Peebles CC U16 Dirt Crit Series 1

MTB XC , Peebles – Thursday, 11 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Aitken Unknown 0

1. Ross Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

2. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Morris Unknown 0

3. Archie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mackenzie Reed Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Maxwell Unknown 0

5. Jordan Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Kelly Unknown 0

6. Kieran Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

7. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Brophy Unknown 0

8. Alexander Brophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Magowan Unknown 0

9. Jamie Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Unknown 0

1. Anna McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elise Reed Unknown 0

2. Elise Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Euan Magowan Unknown 0

3. Euan Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Aitken Unknown 0

4. Tom Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angus Kerr Unknown 0

5. Angus Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

1. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Wallace Unknown 0

2. Georgia Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liona McLachlan Unknown 0

4. Liona McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

3. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

4. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alistair Duncan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adair Wood Unknown 0

7. Adair Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Lee Unknown 0

1. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eve Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bryony Wallace Unknown 0

9999. Bryony Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Waterston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Lindsay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Euan Jenkins Unknown 0

8. Euan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Rae Unknown 0

10. William Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ryan Allan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Lewis Martin Unknown 0

13. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Niall McLeod Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Louise Waterston Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 race series. Entry fees for BC members are £3 in advance or £4 on the day. Online entry available via www.entrycentral.com. If entering whole series in advance, entry fees are £15 for BC members or £25 for non BC members.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:25 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:25
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:25 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:25
Go-MTB, MTB IA
11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
4 laps
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:40 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5 laps
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
6 laps
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Aitken Unknown 0

1. Ross Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

2. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Morris Unknown 0

3. Archie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mackenzie Reed Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Maxwell Unknown 0

5. Jordan Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Kelly Unknown 0

6. Kieran Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

7. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Brophy Unknown 0

8. Alexander Brophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jamie Magowan Unknown 0

9. Jamie Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Unknown 0

1. Anna McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elise Reed Unknown 0

2. Elise Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Euan Magowan Unknown 0

3. Euan Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Aitken Unknown 0

4. Tom Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angus Kerr Unknown 0

5. Angus Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

1. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Wallace Unknown 0

2. Georgia Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liona McLachlan Unknown 0

4. Liona McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

3. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Noon Unknown N/A 0

4. Sean Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alistair Duncan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adair Wood Unknown 0

7. Adair Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Lee Unknown 0

1. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Flora Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eve Hanlon Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bryony Wallace Unknown 0

9999. Bryony Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Waterston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Lindsay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Euan Jenkins Unknown 0

8. Euan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Rae Unknown 0

10. William Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ryan Allan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Lewis Martin Unknown 0

13. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Niall McLeod Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Louise Waterston Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 race series. Entry fees for BC members are £3 in advance or £4 on the day. Online entry available via www.entrycentral.com. If entering whole series in advance, entry fees are £15 for BC members or £25 for non BC members.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:25 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:25
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:25 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:25
Go-MTB, MTB IA
11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
4 laps
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 18:40 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 18:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5 laps
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
6 laps
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk