CDNW Road Race League 7 - Buxton CC / Bole Hill

Road , Derbyshire – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303975

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Doveholes Community Centre, Buxton Road, Doveholes, Derbyshire, SK17 8BJ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 26th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Falder Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Moralee Strategic Lions RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott McCrossan GTR Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Sumpton Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Clark Team Zenith Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Feeney Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rydings Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Karl Smith Finished 3rd 0

16. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bhima Bowden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Bradley Murphy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Humphreys Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

24. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Timothy Mansfield Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Bruce McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joe Brindley Finished 3rd 0

39. Joe Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Adam Kenway wins CDNW League at Bole Hill

Posted 01/06/2014 - Iain Walker

Report: Snowdon Sports

Adam Kenway (Team Zenith) bagged his sixth road wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303975

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Doveholes Community Centre, Buxton Road, Doveholes, Derbyshire, SK17 8BJ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 26th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Falder Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Moralee Strategic Lions RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott McCrossan GTR Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Sumpton Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Clark Team Zenith Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Feeney Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rydings Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Karl Smith Finished 3rd 0

16. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bhima Bowden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Bradley Murphy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Humphreys Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

24. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Timothy Mansfield Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Bruce McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joe Brindley Finished 3rd 0

39. Joe Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Adam Kenway wins CDNW League at Bole Hill

Posted 01/06/2014 - Iain Walker

Report: Snowdon Sports

Adam Kenway (Team Zenith) bagged his sixth road wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016