Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 09

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 10 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306120

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Wade Finished 4th 5

5. John Wade -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Greaves Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Jackson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306120

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Wade Finished 4th 5

5. John Wade -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Greaves Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Jackson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016