Event URN:
303970
Start date:
Sat, 16th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Palatine Circuit
207 St Annes Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2AP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Aug 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Coates
07739 111222
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25 laps
16 Aug 14 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 21 laps
16 Aug 14 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 21 laps
16 Aug 14 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 21 laps

View All

Event Location:

207 St Annes Road,
Blackpool,
Lancashire,
FY4 2AP

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 25 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 21 laps

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 21 laps

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 21 laps

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 laps

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 laps

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 15 days 21 hours 51 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
4 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
5 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 0
7 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
8 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
9 Eilidh Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
3 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
4 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Lauren Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not finish C 0
Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish C 0
Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
4 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
5 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
6 Alex Poulston Finished E 0
7 Owen Woolland Finished 0
8 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
9 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
10 Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 0
11 Silos Ashton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Emma Poulston Finished E 0