Sussex Cycle Racing League 2014

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 07 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303075

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Handicap - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Seniors Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Seniors Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Aston Finished 4th 0

6. John Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

4. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Bright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 200m - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Seniors Handicap Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Finals - Results
1.  Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Devil - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Dash - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Christian Bright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors B Dash - Results
1.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E on Freewheels. Refer toi League Website for League Registration and other details

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Handicap Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303075

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Handicap - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Seniors Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Seniors Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Aston Finished 4th 0

6. John Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luc Best Finished 4th 0

4. Luc Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Bright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 200m - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Erin Fuller Finished 0

6. Erin Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Seniors Handicap Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Handicap Finals - Results
1.  Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Devil - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Dash - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Christian Bright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors B Dash - Results
1.  Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E on Freewheels. Refer toi League Website for League Registration and other details

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Handicap Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U14 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/05/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016