Bath CC Winter Series #2 Odd Down Circuits

Closed Circuit , Bath – Sunday, 29 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Number 4 in the winter series of events at the Odd Circuit in Bath.

Entries available on the line.

Event Details

Event URN:

303284

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 23rd Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Masters C+ - Results
1.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paolo Sweenie Bristol South CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Martin Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Prentice Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Meakin Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Osmerod Finished 0

7. Charlie Osmerod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lee Davies VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Arthur Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Rumball Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Janes Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Marshall Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kevin Baker Finished 3rd 0

13. Kevin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carl Luke Finished 2nd 0

16. Carl Luke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there is limited parking at the circuit. On race day there may be a market, or sporting events on the playing fields. You may therefore need to find other parking arrangements - note the park and ride is free to park and only approx. 1km away from the circuit.

The Races

Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Regional Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Number 4 in the winter series of events at the Odd Circuit in Bath.

Entries available on the line.

Event Details

Event URN:

303284

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 23rd Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Masters C+ - Results
1.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paolo Sweenie Bristol South CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Martin Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Prentice Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Meakin Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Osmerod Finished 0

7. Charlie Osmerod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lee Davies VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Arthur Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Rumball Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Janes Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Marshall Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kevin Baker Finished 3rd 0

13. Kevin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carl Luke Finished 2nd 0

16. Carl Luke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there is limited parking at the circuit. On race day there may be a market, or sporting events on the playing fields. You may therefore need to find other parking arrangements - note the park and ride is free to park and only approx. 1km away from the circuit.

The Races

Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Regional Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016