CDNW Youth League - Round 3 - Marsh Tracks, Rhyl

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

303967

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/05/14 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 8 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
10/05/14 10:00 U16 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 6 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U16 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
10/05/14 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U14 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
10/05/14 10:00 U14 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U14 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
10/05/14 10:00 U12 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U12 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
10/05/14 10:00 U12 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U12 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
10/05/14 10:00 U10 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U10 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
10/05/14 10:00 U10 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U10 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
10/05/14 10:00 U8 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U8 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---
10/05/14 10:00 U8 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps
10/05/14 23:00 U8 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Boys Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Girls Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U8 Boys Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U8 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U8 Girls Race 1
Sat 10/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U8 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/05/14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls Race 2
Sat 10/05/14 - 23:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 1
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
6 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
7 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
8 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
10 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
12 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
13 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
14 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
15 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
16 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
17 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 0
18 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
19 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
20 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
21 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
22 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
23 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
24 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
25 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
26 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
27 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
28 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
--- Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
--- Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
--- Gareth Owen Did not start A 0
--- Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
7 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
8 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
9 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
10 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
12 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 0
13 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
14 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
15 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
16 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
17 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
18 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
19 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
20 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
21 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
22 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
23 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
24 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
25 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
26 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
--- James Farrington Eastlands Velo Did not finish A 0
--- Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
--- Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
--- Gareth Owen Did not start A 0
--- Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
--- Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 0
5 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
6 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
8 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
9 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
4 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
5 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
6 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
8 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
9 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
6 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
8 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
11 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
12 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
14 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 0
15 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
16 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
17 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
--- Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
--- Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
--- Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
--- Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
6 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
7 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
9 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
10 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
11 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
12 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
14 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
15 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
16 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 0
17 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
--- Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
--- Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
--- Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
--- Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
4 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
6 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
--- Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0

Race U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
7 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
8 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
10 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
11 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
12 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
13 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
14 Ruarai Taylor-Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
15 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
16 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
17 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
18 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
19 Evan Busby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
20 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
21 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 1
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
8 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
10 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
11 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
12 Ruarai Taylor-Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
13 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
14 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
16 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
17 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
18 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
19 Evan Busby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
20 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
21 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
4 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
8 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
4 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
8 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 0

Race U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 1
4 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
6 Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
7 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
8 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
9 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
10 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
11 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
12 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
13 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
14 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
--- Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Did not start D 0
--- Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Show More

Race U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 1
4 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
6 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
7 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
8 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
9 Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
10 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
11 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
12 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
13 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
14 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
--- Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Did not start D 0
--- Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
6 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
7 Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
8 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
9 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
4 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
6 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
7 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
8 Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
9 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Race U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
2 Joshua Jackson Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
5 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
--- Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start E 0

Race U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
2 Joshua Jackson Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
5 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
--- Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start E 0

Race U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished E 2
3 Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished E 1
--- Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish E 0
--- Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start E 0

Race U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished E 2
3 Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished E 1
--- Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start E 0
--- Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16