Event URN:
304754
Start date:
Sun, 15th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Sparsholt College
Sparsholt, Winchester, SO21 2NF
( View map )
Series:
Wessex League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Venta, Wessex Window Systems, Interstyle Bedrooms
Event organiser:
Mr Keith Allam
7 Green Close
South Wonston
Winchester
Hampshire
SO21 3EE
01962885954
allam.bikewizard.keith@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:00 Under-12s Go-Cross None Under 12
15 Dec 13 11:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
15 Dec 13 12:45 Junior Category B CX Band 4 Junior
15 Dec 13 12:45 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49

View All

Event Location:

Sparsholt,
Winchester,
SO21 2NF

Race: Under-12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 23 days 14 hours 31 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 23 days 14 hours 31 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 23 days 14 hours 31 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 23 days 14 hours 31 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Seniors

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 23 days 14 hours 31 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/12/2013 - British Cycling

Michael Cotty (Wheelbase) wins in latest Wessex League cross.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felix Clancy Finished 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Maximillian Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
6 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
7 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Sam Graham Finished 0
9 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
10 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
12 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
13 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
14 Ethan Sqiers Finished 0
15 Leo Stirzaker Finished 0
16 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Felix Clancy Finished 0
18 James Brown Finished 0
19 Hayden Gray Finished 0
20 Ollie Walker Finished 0
21 Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
22 Jamie Witcher Finished 0
23 Niamh Murphy Finished 0
24 Lewis Seaward Poole Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Nathan Crackinell Finished 0
26 Annabelle Ceehe Finished 0
27 Sam Carter Finished 0
28 Oliver Hill Finished 0
29 William Dunn Finished 0
30 Archer Wilson Finished 0
31 Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
32 Douglas Forrester Finished Under 12 0
33 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
34 Hannah Tolaid Finished 0
Blake Margason Did not finish 0
Matthew Rickman Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
2 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 16
3 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 12
4 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 9
5 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 7
6 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 5
7 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 4
8 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 3
9 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 6
10 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 4
11 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
12 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 1
13 Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
14 Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
15 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 3
16 Fletcher Adams Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
17 Tom Wyatt Finished 0
18 Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
19 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 1
20 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 4
8 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Craig Hay Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
15 Rob Ford Finished 0
16 Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
17 Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Will Soloman Finished 0
19 Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
20 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
23 Philip Clacy Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Steve Charles Finished 0
25 Harjindher Obhi Finished 0
26 Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
28 Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
29 Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
30 Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Dean Prosser Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
32 Steve Cook Finished 0
33 Steve Cee Finished 0
Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Stuart Gough Finished 0
6 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
9 Christopher Kingston Finished 0
10 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 David Martin Finished 0
13 Mark Allen Finished 0
14 Paul O'Halloran Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Dave Jowett Finished 0
16 Graham Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished N/A 0
17 John Burrows Poole Whls CC Finished N/A 0
John Dudley Did not finish 0
Julian McCarthy Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trac cor Finished 0
2 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
3 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 16
3 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
4 James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 9
5 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 7
6 James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 5
7 Jorge Millan Cid Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 0
8 Stuart Waite Finished Senior 0
9 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 2
10 Alexander Forrester Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
11 Stu Thompson Finished 0
12 Will Ranoe VCGH Finished Senior 0
13 Mathew Burton Finished 0
14 Daniel Edwards Finished 0
15 Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0
16 Alec Broome Wight Tri Finished N/A 0
17 Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
18 Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
19 Gordon Bushell Finished 0
20 Neil Wyatt Finished Senior 0
21 Paul Osbourne Finished 0
22 Ben Baxter Finished 0
23 A Moody Finished 0
24 Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Sam Allen Did not finish 0