Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 01

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 15 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305952

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 6

4. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Lindsay Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Robson Finished 4th 1

10. Paul Robson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:32 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:32
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305952

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 6

4. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Lindsay Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Robson Finished 4th 1

10. Paul Robson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/04/14 18:32 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/04/14 – 18:32
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016