Brooks Cycles Track League 2014

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 26 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303045

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Boulton Finished D 0

1. Joe Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brooklen Houlton Finished B 0

2. Brooklen Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brooklen Houlton Finished 0

3. Brooklen Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Boulton Finished 0

2. Harry Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Graham Finished 0

3. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished 0

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Boulton Finished 0

2. Harry Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Graham Finished 0

3. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Owen Shepherd Finished 0

1. Owen Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Waller Finished 0

2. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

3. Nicholas Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Win and Out - Results
1.  Andrew Jackson iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Haines Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Mile Scratch A Class - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

10 Mile Scratch B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Mile Scratch B Class - Results
1.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
B Class Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Men's Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Men's Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Ladies Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C,
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
10 Mile Scratch A Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
10 Mile Scratch B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303045

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Boulton Finished D 0

1. Joe Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brooklen Houlton Finished B 0

2. Brooklen Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brooklen Houlton Finished 0

3. Brooklen Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Boulton Finished 0

2. Harry Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Graham Finished 0

3. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished 0

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Boulton Finished 0

2. Harry Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Graham Finished 0

3. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Owen Shepherd Finished 0

1. Owen Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Waller Finished 0

2. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

3. Nicholas Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Win and Out - Results
1.  Andrew Jackson iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies Sprint Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Round 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Sprint Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Round 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Haines Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Mile Scratch A Class - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

10 Mile Scratch B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Mile Scratch B Class - Results
1.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
B Class Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Men's Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Men's Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Sprint Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Ladies Sprint Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C,
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
10 Mile Scratch A Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
10 Mile Scratch B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/06/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk