British BMX Series Round 4 - Preston

BMX , Preston – Saturday, 24 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

All event information can be found here

For any queries, please e-mail bmx@britishcycling.org.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

307301

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Kyle Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Speedflex Race Team Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Albie Hopes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Harry Young LP 65 Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ben Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kim Bent Chelmer CC Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Susan Faraone Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Abi Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Alli Morgan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
14.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Dave Ives Wrexham Roads Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 70

5. Craig Glinos -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Sean Boyle Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
24.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Shauna Byrne Finished 0

6. Shauna Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
13.  Chloe Byrne Finished 0

13. Chloe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Lucy Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Abby Steacy Finished 0

16. Abby Steacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Mary Johnson UCC BMX Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Olivia Howard Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
14.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
15.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Florence Hefft Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Natalie Edwards Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Katie Oneill Finished 0

6. Katie Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Molly Pattison Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
13.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
14.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
15.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 16 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 49
Points: 49 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arthur Herrington True Racing Finished Male 7 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Alix Desilles Finished 0

5. Alix Desilles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Scott Ryle Finished 0

20. Scott Ryle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Rossi O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Otto Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Arthur Ellis Craven Energy Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Aaron Weir Finished 0

22. Aaron Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

29. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

33. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Luke Shriever Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oscar Ricketts Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Morgan Kearney Finished 0

23. Morgan Kearney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 11 15

26. Jos Marnham -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Kyle Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
38.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
39.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Theo Glinos Finished Male 14 33

15. Theo Glinos -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Noah Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
27.  Lee Byrne Finished 0

27. Lee Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Haydon Green Risk Racing UK Finished Male 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Shane Redgewell Speedflex Race Team Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  TJ Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Eoin Corrigan Finished 0

15. Eoin Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Sam Murphy Finished 0

18. Sam Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
23.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
24.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
27.  Adam Fynes Finished 0

27. Adam Fynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 13

28. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
29.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Owen Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
18.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Ryan King Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Shane Francis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  James Day Finished Male 17-24 28

17. James Day -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
31.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
34.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
35.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
36.  Jamie Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Albie Hopes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Gabor Deli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Gary O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Barnard Craven Energy Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Marco Dellisola Finished 0

10. Marco Dellisola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Gunner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 65

6. Brett Knight -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Neil Stewart Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ellis Craven Energy Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Championship Men (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Men (17+) - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 90

7. Lee Green -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 17-24 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 49
Points: 49 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Kelvin Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished N/A 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
7.  Scott Waterhouse GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Elite Male 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
8.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Braden Bradford Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Elite Male 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
12.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Reports

Preston downpour is a Whyte-wash at 2014 British BMX Series rounds four and five

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

The 2014 British BMX Series headed north to Preston in Lancashire for rounds four and five.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 4 of the British National BMX series in Preston. Three car parks will be in operation during the event. The price for parking will be £6 for the weekend, thats friday – sunday. Please note that car park A has limited space. Once full you will be redirected to the next available car park. People who have booked gazebo spaces online will have 1 parking space reserved per order on car park A you must present your booking confirmation email on entering the site. Please note Car Park A is only suitable for small to medium sized vans, ie. Vito/Transit/Transporter. Motor Homes & double wheel base / larger commercial vehicles will not be permitted to park on car park A, you should proceed straight to car parks B/C.Car parks B/C are a short distance from the track, there will be supervised crossing points along the route to the track entrance.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Men (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 13:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 13:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
One Day Race - 16 & under 20" or 24" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 01:00
One Day Race - 17 & older 20" or 24" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
One Day Race - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/14 01:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 24/05/14 – 01:00
BMX National A, BMX National A

Event Summary

Event Overview

All event information can be found here

For any queries, please e-mail bmx@britishcycling.org.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

307301

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Kyle Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Speedflex Race Team Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Albie Hopes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Harry Young LP 65 Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ben Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kim Bent Chelmer CC Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Susan Faraone Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Abi Hill Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Alli Morgan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
14.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Dave Ives Wrexham Roads Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 70

5. Craig Glinos -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Sean Boyle Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
24.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 &a