CDNW Road Race League 4 - Lancaster CC / Capernwray

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303805

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Cregeen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Westwood Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Malpass Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matty Cooper Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Pratt Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Aldred Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Hill RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crawley Rock to Roll CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Didsbury Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calogero Difalco Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Finney St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rathbone Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Smith Did not finish 3rd 0

46. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 10

3. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Waterhouse Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hayley Kuter Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alice leclercq Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gina Riley Chester RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christine Tallent Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alicia Thorbjorn Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kim Walravens Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:02 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303805

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Cregeen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Westwood Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Malpass Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matty Cooper Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Pratt Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Aldred Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Hill RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crawley Rock to Roll CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Didsbury Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calogero Difalco Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Finney St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rathbone Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Smith Did not finish 3rd 0

46. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Finished 3rd 10

3. Lynn Hamel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Waterhouse Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hayley Kuter Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jess Atkinson Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alice leclercq Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gina Riley Chester RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christine Tallent Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alicia Thorbjorn Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kim Walravens Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:02 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk