Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 13

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 08 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306126

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rodger Wilkin Finished 0

4. Rodger Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 1

10. Neil Kenny -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Callum Young Finished 3rd 0

16. Callum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Heald Finished 0

17. Jason Heald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Wilson Finished 0

18. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Whiteley Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Charlotte Thompson VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Slaven Finished 0

32. Ben Slaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Greenwood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306126

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rodger Wilkin Finished 0

4. Rodger Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 1

10. Neil Kenny -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Callum Young Finished 3rd 0

16. Callum Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Heald Finished 0

17. Jason Heald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Wilson Finished 0

18. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Whiteley Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Charlotte Thompson VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Slaven Finished 0

32. Ben Slaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Greenwood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk