British BMX Series Round 1 & Junior / Elite Supercross

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 15 Mar 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

307299

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Mar 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Mar 2014

Event Overview

March the 15th and 16th sees the opening round of the 2014 British BMX Series, in Manchester. Events at the indoor attract riders from all over Europe and running on the Saturday evening is the UCI SX which will be fast and furious. 

You will find a full comprehensive schedule here.

If you have any queries, dont hesitate to contact bmx@britishcycling.org.uk

Info for Riders

Round 1 of the National BMX series here at the indoor in Manchester. Entries are now live so enter on line. Just remember, 1 point is required from the 2013 season to allow you to race in the 2014 series.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/03/14 09:00 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
15/03/14 09:00 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
15/03/14 09:00 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
15/03/14 09:00 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
15/03/14 09:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
15/03/14 09:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
15/03/14 09:00 30-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39 ---
15/03/14 09:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
15/03/14 09:00 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
15/03/14 10:00 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
15/03/14 10:00 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
16/03/14 09:00 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Championship Women (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female,... ---
15/03/14 10:00 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
15/03/14 10:00 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
15/03/14 10:00 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
16/03/14 10:00 Male 17-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
16/03/14 10:00 Master (30+) BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
16/03/14 10:00 Veteran (40+) BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
16/03/14 10:00 Championship Men (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-... ---
16/03/14 13:00 Elite Men BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male ---
15/03/14 17:50 Junior Men (UCI Points) BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---
15/03/14 17:50 Junior Women (UCI Points) BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female,... ---
15/03/14 17:50 Elite Women (UCI Points) BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female,... ---
15/03/14 17:50 Elite Men (UCI Points) BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sat 15/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sat 15/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sat 15/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 16/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sat 15/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 7
Sat 15/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 8
Sat 15/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Master (30+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Master (30+)
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Sun 16/03/14 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/03/14 13:00 BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 16/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Junior Men (UCI Points)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 17:50 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Junior Men (UCI Points)
Sat 15/03/14 - 17:50
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Junior Women (UCI Points)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 17:50 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Junior Women (UCI Points)
Sat 15/03/14 - 17:50
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Women (UCI Points)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 17:50 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Race Elite Women (UCI Points)
Sat 15/03/14 - 17:50
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Race Elite Men (UCI Points)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/03/14 17:50 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Race Elite Men (UCI Points)
Sat 15/03/14 - 17:50
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)

Report: British BMX Series round one

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

Phillips and Evans dominant at British BMX Series opener in Manchester

View Full Report

British BMX Series begins this weekend

Posted 10/04/2014 - British Cycling

British BMX Series begins in Manchester with an international flavour

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 100
2 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
3 Joshuah Werner East Kent BMX Club Finished 9-12 80
4 Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 75
5 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
6 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 65
7 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
8 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 56
9 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
10 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 48
11 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
12 Tommy Healy Race Incorporated Finished 9-12 42
13 Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 39
14 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 36
15 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
16 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
17 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 28
18 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 26
19 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 24
20 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 22
21 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
22 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 19
Show More

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 100
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
3 Mary Johnson UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished 13-14 80
4 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 75
5 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 70
6 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 65
7 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Show More

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 100
2 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 90
3 Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 80
4 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 75
5 Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
6 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 65
7 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
8 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 56
Show More

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
2 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
3 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 80
4 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
5 Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
6 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 65
7 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
8 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 56
9 Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 52
10 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 48
11 Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
12 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 42
13 Ben Fermor Finished 17-29 39
14 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 36
15 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 33
16 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Show More

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
2 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
3 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
4 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 75
5 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
6 Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 65
Show More

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
2 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 90
3 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
4 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 75
5 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
6 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 65
7 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 60
8 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 56
9 Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 52
10 Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 48
11 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 45
12 Carol Taylor East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 42
Show More

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 100
2 Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 90
3 Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 80
4 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 75
5 Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 70
6 Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 65
7 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
8 Jamie Harman Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
9 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
10 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 48
11 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Show More

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 90
3 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 80
4 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
5 Peter Butler UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished 40-44 70
6 Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
7 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 60
8 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 56
9 Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 52
10 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 48
11 Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 45
12 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 42
13 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
14 Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 36
15 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 33
16 Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
17 Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
18 Ryan Davis Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 26
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
2 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
3 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
4 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 75
5 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 70
6 David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 65
7 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 60
8 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 56
9 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 52
10 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 48
11 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
12 Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 42
13 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 39
14 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 36
15 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 33
16 Adrian Warden True Racing Finished 45+ 30
17 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 28
18 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 26
19 Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 45+ 24
20 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 22
21 Gary Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 20
22 Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 19
23 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
24 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 17
25 Santos Navarro Finished 0
26 Sean Boyle Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 15
27 Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 14
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 100
2 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 90
3 Lily Brindle GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 80
4 Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 75
5 Paula Kibare Finished 0
6 Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 65
7 Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
8 Erin Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 56
9 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 52
10 Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 48
11 Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
12 Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 42
13 Isabella Noon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 39
14 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 36
Show More

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
2 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 90
3 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
4 Charlotte Meek Fresh BMX Finished Female 10 75
5 Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 70
6 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 65
7 Chloe Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Female 9 60
8 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
9 Lucy Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 9 52
10 Puck Oss Finished 0
11 Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 45
12 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 42
13 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 9 39
14 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 36
15 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 33
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 100
2 Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 90
3 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
4 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 75
5 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
6 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
7 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
8 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 56
9 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 52
10 Markella Houli UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 11 48
11 Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
12 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 42
13 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 39
14 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 36
15 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 33
16 Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 30
17 Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 28
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Oss Finished 0
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 90
3 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 80
4 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 75
5 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 70
6 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 65
7 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 60
8 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 56
9 Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 52
10 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 48
11 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
12 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 42
13 Vanessa Kager Finished 0
14 Olivia Howard G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 36
15 Mary Johnson UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 14 33
16 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
17 Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 28
18 Angelica Karlsen Finished 0
19 Griselda Artigas Finished 0
20 Aya Moraity Dorrell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 22
21 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
22 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 19
Show More

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Karo Vertessen Finished 0
2 Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 90
3 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 80
4 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 75
5 Florence Hefft Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 70
6 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 16 65
7 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
8 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 56
9 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 52
10 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 48
11 Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 45
12 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 42
13 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 39
14 Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 36
15 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 33
16 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
17 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 28
18 Kerri-Anne Turner True Racing Finished Female 15 26
19 Jodie Hill Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 15 24
Show More

Race Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 150
2 Manon Valentino Finished 0
3 Simone Christensen Finished 0
4 Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 112
5 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 105
6 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 97
7 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 90
8 Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 84
9 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 78
10 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 72
11 Christelle Boivin Finished 0
12 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 63
13 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 58
14 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 54
15 Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 16 49
16 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
17 Jennifer Noble Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Championship Female 42
18 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 39
19 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 36
20 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 33
21 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 30
22 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 28
23 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 27
24 Lieke Klaus Finished 0
25 Nadja Pries Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Harrison Davis Race Incorporated Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 52
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ralph Grimmett G.E.T Racing Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 100
2 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 90
3 Arthur Herrington True Racing Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 80
4 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 75
5 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 70
6 Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 65
7 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 60
8 Alix Desilles Finished Ma:00:00:000 0
9 Martin Tremblay Finished Ma:00:00:000 0
10 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 48
11 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 45
12 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 42
13 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 39
14 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 36
15 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 33
16 Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 30
17 Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 28
18 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 26
19 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 24
20 Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 22
21 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 20
22 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 19
23 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 Ma:00:00:000 18
24 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 Ma:00:00:000 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
3 Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 70
6 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 60
8 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 56
9 Corey Waller Finished 0
10 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 42
13 Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 39
14 Zian Lemee Finished 0
15 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
19 Rossi O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 24
20 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
21 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
23 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
24 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 17
25 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
26 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 15
27 Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 14
28 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 13
29 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
30 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 11
31 Otto Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
32 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
33 Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 8
34 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 7
35 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
36 James Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 8 5
37 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
3 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
4 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
5 Jan Seidl Finished 0
6 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 60
8 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
9 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Ethan Budai Finished 0
12 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 42
13 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 39
14 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 33
16 Cain Hargreaves True Racing Finished Male 9 30
17 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
18 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 26
19 Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 24
20 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
22 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
23 Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
24 Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 17
25 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
26 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 14
28 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
29 Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 12
30 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 11
31 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
32 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 9
33 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
34 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
2 Wannes Magdelijns Finished 0
3 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 80
4 Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 75
5 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
6 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 65
7 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 60
8 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
10 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 48
11 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 45
12 Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
15 Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 33
16 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
18 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 24
20 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 22
21 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
23 Ryan Quinn Finished 0
24 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
25 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 16
26 Ethan Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 10 15
27 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
28 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
29 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
30 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 11
31 Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
32 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
33 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
34 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
35 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
2 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
3 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
4 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 70