Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 07

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306118

Start Date:

Tue, 27th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Sargent Mercury Performance Coaching R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Hutton Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 10

1. Neil Kenny -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hallam Finished 3rd 7

3. Matt Hallam -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Greaves Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Patchett Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Bretherton THR Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler JLT Condor Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Gibson Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306118

Start Date:

Tue, 27th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Sargent Mercury Performance Coaching R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Hutton Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 10

1. Neil Kenny -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hallam Finished 3rd 7

3. Matt Hallam -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Greaves Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Patchett Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Bretherton THR Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler JLT Condor Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Gibson Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/05/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/05/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016