British Cycling Grading

3

1

2

3

4

5

Difficult


Event URN:
302718
Start date:
Sun, 27th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Huddersfield New College
New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Martyn Bolt
Martyn.Bolt@kirklees.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Riders should sign on from 07:00 on the day to be ready for the start.

This is not a commercial event and profits are donated to charities and good causes,so far in the region of £40,000 has been raised.

As such NO refunds are made on entry fees and we would encourage riders to consider using the event to raise sponsorship

This year we are supporting Kirklees Mayor's Charity Appeal which is http://www.one-community.org.uk/
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Brian Robinson Challenge Ride 3 191 114km / 71m

View All

This is NOT a commercial event but run to benefit charities and good causes, this year the main beneficiary is http://www.one-community.org.uk/ 

 

Anyone wishing to raise extra money through sponsorship please use,

http://uk.virginmoneygiving.com/fundraiser-web/fundraiser/showFundraiserProfilePage.action?userUrl=KirkleesMayorCharity

 

WHAT HAVE OTHER SAID?

“Excellent organisation and the welcome feeding stations.  There was no shortage of good company and always a friendly word from the many who passed me and the few that I passed.  … If my diary permits I may well be back next year - if only to try to sneak into the Silver category instead of the Bronze! “” Peter King Executive Director British Cycling , 2009 rider

 

“This ride deserves to be a classic” Richard Peace Cycling Plus review 2008

 

This is a  challenging 75 mile cycle circuit which offers riders the opportunity to take in some of the countries most iconic climbs, including  Holme Moss.

 ABOUT THE RIDE

The ride is named after Britain’s first Tour de France stage winner who has an impressive list of cycling achievements.  Brian has also played a major role in bringing the Tour de France to Yorkshire in 2014 and it is no surprise that sections of this ride feature on the Tour route.

 

This event has been run since 2007 , and riders have travelled from across the country  to take part..  As always  we have retained  the key elements of an enjoyable cycling experience and taken into account riders comments from previous years

 

The ride will again hopefully feature a closed road mass start thanks to the kind Support of Kirklees Council Highways Dept, West Yorkshire Police and Metro.

 

The event starts near Huddersfield and quickly takes in the first Pennine climb, this will allow riders to select the pace for their ride.

 

 From the heights of the Pennines we descend before again sharply rising to tackle the daddy of them all, Holme Moss 

The climb from Holme now has distance markers on the surface to allow riders to count down the climb and truly feel the experience, the summit being marked with signs.

 

The scene is then set for a roller coaster ride encircling the scenery made famous by BBC's Last of the Summer Wine

 

There are many options for riders to cut short and head back to base should the need arise , but don’t forget to come back next year to complete the event.

 

The ride couldn’t happen without help and support from partners

 

Huddersfield New College, for use of their premises http://huddnewcoll.ac.uk/

Mechanical Support provided by Trycycling, Kirkburton  www.trycycling.co.uk

On route rider assitance and back markers 

Route marshalling provided by www.wyams.org.uk

Feeder stations operated and supplied  by  Kirklees Catering and Cleaning Services

Event Location:

New Hey Road,
Huddersfield,
Yorkshire,
HD3 4GL

Ride: Brian Robinson Challenge Ride

View Entrants

3

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 11 days 3 hours 6 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
27 Apr 14 09:00 114km / 71m 191 300

Closing Date for Robbo's Ride

Posted 08/04/2014

With  businesses closing for Easter, and the need to personalise  rider packs the last date for online  entries for the 2014 Brian Robinson Challenge Ride will be 12:00 Monday 14th April,

 

We discourage entries on the day as we cannot guarantee sufficient rider packs or plan for food at feed statiosn in the event of large numbers turning up

 

Help yourself, help the event  register online today!!

Stateside entries swell Robbo field

Posted 16/03/2014 - Martyn Bolt

Entries for the 2014 Brian Robinson Challenge Ride, featuring the iconic Holme Moss climb have been swelled by a number of corporate entries including one rider flying in from Texas to take part   The Robbo is a favourite of many club and sportive riders  sitting at 70 mles it is an ideal early season test before the longer summer sportives or racing season... [more]


Provisional Results

Number First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Started finished time  
212 John Aaron   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
268 Jono Adams London Dynamo 09:00 14:03 05:03  
340 Monty Adkins Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:26 05:26  
262 Jonathan Ainger Birdwell Wheelers 09:00 14:10 05:10  
132 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:14 05:14  
213 Richard Alexander 09:00 14:24 05:24  
325 Owen Allcock   09:00 14:28 05:28  
246 Peter Anderson Elite CC 09:00 14:00 05:00  
357 Ryan  Arbuckle   09:00 14:05 05:05  
207 Colin Ashford   09:00 13:27 04:27  
176 John Aspinall Cambridge CC 09:00 09:00 00:00  
230 Simon Asquith   09:00 14:34 05:34  
153 Stuart Astbury   09:00 13:36 04:36  
283 John Atkinson   09:00 14:35 05:35  
372 James Atkinson   09:00 13:28 04:28  
79 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 09:00 00:00  
386 Jon Baker   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
71 Philip Barden   09:00 15:15 06:15  
310 Mark Bardsley   09:00 14:29 05:29  
4 Anthony Barrett   09:00 14:03 05:03  
382 James Barrow   09:00 14:20 05:20  
311 Robin Beagley Harrogate Nova 09:00 12:42 03:42  
145 Ken Beaty Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 12:50 03:50  
214 Joe Bedford   09:00 13:44 04:44  
307 John Bedford Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:07 05:07  
247 Philip  Beever Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
366 Chrs Beighton   09:00 14:43 05:43  
278 andrew bell   09:00 09:00 00:00  
388 Simon Belwood   09:00 13:55 04:55  
93 nick billingham 09:00 14:55 05:55  
31 Richard Binks   09:00 13:26 04:26  
297 Colin Birchall Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:42 04:42  
44 Scott Bisset Skipton CC 09:00 13:42 04:42  
69 Jim Blues   09:00 14:38 05:38  
347 John Blyth   09:00 13:56 04:56  
348 Sara Blyth   09:00 14:43 05:43  
32 JASON BONIFACE 09:00 14:40 05:40  
87 Mark Booth   09:00 14:54 05:54  
384 Mark Boucherat 09:00 13:56 04:56  
16 Lee Bowell   09:00 13:16 04:16  
231 Clive Boxwell   09:00 13:55 04:55  
326 Paul Boyd   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
250 William Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 09:00 13:29 04:29  
1 Robert Bradby   09:00 14:11 05:11  
154 Richard Bradley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
254 David Brennan   09:00 14:41 05:41  
55 Liam Brierley   09:00 13:55 04:55  
82 Ian Brierley   09:00 13:40 04:40  
106 james brierley   09:00 14:29 05:29  
140 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 09:00 13:50 04:50  
353 Kevin  Briscoe   09:00 14:56 05:56  
327 Charles Brook   09:00 13:59 04:59  
328 Jonathan Brook   09:00 13:59 04:59  
206 Stephen Brooke   09:00 14:16 05:16  
215 Jean-Charles Broquet   09:00 14:41 05:41  
17 David Brown BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:55 04:55  
86 John Buddle   09:00 14:54 05:54  
216 James Budge   09:00 14:29 05:29  
99 Stuart Burdett Gt Yarmouth CC 09:00 14:03 05:03  
196 Edward Burke   09:00 14:43 05:43  
362 Justin Burt   09:00 14:20 05:20  
61 Constant Busch South Western RC - Evans Cycles 09:00 14:20 05:20  
379 Stephen  Butler   09:00 14:08 05:08  
33 Peter Butterfield Natwest CC 09:00 13:37 04:37  
12 Sally Campbell   09:00 15:40 06:40  
23 David Capes Malton Wheelers Road Club 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
238 David Capstick   09:00 14:04 05:04  
252 Chris Capstick   09:00 14:07 05:07  
360 Paul Carr   09:00 14:22 05:22  
34 layla cartwright 09:00 13:33 04:33  
100 Jack Chambers Yorkshire RC 09:00 12:56 03:56  
393 Dan Chambers 09:00 13:50 04:50  
208 Martin Chan   09:00 14:05 05:05  
45 Tim Chapman North Cheshire Clarion 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
217 Helen Chapman   09:00 14:45 05:45  
367 James Charesworth 09:00 14:28 05:28  
155 Andy Cheshire   09:00 13:47 04:47  
46 David Christian   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
242 Andy Clark iOptix.co.uk 09:00 13:13 04:13  
5 Paul Clarkson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
89 Bernard Cleaver Pocklington VC 09:00 14:50 05:50  
125 Nathan Clegg   09:00 12:56 03:56  
235 Robin Clough   09:00 13:36 04:36  
84 Rob Clubley   09:00 14:54 05:54  
124 Sam Cockerill   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
111 DAVID COLDWELL 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
363 Jez Collinson   09:00 13:28 04:28  
190 David Connell Velo Club Beverley 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
35 Mark Cooke Hartshead 09:00 13:47 04:47  
329 Adam Cooper   09:00 13:22 04:22  
115 Craig Coulson   09:00 13:47 04:47  
368 Jon Cox   09:00 13:54 04:54  
146 Phil Crann   09:00 13:29 04:29  
350 Carl Cressey   09:00 14:29 05:29  
88 David Davies   09:00 14:43 05:43  
269 Dinny Davies   09:00 14:10 05:10  
72 Victoria Davison   09:00 14:22 05:22  
286 Sam Dean   09:00 14:24 05:24  
365 Jim Demery   09:00 14:07 05:07  
312 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC 09:00 12:42 03:42  
321 Julio d'Escrivan Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:26 06:26  
298 Paul  Dilnot   09:00 14:11 05:11  
21 David Dixon Yorkshire RC 09:00 13:26 04:26  
47 ian Dixon   09:00 15:40 06:40  
391 John Doherty   09:00 12:56 03:56  
236 Huw Dolphin   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
178 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo 09:00 14:00 05:00  
179 Timothy Dowling Glossop Kinder Velo 09:00 14:29 05:29  
172 Graham Duguid   09:00 13:35 04:35  
167 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:50 05:50  
356 Jonny  Dyson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
209 Jeremy Eastwood 09:00 14:34 05:34  
218 Matthew Eastwood 09:00 14:43 05:43  
91 Robert Edge   09:00 16:31 07:31  
344 Keith Edwards   09:00 14:27 05:27  
36 Richard Ellis Boston Whls CC 09:00 13:28 04:28  
58 Matt Ennion   09:00 14:26 05:26  
308 Martin Evans   09:00 14:47 05:47  
375 Bennedict Everet   09:00 13:21 04:21  
392 Richard Facey   09:00 13:10 04:10  
90 Chris Farnworth Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:57 05:57  
309 KIERAN FARRELL   09:00 13:54 04:54  
351 Nigel Featham   09:00 14:56 05:56  
180 Paul Feather Wakefield Tri Club 09:00 13:54 04:54  
24 Andrew Finfer   09:00 13:55 04:55  
108 Neil Firth   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
130 Ian Flaherty   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
313 Martin Fletcher   09:00 14:47 05:47  
294 Tim Ford   09:00 14:28 05:28  
243 Michael Forster   09:00 14:38 05:38  
25 Andrew Foster   09:00 14:23 05:23  
210 Christopher Fothergill Clay Cross Road Team 09:00 12:42 03:42  
156 Jess Fowle   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
244 Mark Frankland 09:00 14:34 05:34  
102 Craig Garnett POG CC 09:00 14:10 05:10  
276 Steve Gelder Team Swift 09:00 14:01 05:01  
352 Derek Gibson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
330 James  Gill Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 12:58 03:58  
131 John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls 09:00 14:54 05:54  
157 Mark Gillmore   09:00 14:54 05:54  
22 Peter Gledhill   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
299 William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 13:48 04:48  
219 Stephen Godfrey   09:00 14:56 05:56  
183 Barry Goodridge 09:00 14:20 05:20  
59 Paul Gott   09:00 13:52 04:52  
280 Tim Gray Knutsford Tri Club 09:00 13:21 04:21  
127 Matthew Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
288 Jack Green   09:00 16:14 07:14  
220 Mark Greener   09:00 15:40 06:40  
133 Nathan Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:09 06:09  
134 Tim Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:09 06:09  
173 Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC 09:00 13:21 04:21  
345 Phil Griffin   09:00 14:29 05:29  
19 Roger Griffiths Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:01 05:01  
376 Simon Grimshaw 09:00 14:14 05:14  
116 Leon Guyett   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
56 chris haigh   09:00 14:40 05:40  
385 Justin Haigh   09:00 13:53 04:53  
314 Keith Hale Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 15:21 06:21  
37 Simon Hall   09:00 15:40 06:40  
358 Simon Hall   09:00 14:05 05:05  
38 John Hampson   09:00 15:22 06:22  
138 richard hannaford 09:00 14:24 05:24  
6 Sam Hardy   09:00 14:09 05:09  
126 Richard Hardy   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
123 DAVID HARGREAVES 09:00 14:06 05:06  
300 Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:42 04:42  
141 Damian Harper   09:00 14:05 05:05  
139 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:26 05:26  
57 David Harrison St Helens CRCD.Sparrow P & H Services 09:00 14:01 05:01  
390 Lewis Hart   09:00 14:52 05:52  
147 Tim Harvey   09:00 13:35 04:35  
158 Jonathan Henry   09:00 14:28 05:28  
221 David Hepworth 09:00 14:24 05:24  
118 Jim Heron   09:00 14:52 05:52  
331 Tomas Hiley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
332 Andrew Hiley   09:00 13:51 04:51  
142 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors 09:00 13:37 04:37  
74 Jonathan Hindle BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:55 04:55  
107 Nick Hine   09:00 14:52 05:52  
119 Nigel Hinze   09:00 14:18 05:18  
20 Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC 09:00 13:23 04:23  
159 Martin Hodgson   09:00 15:08 06:08  
83 David Hood   09:00 14:49 05:49  
48 Anthony Hopkins Grimsby Tri 09:00 13:18 04:18  
270 Jonathan Hotchkiss   09:00 15:03 06:03  
170 Steve Hoy   09:00 14:32 05:32  
109 John Hughes   09:00 13:40 04:40  
26 David Hunter Yorkshire RC 09:00 13:15 04:15  
194 Mark Hunter   09:00 14:56 05:56  
377 Carl Ibbotson   09:00 14:14 05:14  
27 Razwan Ilyas   09:00 14:37 05:37  
7 Chris Iredale 3RT 09:00 13:29 04:29  
387 Camron Irving   09:00 13:24 04:24  
49 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:55 04:55  
197 Timothy Jackson   09:00 13:49 04:49  
333 Richard Jackson   09:00 14:56 05:56  
380 Paul Jackson   09:00 13:51 04:51  
315 Richard Jefferies Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 14:54 05:54  
28 Graham Jenkinson 09:00 14:54 05:54  
322 Derek Johnson   09:00 13:48 04:48  
349 Karl Johnson   09:00 14:29 05:29  
160 Jonny Joinson   09:00 14:00 05:00  
98 Marcus Jones   09:00 13:27 04:27  
389 Andrew Jones   09:00 14:34 05:34  
105 Paul Kaye Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:50 05:50  
39 Richard Kelly   09:00 13:43 04:43  
70 Mark Kenny   09:00 14:07 05:07  
40 Mick King   09:00 14:37 05:37  
277 Nige Kitchen Wakefield Tri Club 09:00 13:54 04:54  
255 Jack Laffey Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:32 04:32  
334 Paul Land   09:00 13:55 04:55  
251 Hayley Lawrence Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 15:15 06:15  
265 Matthew Lawton   09:00 14:03 05:03  
13 Roger Lawty   09:00 15:49 06:49  
14 Rachel  Lawty   09:00 15:46 06:46  
201 Simon Lee   09:00 14:46 05:46  
263 Chris Lees   09:00 14:35 05:35  
80 Oliver Leonard Cyclesense 09:00 12:52 03:52  
168 David Leslie   09:00 13:48 04:48  
374 Michael Lever   09:00 13:28 04:28  
198 Helen  Lewis Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 15:00 06:00  
222 Larry Linzer   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
75 Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 15:15 06:15  
370 Matthew Long   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
29 Robert Lucas   09:00 14:47 05:47  
186 Chris Lumbard   09:00 14:13 05:13  
284 Alex Lush   09:00 14:01 05:01  
272 Fred Lyn Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 13:27 04:27  
94 Iain MacLeod PVR 09:00 14:52 05:52  
62 Robert Maddams Gs coritani 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
63 Roger Maddams Medway VC 09:00 14:50 05:50  
8 Doug Main   09:00 14:21 05:21  
289 Paul Manchester Saddleworth Clarion 09:00 14:04 05:04  
290 Kieran Manchester 09:00 14:04 05:04  
301 Nick Mannion   09:00 14:04 05:04  
256 Hayley Markham   09:00 15:40 06:40  
30 James Marsden Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 09:00 13:11 04:11  
137 stephen marsh   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
41 James Marshall 3 RT 09:00 14:23 05:23  
343 John Martin   09:00 15:04 06:04  
346 John Martin   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
381 Tony Martin   09:00 14:16 05:16  
113 Jon Matthews 09:00 13:41 04:41  
177 Simon Mayfield   09:00 12:42 03:42  
143 Richard McGuire   09:00 14:06 05:06  
257 john mckevitt   09:00 14:46 05:46  
258 michael mcmanus   09:00 14:46 05:46  
169 Lorne McNeill   09:00 15:43 06:43  
85 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 13:26 04:26  
264 Andrew Menzies   09:00 14:03 05:03  
120 Chris Middleton Stelvio or Bust 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
187 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
101 John Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 14:07 05:07  
223 Lisa Mitchell   09:00 14:28 05:28  
224 Nick Mitchell   09:00 14:43 05:43  
259 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 09:00 13:21 04:21  
287 Steven  Moxon    09:00 14:20 05:20  
335 Pete Mullen   09:00 14:59 05:59  
260 Ian Mullins   09:00 13:39 04:39  
184 Harry Myers 3RT 09:00 13:50 04:50  
2 Craig Newton Batley Cycling Club 09:00 14:08 05:08  
64 Philip Newton   09:00 15:51 06:51  
128 howard newton Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:08 05:08  
354 Andrew Noble   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
234 Paul Ogden   09:00 16:06 07:06  
266 Jaime Oldham   09:00 14:03 05:03  
188 Paul Oldroyd   09:00 14:45 05:45  
248 James Ollerenshaw 09:00 14:50 05:50  
95 Simon Owen Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 13:16 04:16  
114 Peter Owens Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:44 05:44  
148 charles oxtoby   09:00 14:13 05:13  
121 Donald Pack   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
103 Tim Palliser East Bradford CC 09:00 13:04 04:04  
136 Graham Parker   09:00 14:29 05:29  
211 Jimmy Parvin Otley CC 09:00 13:15 04:15  
129 Alan Paterson Team Cystic Fibrosis 09:00 14:13 05:13 dns
273 michael patrickson Team pie 09:00 14:47 05:47  
373 Jonny  Patrickson 09:00 13:49 04:49  
104 Nick Payne Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club 09:00 14:07 05:07  
281 John Peers   09:00 13:20 04:20  
9 bill pegram   09:00 14:18 05:18  
42 Geoff Pell   09:00 14:41 05:41  
239 Clive Phillips   09:00 13:54 04:54  
65 Graham  Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 12:56 03:56  
336 Christopher Piggin   09:00 13:50 04:50  
191 mike Plant   09:00 14:25 05:25  
249 Andrew Platten   09:00 14:08 05:08  
66 michael plucinski   09:00 14:10 05:10  
291 Neil Plummer   09:00 14:04 05:04  
253 Andrei Pobischan 09:00 14:42 05:42  
202 Marc-Alexander Pohl   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
302 shane pollington Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
112 James Porteous   09:00 13:40 04:40  
50 James Power   09:00 13:59 04:59  
122 Ian Prescott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
10 Paul Priestley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
237 andrew proctor   09:00 13:26 04:26  
355 Kevin Pyne   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
181 chris quigley   09:00 14:32 05:32  
225 Mark Radford   09:00 16:31 07:31  
240 Paul Ashley Raine Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 15:18 06:18  
192 Jon Rand   09:00 14:13 05:13  
267 Julian  Rank   09:00 14:03 05:03  
337 Chris Raw   09:00 13:22 04:22  
161 Tim Rayner   09:00 13:56 04:56  
162 Peter Reason   09:00 14:41 05:41  
51 Charles  Rhodes Otley CC 09:00 13:47 04:47  
199 Ian Richardson 09:00 13:49 04:49  
200 Gavin Richardson 09:00 13:47 04:47  
226 Arthur Richmond 09:00 14:29 05:29  
261 Stephen Riggott   09:00 13:21 04:21  
232 Steve Risdon   09:00 13:47 04:47  
245 Elizabeth Risdon   09:00 15:00 06:00  
163 Mark Roach   09:00 13:23 04:23  
303 David Robbins   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
338 Nick Robinson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
361 Stephen Robinson   09:00 13:26 04:26  
52 andrew rodger   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
271 Lee Sanderson Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:57 05:57  
371 Peter Scanlon   09:00 15:17 06:17  
53 Stephen Scott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
149 Vic  Sedlak   09:00 15:03 06:03  
195 Gordon Selbie   09:00 14:57 05:57  
341 Stephen Shanks   09:00 14:14 05:14  
15 Anthony Sharpe   09:00 15:40 06:40  
323 Philip Shaw   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
285 Andrew Shelbourne 09:00 13:37 04:37  
182 Pete Shields   09:00 15:15 06:15  
316 John Shinwell 3RT 09:00 13:48 04:48  
193 christian shone Ilkley Cycling Club 09:00 14:13 05:13  
171 Andrew Smallwood Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 09:00 13:35 04:35  
67 Malcolm Smith   09:00 14:40 05:40  
73 Graham Smith   09:00 15:08 06:08  
3 Robert Spencer Team Spencers 09:00 14:00 05:00  
81 Paul Stainthorpe Cyclesense 09:00 12:59 03:59  
317 Elliot Stansfield 09:00 15:03 06:03  
293 Nicholas Steward   09:00 13:42 04:42  
164 Kenny Stewart   09:00 13:23 04:23  
174 Dave Stewart Cambridge CC 09:00 13:25 04:25  
185 Daniel Sullivan   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
150 Richard Sunman   09:00 13:37 04:37  
292 Ian Sutton   09:00 16:15 07:15  
43 Tom Sykes Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:26 06:26  
369 David  Sykes   09:00 14:32 05:32  
54 Jamie Taylor Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:01 05:01  
76 Keith Taylor BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:32 04:32  
175 shaun taylor   09:00 14:12 05:12  
295 Paul Terry Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:11 05:11  
60 David Thackray Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
227 Niall Thomson   09:00 14:28 05:28  
18 Martin Thornton   09:00 13:43 04:43  
274 Richard Thorp   09:00 13:58 04:58  
233 Marcus Tinsley   09:00 14:36 05:36  
304 David Todd Drighlington BC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
241 Michael Townend   09:00 13:58 04:58  
110 Tony Travers PVR 09:00 14:52 05:52  
279 Andy Trotter Selby CC 09:00 14:07 05:07  
378 Darren Turbutt   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf
204 John  Turpin   09:00 13:50 04:50  
203 Robin Van Der Heyden 09:00 14:46 05:46  
68 Jon Walker   09:00 14:53 05:53  
117 Martin Walker   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
151 Bob Walker   09:00 13:33 04:33  
228 James Walker Barnsley RC 09:00 13:15 04:15  
342 Ged Walker   09:00 13:25 04:25  
229 Derek Wallace   09:00 13:50 04:50  
305 Mark Wallis Drighlington BC 09:00 13:51 04:51  
77 Tony Walsh BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 14:39 05:39  
96 Albert Walsh   09:00 14:07 05:07  
383 Simon Ward   09:00 13:35 04:35  
282 David Wardle   09:00 13:44 04:44  
189 Neil Warner Saddleworth Clarion 09:00 13:49 04:49  
135 Stephen Watkins   09:00 14:29 05:29  
78 Andrew Watson   09:00 14:10 05:10  
165 Jonathan Webber Cappuccino Cycling Club 09:00 13:21 04:21  
97 Holger Weiss   09:00 14:07 05:07  
275 Graham Weldon   09:00 13:56 04:56  
92 Anthony Weston Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:26 05:26  
318 Paul Wheeler   09:00 14:18 05:18  
319 claire wheeler   09:00 14:18 05:18  
320 Ian Whiteley Drighlington BC 09:00 13:51 04:51  
205 Christopher whittel   09:00 13:50 04:50  
306 Peter Widdop   09:00 14:40 05:40  
11 Alan Wilkinson 09:00 15:13 06:13  
166 Andrew Wilkinson 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
152 Andrew Williams North Cheshire Clarion 09:00 14:28 05:28  
324 Stuart Wilmott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns
144 mike wilson   09:00 14:11 05:11  
296 David Wilson   09:00 14:10 05:10  
364 Chris Wilson   09:00 15:55 06:55  
359 Paul Wire   09:00 15:15 06:15  
339 Simon Wright   09:00 14:28 05:28  

Provisional Results

Ride name: Brian Robinson Challenge Rideasdf

Number First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Started finished time                  
1 Robert Bradby   09:00 14:11 05:11                  
2 Craig Newton Batley Cycling Club 09:00 14:08 05:08                  
3 Robert Spencer Team Spencers 09:00 14:00 05:00                  
4 Anthony Barrett   09:00 14:03 05:03                  
5 Paul Clarkson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
6 Sam Hardy   09:00 14:09 05:09                  
7 Chris Iredale 3RT 09:00 13:29 04:29                  
8 Doug Main   09:00 14:21 05:21                  
9 bill pegram   09:00 14:18 05:18                  
10 Paul Priestley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
11 Alan Wilkinson   09:00 15:13 06:13                  
12 Sally Campbell   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
13 Roger Lawty   09:00 15:49 06:49                  
14 Rachel  Lawty   09:00 15:46 06:46                  
15 Anthony Sharpe   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
16 Lee Bowell   09:00 13:16 04:16                  
17 David Brown BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:55 04:55                  
18 Martin Thornton   09:00 13:43 04:43                  
19 Roger Griffiths Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:01 05:01                  
20 Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC 09:00 13:23 04:23                  
21 David Dixon Yorkshire RC 09:00 13:26 04:26                  
22 Peter Gledhill   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
23 David Capes Malton Wheelers Road Club 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
24 Andrew Finfer   09:00 13:55 04:55                  
25 Andrew Foster   09:00 14:23 05:23                  
26 David Hunter Yorkshire RC 09:00 13:15 04:15                  
27 Razwan Ilyas   09:00 14:37 05:37                  
28 Graham Jenkinson   09:00 14:54 05:54                  
29 Robert Lucas   09:00 14:47 05:47                  
30 James Marsden Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 09:00 13:11 04:11                  
31 Richard Binks   09:00 13:26 04:26                  
32 JASON BONIFACE   09:00 14:40 05:40                  
33 Peter Butterfield Natwest CC 09:00 13:37 04:37                  
34 layla cartwright   09:00 13:33 04:33                  
35 Mark Cooke Hartshead 09:00 13:47 04:47                  
36 Richard Ellis Boston Whls CC 09:00 13:28 04:28                  
37 Simon Hall   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
38 John Hampson   09:00 15:22 06:22                  
39 Richard Kelly   09:00 13:43 04:43                  
40 Mick King   09:00 14:37 05:37                  
41 James Marshall 3 RT 09:00 14:23 05:23                  
42 Geoff Pell   09:00 14:41 05:41                  
43 Tom Sykes Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:26 06:26                  
44 Scott Bisset Skipton CC 09:00 13:42 04:42                  
45 Tim Chapman North Cheshire Clarion 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
46 David Christian   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
47 ian Dixon   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
48 Anthony Hopkins Grimsby Tri 09:00 13:18 04:18                  
49 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:55 04:55                  
50 James Power   09:00 13:59 04:59                  
51 Charles  Rhodes Otley CC 09:00 13:47 04:47                  
52 andrew rodger   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
53 Stephen Scott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
54 Jamie Taylor Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:01 05:01                  
55 Liam Brierley   09:00 13:55 04:55                  
56 chris haigh   09:00 14:40 05:40                  
57 David Harrison St Helens CRCD.Sparrow P & H Services 09:00 14:01 05:01                  
58 Matt Ennion   09:00 14:26 05:26                  
59 Paul Gott   09:00 13:52 04:52                  
60 David Thackray Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
61 Constant Busch South Western RC - Evans Cycles 09:00 14:20 05:20                  
62 Robert Maddams Gs coritani 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
63 Roger Maddams Medway VC 09:00 14:50 05:50                  
64 Philip Newton   09:00 15:51 06:51                  
65 Graham  Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 12:56 03:56                  
66 michael plucinski   09:00 14:10 05:10                  
67 Malcolm Smith   09:00 14:40 05:40                  
68 Jon Walker   09:00 14:53 05:53                  
69 Jim Blues   09:00 14:38 05:38                  
70 Mark Kenny   09:00 14:07 05:07                  
71 Philip Barden   09:00 15:15 06:15                  
72 Victoria Davison   09:00 14:22 05:22                  
73 Graham Smith   09:00 15:08 06:08                  
74 Jonathan Hindle BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:55 04:55                  
75 Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 15:15 06:15                  
76 Keith Taylor BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 13:32 04:32                  
77 Tony Walsh BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:00 14:39 05:39                 smi
78 Andrew Watson   09:00 14:10 05:10                  
79 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 09:00 00:00                  
80 Oliver Leonard Cyclesense 09:00 12:52 03:52                  
81 Paul Stainthorpe Cyclesense 09:00 12:59 03:59                  
82 Ian Brierley   09:00 13:40 04:40                  
83 David Hood   09:00 14:49 05:49                  
84 Rob Clubley   09:00 14:54 05:54                  
85 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 13:26 04:26                  
86 John Buddle   09:00 14:54 05:54                  
87 Mark Booth   09:00 14:54 05:54                  
88 David Davies   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
89 Bernard Cleaver Pocklington VC 09:00 14:50 05:50                  
90 Chris Farnworth Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:57 05:57                  
91 Robert Edge   09:00 16:31 07:31                  
92 Anthony Weston Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:26 05:26                  
93 nick billingham   09:00 14:55 05:55                  
94 Iain MacLeod PVR 09:00 14:52 05:52                  
95 Simon Owen Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 13:16 04:16                  
96 Albert Walsh   09:00 14:07 05:07                  
97 Holger Weiss   09:00 14:07 05:07                  
98 Marcus Jones   09:00 13:27 04:27                  
99 Stuart Burdett Gt Yarmouth CC 09:00 14:03 05:03                  
100 Jack Chambers Yorkshire RC 09:00 12:56 03:56                  
101 John Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 14:07 05:07                  
102 Craig Garnett POG CC 09:00 14:10 05:10                  
103 Tim Palliser East Bradford CC 09:00 13:04 04:04                  
104 Nick Payne Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club 09:00 14:07 05:07                  
105 Paul Kaye Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:50 05:50                  
106 james brierley   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
107 Nick Hine   09:00 14:52 05:52                  
108 Neil Firth   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
109 John Hughes   09:00 13:40 04:40                  
110 Tony Travers PVR 09:00 14:52 05:52                  
111 DAVID COLDWELL   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
112 James Porteous   09:00 13:40 04:40                  
113 Jon Matthews   09:00 13:41 04:41                  
114 Peter Owens Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:44 05:44                  
115 Craig Coulson   09:00 13:47 04:47                  
116 Leon Guyett   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
117 Martin Walker   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
118 Jim Heron   09:00 14:52 05:52                  
119 Nigel Hinze   09:00 14:18 05:18                  
120 Chris Middleton Stelvio or Bust 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
121 Donald Pack   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
122 Ian Prescott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
123 DAVID HARGREAVES   09:00 14:06 05:06                  
124 Sam Cockerill   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
125 Nathan Clegg   09:00 12:56 03:56                  
126 Richard Hardy   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
127 Matthew Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
128 howard newton Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:08 05:08                  
129 Alan Paterson Team Cystic Fibrosis 09:00 14:13 05:13 dns                
130 Ian Flaherty   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
131 John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls 09:00 14:54 05:54                  
132 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:14 05:14                  
133 Nathan Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:09 06:09                  
134 Tim Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:09 06:09                  
135 Stephen Watkins   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
136 Graham Parker   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
137 stephen marsh   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
138 richard hannaford   09:00 14:24 05:24                  
139 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whls 09:00 14:26 05:26                  
140 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 09:00 13:50 04:50                  
141 Damian Harper   09:00 14:05 05:05                  
142 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors 09:00 13:37 04:37                  
143 Richard McGuire   09:00 14:06 05:06                  
144 mike wilson   09:00 14:11 05:11                  
145 Ken Beaty Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00 12:50 03:50                  
146 Phil Crann   09:00 13:29 04:29                  
147 Tim Harvey   09:00 13:35 04:35                  
148 charles oxtoby   09:00 14:13 05:13                  
149 Vic  Sedlak   09:00 15:03 06:03                  
150 Richard Sunman   09:00 13:37 04:37                  
151 Bob Walker   09:00 13:33 04:33                  
152 Andrew Williams North Cheshire Clarion 09:00 14:28 05:28                  
153 Stuart Astbury   09:00 13:36 04:36                  
154 Richard Bradley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
155 Andy Cheshire   09:00 13:47 04:47                  
156 Jess Fowle   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
157 Mark Gillmore   09:00 14:54 05:54                  
158 Jonathan Henry   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
159 Martin Hodgson   09:00 15:08 06:08                  
160 Jonny Joinson   09:00 14:00 05:00                  
161 Tim Rayner   09:00 13:56 04:56                  
162 Peter Reason   09:00 14:41 05:41                  
163 Mark Roach   09:00 13:23 04:23                  
164 Kenny Stewart   09:00 13:23 04:23                  
165 Jonathan Webber Cappuccino Cycling Club 09:00 13:21 04:21                  
166 Andrew Wilkinson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
167 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 14:50 05:50                  
168 David Leslie   09:00 13:48 04:48                  
169 Lorne McNeill   09:00 15:43 06:43                  
170 Steve Hoy   09:00 14:32 05:32                  
171 Andrew Smallwood Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 09:00 13:35 04:35                  
172 Graham Duguid   09:00 13:35 04:35                  
173 Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC 09:00 13:21 04:21                  
174 Dave Stewart Cambridge CC 09:00 13:25 04:25                  
175 shaun taylor   09:00 14:12 05:12                  
176 John Aspinall Cambridge CC 09:00 09:00 00:00                  
177 Simon Mayfield   09:00 12:42 03:42                  
178 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo 09:00 14:00 05:00                  
179 Timothy Dowling Glossop Kinder Velo 09:00 14:29 05:29                  
180 Paul Feather Wakefield Tri Club 09:00 13:54 04:54                  
181 chris quigley   09:00 14:32 05:32                  
182 Pete Shields   09:00 15:15 06:15                  
183 Barry Goodridge   09:00 14:20 05:20                  
184 Harry Myers 3RT 09:00 13:50 04:50                  
185 Daniel Sullivan   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
186 Chris Lumbard   09:00 14:13 05:13                  
187 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
188 Paul Oldroyd   09:00 14:45 05:45                  
189 Neil Warner Saddleworth Clarion 09:00 13:49 04:49                  
190 David Connell Velo Club Beverley 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
191 mike Plant   09:00 14:25 05:25                  
192 Jon Rand   09:00 14:13 05:13                  
193 christian shone Ilkley Cycling Club 09:00 14:13 05:13                  
194 Mark Hunter   09:00 14:56 05:56                  
195 Gordon Selbie   09:00 14:57 05:57                  
196 Edward Burke   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
197 Timothy Jackson   09:00 13:49 04:49                  
198 Helen  Lewis Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 15:00 06:00                  
199 Ian Richardson   09:00 13:49 04:49                  
200 Gavin Richardson   09:00 13:47 04:47                  
201 Simon Lee   09:00 14:46 05:46                  
202 Marc-Alexander Pohl   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
203 Robin Van Der Heyden   09:00 14:46 05:46                  
204 John  Turpin   09:00 13:50 04:50                  
205 Christopher whittel   09:00 13:50 04:50                  
206 Stephen Brooke   09:00 14:16 05:16                  
207 Colin Ashford   09:00 13:27 04:27                  
208 Martin Chan   09:00 14:05 05:05                  
209 Jeremy Eastwood   09:00 14:34 05:34                  
210 Christopher Fothergill Clay Cross Road Team 09:00 12:42 03:42                  
211 Jimmy Parvin Otley CC 09:00 13:15 04:15                  
212 John Aaron   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
213 Richard Alexander   09:00 14:24 05:24                  
214 Joe Bedford   09:00 13:44 04:44                  
215 Jean-Charles Broquet   09:00 14:41 05:41                  
216 James Budge   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
217 Helen Chapman   09:00 14:45 05:45                  
218 Matthew Eastwood   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
219 Stephen Godfrey   09:00 14:56 05:56                  
220 Mark Greener   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
221 David Hepworth   09:00 14:24 05:24                  
222 Larry Linzer   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
223 Lisa Mitchell   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
224 Nick Mitchell   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
225 Mark Radford   09:00 16:31 07:31                  
226 Arthur Richmond   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
227 Niall Thomson   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
228 James Walker Barnsley RC 09:00 13:15 04:15                  
229 Derek Wallace   09:00 13:50 04:50                  
230 Simon Asquith   09:00 14:34 05:34                  
231 Clive Boxwell   09:00 13:55 04:55                  
232 Steve Risdon   09:00 13:47 04:47                  
233 Marcus Tinsley   09:00 14:36 05:36                  
234 Paul Ogden   09:00 16:06 07:06                  
235 Robin Clough   09:00 13:36 04:36                  
236 Huw Dolphin   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
237 andrew proctor   09:00 13:26 04:26                  
238 David Capstick   09:00 14:04 05:04                  
239 Clive Phillips   09:00 13:54 04:54                  
240 Paul Ashley Raine Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 15:18 06:18                  
241 Michael Townend   09:00 13:58 04:58                  
242 Andy Clark iOptix.co.uk 09:00 13:13 04:13                  
243 Michael Forster   09:00 14:38 05:38                  
244 Mark Frankland   09:00 14:34 05:34                  
245 Elizabeth Risdon   09:00 15:00 06:00                  
246 Peter Anderson Elite CC 09:00 14:00 05:00                  
247 Philip  Beever Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
248 James Ollerenshaw   09:00 14:50 05:50                  
249 Andrew Platten   09:00 14:08 05:08                  
250 William Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 09:00 13:29 04:29                  
251 Hayley Lawrence Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 15:15 06:15                  
252 Chris Capstick   09:00 14:07 05:07                  
253 Andrei Pobischan   09:00 14:42 05:42                  
254 David Brennan   09:00 14:41 05:41                  
255 Jack Laffey Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:32 04:32                  
256 Hayley Markham   09:00 15:40 06:40                  
257 john mckevitt   09:00 14:46 05:46                  
258 michael mcmanus   09:00 14:46 05:46                  
259 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 09:00 13:21 04:21                  
260 Ian Mullins   09:00 13:39 04:39                  
261 Stephen Riggott   09:00 13:21 04:21                  
262 Jonathan Ainger Birdwell Wheelers 09:00 14:10 05:10                  
263 Chris Lees   09:00 14:35 05:35                  
264 Andrew Menzies   09:00 14:03 05:03                  
265 Matthew Lawton   09:00 14:03 05:03                  
266 Jaime Oldham   09:00 14:03 05:03                  
267 Julian  Rank   09:00 14:03 05:03                  
268 Jono Adams London Dynamo 09:00 14:03 05:03                  
269 Dinny Davies   09:00 14:10 05:10                  
270 Jonathan Hotchkiss   09:00 15:03 06:03                  
271 Lee Sanderson Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:57 05:57                  
272 Fred Lyn Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 13:27 04:27                  
273 michael patrickson Team pie 09:00 14:47 05:47                  
274 Richard Thorp   09:00 13:58 04:58                  
275 Graham Weldon   09:00 13:56 04:56                  
276 Steve Gelder Team Swift 09:00 14:01 05:01                  
277 Nige Kitchen Wakefield Tri Club 09:00 13:54 04:54                  
278 andrew bell   09:00 09:00 00:00                  
279 Andy Trotter Selby CC 09:00 14:07 05:07                  
280 Tim Gray Knutsford Tri Club 09:00 13:21 04:21                  
281 John Peers   09:00 13:20 04:20                  
282 David Wardle   09:00 13:44 04:44                  
283 John Atkinson   09:00 14:35 05:35                  
284 Alex Lush   09:00 14:01 05:01                  
285 Andrew Shelbourne   09:00 13:37 04:37                  
286 Sam Dean   09:00 14:24 05:24                  
287 Steven  Moxon    09:00 14:20 05:20                  
288 Jack Green   09:00 16:14 07:14                  
289 Paul Manchester Saddleworth Clarion 09:00 14:04 05:04                  
290 Kieran Manchester   09:00 14:04 05:04                  
291 Neil Plummer   09:00 14:04 05:04                  
292 Ian Sutton   09:00 16:15 07:15                  
293 Nicholas Steward   09:00 13:42 04:42                  
294 Tim Ford   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
295 Paul Terry Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 14:11 05:11                  
296 David Wilson   09:00 14:10 05:10                  
297 Colin Birchall Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:42 04:42                  
298 Paul  Dilnot   09:00 14:11 05:11                  
299 William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers 09:00 13:48 04:48                  
300 Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 13:42 04:42                  
301 Nick Mannion   09:00 14:04 05:04                  
302 shane pollington Ravensthorpe CC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
303 David Robbins   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
304 David Todd Drighlington BC 09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
305 Mark Wallis Drighlington BC 09:00 13:51 04:51                  
306 Peter Widdop   09:00 14:40 05:40                  
307 John Bedford Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:07 05:07                  
308 Martin Evans   09:00 14:47 05:47                  
309 KIERAN FARRELL   09:00 13:54 04:54                  
310 Mark Bardsley   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
311 Robin Beagley Harrogate Nova 09:00 12:42 03:42                  
312 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC 09:00 12:42 03:42                  
313 Martin Fletcher   09:00 14:47 05:47                  
314 Keith Hale Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 15:21 06:21                  
315 Richard Jefferies Wakefield Triathlon Club 09:00 14:54 05:54                  
316 John Shinwell 3RT 09:00 13:48 04:48                  
317 Elliot Stansfield   09:00 15:03 06:03                  
318 Paul Wheeler   09:00 14:18 05:18                  
319 claire wheeler   09:00 14:18 05:18                  
320 Ian Whiteley Drighlington BC 09:00 13:51 04:51                  
321 Julio d'Escrivan Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 15:26 06:26                  
322 Derek Johnson   09:00 13:48 04:48                  
323 Philip Shaw   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
324 Stuart Wilmott   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
325 Owen Allcock   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
326 Paul Boyd   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
327 Charles Brook   09:00 13:59 04:59                  
328 Jonathan Brook   09:00 13:59 04:59                  
329 Adam Cooper   09:00 13:22 04:22                  
330 James  Gill Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:00 12:58 03:58                  
331 Tomas Hiley   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
332 Andrew Hiley   09:00 13:51 04:51                  
333 Richard Jackson   09:00 14:56 05:56                  
334 Paul Land   09:00 13:55 04:55                  
335 Pete Mullen   09:00 14:59 05:59                  
336 Christopher Piggin   09:00 13:50 04:50                  
337 Chris Raw   09:00 13:22 04:22                  
338 Nick Robinson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
339 Simon Wright   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
340 Monty Adkins Holmfirth Cycling Club 09:00 14:26 05:26                  
341 Stephen Shanks   09:00 14:14 05:14                  
342 Ged Walker   09:00 13:25 04:25                  
343 John Martin   09:00 15:04 06:04                  
344 Keith Edwards   09:00 14:27 05:27                  
345 Phil Griffin   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
346 John Martin   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
347 John Blyth   09:00 13:56 04:56                  
348 Sara Blyth   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
349 Karl Johnson   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
350 Carl Cressey   09:00 14:29 05:29                  
351 Nigel Featham   09:00 14:56 05:56                  
352 Derek Gibson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
353 Kevin  Briscoe   09:00 14:56 05:56                  
354 Andrew Noble   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
355 Kevin Pyne   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
356 Jonny  Dyson   09:00 09:00 00:00 dns                
357 Ryan  Arbuckle   09:00 14:05 05:05                  
358 Simon Hall   09:00 14:05 05:05                  
359 Paul Wire   09:00 15:15 06:15                  
360 Paul Carr   09:00 14:22 05:22                  
361 Stephen Robinson   09:00 13:26 04:26                  
362 Justin Burt   09:00 14:20 05:20                  
363 Jez Collinson   09:00 13:28 04:28                  
364 Chris Wilson   09:00 15:55 06:55                  
365 Jim Demery   09:00 14:07 05:07                  
366 Chrs Beighton   09:00 14:43 05:43                  
367 James Charesworth   09:00 14:28 05:28                  
368 Jon Cox   09:00 13:54 04:54                  
369 David  Sykes   09:00 14:32 05:32                  
370 Matthew Long   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
371 Peter Scanlon   09:00 15:17 06:17                  
372 James Atkinson   09:00 13:28 04:28                  
373 Jonny  Patrickson   09:00 13:49 04:49                  
374 Michael Lever   09:00 13:28 04:28                  
375 Bennedict Everet   09:00 13:21 04:21                  
376 Simon Grimshaw   09:00 14:14 05:14                  
377 Carl Ibbotson   09:00 14:14 05:14                  
378 Darren Turbutt   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
379 Stephen  Butler   09:00 14:08 05:08                  
380 Paul Jackson   09:00 13:51 04:51                  
381 Tony Martin   09:00 14:16 05:16                  
382 James Barrow   09:00 14:20 05:20                  
383 Simon Ward   09:00 13:35 04:35                  
384 Mark Boucherat   09:00 13:56 04:56                  
385 Justin Haigh   09:00 13:53 04:53                  
386 Jon Baker   09:00 09:00 00:00 dnf                
387 Camron Irving   09:00 13:24 04:24                  
388 Simon Belwood   09:00 13:55 04:55                  
389 Andrew Jones   09:00 14:34 05:34                  
390 Lewis Hart   09:00 14:52 05:52                  
391 John Doherty   09:00 12:56 03:56                  
392 Richard Facey   09:00 13:10 04:10                  
393 Dan Chambers   09:00 13:50 04:50                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00                  
        09:00 09:00 00:00