Jones Finished 01:42:20:000 0
22 Hendrik Badenhorst Finished 01:43:16:000 0
23 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:43:45:000 8
24 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:43:46:000 0
25 Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 01:44:43:000 0
26 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:46:39:000 0
27 Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:47:54:000 0
28 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:47:56:000 3
29 David Fraser Finished N/A 01:48:16:000 0
30 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:49:37:000 1
31 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 01:51:13:000 0
32 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:52:39:000 0
33 Stephen Foster Finished 01:52:50:000 0
34 Jimmy Piper Finished 01:53:30:000 0
35 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:53:31:000 0
36 Keith Bothick Finished 01:54:09:000 0
37 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:57:22:000 0
38 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:39:10:000 0
39 Andrew Britton Finished 01:42:18:000 0
40 Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:42:19:000 0
41 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:44:02:000 0
42 Phil Johnston Finished 01:53:45:000 0
43 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:54:40:000 0
44 Johnathan Lincoln Finished 01:56:04:000 0
45 Robin Dean Finished N/A 01:57:40:000 0
46 Paul Mackintosh Finished N/A 01:45:05:000 0
Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 00:16:20:000 0
Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Veteran 01:13:34:000 0
Warren Richards Did not finish 01:16:19:000 0
Andrew Sinclair Did not finish 01:04:31:000 0
Philip Steptoe Did not finish Veteran 00:47:52:000 0