BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 1

MTB XC , Braintree – Saturday, 29 Mar 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

302150

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park, Beazley End, Braintree, CM7 5JQ
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Mar 2014

Info for Riders

NB: Riders entering the full series please note that names will not be copied over to subsequent rounds until after the "full series" option has closed, i.e. after the end of February.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/03/14 15:00 Sport Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
29/03/14 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
29/03/14 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
29/03/14 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
30/03/14 09:00 Youth Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
30/03/14 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
30/03/14 09:00 Youth Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
30/03/14 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
30/03/14 10:45 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
30/03/14 10:45 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
30/03/14 10:45 Expert & Masters Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master ---
30/03/14 10:45 Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
30/03/14 10:45 Grand Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
30/03/14 13:00 Elite Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
30/03/14 13:00 Junior Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
30/03/14 13:00 Expert Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---
30/03/14 13:00 Masters Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
30/03/14 15:15 Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
30/03/14 15:15 Grand Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
30/03/14 15:15 Super Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---
29/03/14 15:00 Sport Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
29/03/14 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A ---
30/03/14 10:30 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Race Sport Male
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Open Male
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Open Female
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Fun Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Fun Male
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Race Youth Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Race Youth Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Race Elite Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Race Junior Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Expert & Masters Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master
Race Expert & Masters Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert, Master
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Race Veteran Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Race Elite Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Race Junior Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Race Expert Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Masters Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Race Masters Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Race Veteran Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 15:15
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 15:15
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Super Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Race Super Veteran Male
Sun 30/03/14 - 15:15
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Race Sport Female
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Race Fun Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/03/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Fun Female
Sat 29/03/14 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/03/14 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Race Under 12s
Sun 30/03/14 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A

MTB XC Series kicks off in Essex

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

Van Der Heijden and Michiels win as foreign riders dominate round one of the British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series.

View Full Report

Preview: MTB Cross-Country Series

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

The 2014 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series gets underway this weekend with round one at Codham Park, Essex.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:09:13:000 150
2 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:10:30:000 125
3 Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 01:11:51:000 110
4 Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 01:12:12:000 0
5 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Expert 01:12:13:000 0
6 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:12:35:000 80
7 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:12:43:000 70
8 Benjamin Houghton Finished Sport 01:14:22:000 65
9 Peter Moore Finished Sport 01:14:50:000 60
10 Tom Dunn Finished Sport 01:15:04:000 55
11 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:15:13:000 50
12 Will Kearse Finished Sport 01:15:57:000 47
13 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:16:03:000 44
14 Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:16:08:000 41
15 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:16:41:000 38
16 Benjamin Colley Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:17:14:000 36
17 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:17:35:000 0
18 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:36:000 32
19 Alex Tompsett KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:17:50:000 30
20 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:17:57:000 28
21 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:18:07:000 26
22 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:18:15:000 24
23 Connor Murphy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Sport 01:18:16:000 22
24 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:19:00:000 20
25 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:19:17:000 18
26 Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:19:36:000 16
27 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:20:02:000 14
28 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:20:12:000 12
29 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:20:13:000 10
30 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:20:56:000 8
31 Tristan Mayor KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:21:31:000 7
32 Philip Roberts Finished Sport 01:21:45:000 6
33 Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 01:21:47:000 5
34 Joel Bilner Finished Sport 01:23:08:000 4
35 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:23:16:000 4
36 Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 01:23:16:000 3
37 James Williamson Finished Sport 01:25:30:000 3
38 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:27:40:000 2
39 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:27:55:000 2
40 Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:28:30:000 1
41 David Smith Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:30:43:000 1
42 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:30:59:000 0
43 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:09:44:000 1
44 Garrick McMullin Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:11:06:000 1
45 Matt North Finished Sport 01:15:16:000 1
--- Richard Berriman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Philip Coy Diss & District CC Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish Sport 00:37:45:000 0
--- Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not finish N/A 00:20:40:000 0
--- James Hards Did not finish N/A 00:20:13:000 0
--- Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish Sport 00:19:36:000 0
--- Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:20:09:000 0
--- Vince Larcombe Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- David Mealing Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Christian Willson Did not start Sport --- 0
Show More

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 00:56:46:000 0
2 Nick Laing Finished N/A 00:57:39:000 0
3 Matthew Jones Finished Sport 00:59:07:000 0
4 James Murphy Finished 01:00:45:000 0
5 Richard Matthews Finished 01:01:31:000 0
6 ANDRE Pucci Finished 01:01:31:000 0
7 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:02:30:000 0
8 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:04:15:000 0
9 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:06:23:000 0
10 Graham Dutton Finished 01:13:08:000 0
11 James Cooper Finished 01:20:32:000 0
12 Christopher Birch Finished 01:30:41:000 0
--- Will Clutton South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Danny Moore Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Tim Vale Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Hayley Burden Finished N/A 00:57:47:000 0
2 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:35:48:000 0

Race Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 00:52:29:000 0
2 Joe Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 01:01:27:000 0
3 Marcus Orme Finished 01:21:16:000 0
--- John Allan YOGi Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth 00:49:18:000 150
2 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 00:50:22:000 125
3 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:51:46:000 110
4 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Youth 00:51:47:000 100
5 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:52:31:000 90
6 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 00:52:36:000 80
7 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:53:12:000 70
8 Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:53:28:000 65
9 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:53:30:000 60
10 Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Juvenile 00:53:43:000 0
11 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:53:59:000 50
12 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:54:11:000 47
13 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:54:11:000 44
14 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:54:17:000 41
15 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:54:25:000 38
16 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:54:30:000 36
17 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:54:39:000 34
18 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:54:41:000 32
19 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:54:41:000 30
20 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:55:06:000 28
21 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:55:12:000 26
22 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 00:55:24:000 24
23 Cameron McIntyre Finished 00:55:27:000 0
24 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 00:55:30:000 20
25 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:55:36:000 18
26 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:55:39:000 16
27 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 00:55:44:000 14
28 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:56:49:000 12
29 Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:56:51:000 10
30 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:56:55:000 8
31 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:57:12:000 7
32 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:57:45:000 6
33 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:57:50:000 5
34 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 00:58:09:000 4
35 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:58:36:000 4
36 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:58:43:000 3
37 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:59:15:000 3
38 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:59:23:000 2
39 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:59:31:000 2
40 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:59:31:000 1
41 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:59:55:000 1
42 Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:00:05:000 1
43 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:00:11:000 1
44 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:30:000 1
45 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:02:22:000 1
46 Gabriel Cox Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Youth 01:03:14:000 1
46 Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Youth --- 1
47 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:03:40:000 1
48 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 01:04:10:000 1
49 Robert Smith Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 1
50 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:54:30:000 1
--- Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:19:23:000 0
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:35:27:000 150
2 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:50:000 125
3 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:58:000 110
4 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:37:00:000 100
5 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:37:11:000 90
6 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:37:41:000 80
7 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:38:38:000 70
8 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 00:38:50:000 65
9 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:38:59:000 60
10 Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:39:29:000 55
11 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:41:000 50
12 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:39:55:000 47
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:40:17:000 44
14 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 00:40:35:000 41
15 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 00:40:46:000 38
16 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:40:58:000 36
17 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:41:12:000 34
18 Craig McCarthy Finished 00:41:24:000 0
19 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:36:000 30
20 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:41:39:000 28
21 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 00:41:49:000 26
22 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:42:10:000 24
23 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:43:20:000 22
24 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 00:43:34:000 20
25 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:43:55:000 18
26 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 00:44:00:000 16
27 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:56:000 14
28 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:45:13:000 12
29 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 00:45:47:000 10
30 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:46:03:000 8
31 Drew Armstrong Finished 00:46:26:000 0
32 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 00:46:35:000 6
33 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:48:000 5
34 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:33:000 4
35 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:49:20:000 4
36 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:51:56:000 3
--- Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Juvenile --- 0
--- Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:25:33:000 0
--- Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:40:48:000 150
2 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:41:17:000 125
3 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:41:36:000 110
4 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:41:38:000 100
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 90
6 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:42:43:000 80
7 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 00:42:52:000 70
8 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:44:15:000 65
9 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Youth 00:45:27:000 60
10 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 55
11 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:46:37:000 50
12 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:48:54:000 47
13 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:49:39:000 44
14 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:54:57:000 41
--- Ruby Bond Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:41:21:000 150
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:43:07:000 125
3 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 00:43:33:000 110
4 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:23:000 100
5 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Juvenile 00:44:41:000 90
6 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:45:09:000 80
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:45:45:000 70
8 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:07:000 65
9 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:28:000 60
10 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:14:000 55
11 Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:51:31:000 50
12 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 00:56:05:000 47
13 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 00:59:16:000 44
14 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:07:38:000 41
--- Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
--- Elena Smith Matlock CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:23:57:000 0
Show More

