Tour de Fowlmead (Thanet RC -Youth Regional Road Races)

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 05 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events promoted by Thanet RC

Event Details

Event URN:

305598

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Finch PMR Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Allen Finished B 2

2. Samuel Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry-James Finch Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Hart Finished 0

3. Charlie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

4. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Hockling Finished 0

5. Theo Hockling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth | A
26km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:10
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events promoted by Thanet RC

Event Details

Event URN:

305598

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Finch PMR Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Allen Finished B 2

2. Samuel Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry-James Finch Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Hart Finished 0

3. Charlie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

4. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Hockling Finished 0

5. Theo Hockling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth | A
26km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 11:10
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk