Event URN:
303805
Start date:
Sun, 30th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Borwick Village Hall
Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 24th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m
30 Mar 14 10:02 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Borwick Lane,
Borwick,
Lancaster,
LA6 1JR

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Race: 2/3/4 Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 hours 51 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 10:02 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
2 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 21
4 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 17
5 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 12
7 Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
8 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 8
9 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 6
11 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 5
12 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 4
13 Jonathan Cregeen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
14 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 2
15 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
16 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
18 Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 4th 0
19 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Mark Westwood Finished N/A 0
21 Ross Malpass Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
22 Matty Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 0
23 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Adam Pratt Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
25 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
28 Ben Aldred Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
29 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
30 Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
31 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 James Hill RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
34 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
35 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
36 Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
37 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
38 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
39 Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
40 Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
41 Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
42 Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
43 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
44 Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
45 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 0
46 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 0
Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
David Crawley Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Did not finish 2nd 0
David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
John Didsbury Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Calogero Difalco Did not start 3rd 0
Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Did not start 2nd 0
Carl Finney St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Did not start N/A 0
Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start 3rd 0
Andrew Markham Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
David Rathbone Bella In Sella Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 4th 0
Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Karl Smith Did not finish 3rd 0
James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
2 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 10
4 Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
6 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
7 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 4
8 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
9 Frances White Team Jadan Finished 3rd 2
10 Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
11 Elizabeth Waterhouse Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
12 Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
13 Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
15 Hayley Kuter Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
17 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
19 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
20 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
21 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
23 Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
24 Hannah Sammut Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
25 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Victoria Hood Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
28 Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
30 Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
33 Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Alice leclercq Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Gina Riley Chester RC Did not start 2nd 0
Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Christine Tallent Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Alicia Thorbjorn Did not start 4th 0
Kim Walravens Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0