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Githa Michiels Finished 01:29:13:000 0
2 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:32:20:000 125
3 Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished N/A 01:32:56:000 110
4 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:33:36:000 100
5 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:34:44:000 90
6 Bethany Crumpton Finished Elite 01:35:10:000 80
7 Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:35:48:000 70
8 Merce Pujadó Finished 01:36:55:000 0
9 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:37:22:000 60
10 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:37:53:000 55
11 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 01:38:21:000 50
12 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:38:42:000 47
13 Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite 01:39:42:000 44
14 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:40:17:000 41
15 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:41:40:000 38
16 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:43:45:000 36
17 Claire Oakley Finished 01:45:26:000 0
18 Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:46:21:000 32
19 Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Elite 01:47:06:000 30
20 Natasha Barry Finished Elite 01:47:40:000 28
21 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:47:45:000 26
22 Anna Cipullo Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:49:13:000 24
23 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:50:16:000 22
24 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:52:07:000 20
25 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:38:33:000 18
--- Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 00:19:42:000 0
--- Carla Haines TORQ Performance Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Emily Iredale TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:53:59:000 150
2 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:58:41:000 125
3 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:58:56:000 110
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:59:42:000 100
5 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 00:59:55:000 90
6 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:00:15:000 80
7 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:00:53:000 70
8 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:02:09:000 65
9 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:03:07:000 60
10 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:03:53:000 55
11 Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:03:54:000 50
12 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:05:06:000 47
13 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:06:26:000 44
14 Rosie Crumpton T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 01:13:25:000 41
--- Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Expert & Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:25:11:000 150
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:25:14:000 125
3 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:25:20:000 110
4 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:26:15:000 150
5 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 01:26:35:000 100
6 Kathy Beresford Finished Expert 01:28:41:000 90
7 Donna Morris Finished Sport 01:29:01:000 0
8 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 01:30:13:000 70
9 Jennifer Thomson Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:32:06:000 65
10 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:33:56:000 60
11 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:45:39:000 55
Show More

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Clare Leaver Zappi's Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:02:25:000 150
2 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:02:27:000 125
3 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:03:37:000 110
4 Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished Veteran 01:07:10:000 100
5 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:07:39:000 90
6 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:10:14:000 80
7 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:11:04:000 70
8 Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 01:11:26:000 65
9 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:20:42:000 60
10 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:24:45:000 55
11 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 01:29:51:000 50
--- Fiona Clacherty Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:05:51:000 150
2 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:12:18:000 125
3 Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:16:32:000 110

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michiel van der Heijden Giant Pro XC Team Finished 01:46:21:000 0
2 Jonas De Backer Finished 01:46:54:000 0
3 Robby De Bock Finished 01:47:45:000 0
4 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:48:02:000 100
5 Matthias Wengelin Finished 01:49:09:000 0
6 Ruben Scheire Finished 01:49:31:000 0
7 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:49:55:000 70
8 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:50:43:000 65
9 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:51:14:000 60
10 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:51:23:000 55
11 Gareth Montgomerie Finished Elite 01:51:52:000 50
12 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:51:53:000 47
13 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:51:53:000 44
14 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:52:00:000 41
15 John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:53:03:000 38
16 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:04:000 36
17 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:53:11:000 34
18 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:53:16:000 32
19 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:53:17:000 30
20 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:53:30:000 28
21 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:53:000 26
22 Ramon Portabella Finished 01:53:53:000 0
23 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:54:45:000 22
24 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:55:29:000 20
25 Lee Williams Finished Elite 01:55:43:000 18
26 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:55:56:000 16
27 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:01:000 14
28 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:56:11:000 12
29 George Budd Finished Elite 01:56:21:000 10
30 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:56:28:000 8
31 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:56:58:000 7
33 Dave Henderson Finished Elite 01:57:59:000 5
34 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:58:30:000 4
35 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:58:31:000 4
36 Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:58:52:000 3
37 Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:14:000 3
38 Gareth McKee Finished 01:59:57:000 0
39 Tom Bell Finished Elite 02:01:39:000 2
40 James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Elite 02:02:07:000 1
41 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 02:02:15:000 1
42 Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:03:00:000 1
43 Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 02:03:24:000 1
44 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 02:04:15:000 1
45 Matthew Adair Finished 02:04:29:000 0
46 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 02:04:33:000 1
47 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Elite 01:46:22:000 1
48 Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:46:49:000 1
49 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:48:30:000 1
50 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:49:01:000 1
51 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:49:18:000 1
52 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:49:51:000 1
53 Graham Boyd Finished 01:55:16:000 0
54 Chris Oakley Finished 02:00:57:000 0
--- Trevor Allen Did not finish Elite 01:17:02:000 0
--- Stuart Ballantine Did not finish 01:35:35:000 0
--- Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 00:50:03:000 0
--- Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Did not finish Elite 01:27:24:000 0
--- Simon Ernest Renvale RT Did not finish Elite 00:33:37:000 0
--- Stephen James Renvale RT Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Glenn Kinning Did not start --- 0
--- Axel Lindh Did not finish 01:20:54:000 0
--- David Montgomery Did not finish 01:22:50:000 0
--- Jaime Palou Did not start --- 0
--- Gary Record Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:35:44:000 0
--- Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Thijs Zuurbier Did not finish 00:31:17:000 0
Show More

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:04:57:000 150
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 01:04:58:000 125
3 Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 01:05:38:000 110
4 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:05:54:000 100
5 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 01:07:05:000 90
6 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:07:25:000 80
7 Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:07:36:000 70
8 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:07:42:000 65
9 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:08:02:000 60
10 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:08:09:000 55
11 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 01:08:43:000 50
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:09:01:000 47
13 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:09:23:000 44
14 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:09:32:000 41
15 James Curry Finished 01:09:36:000 0
16 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Junior 01:09:40:000 36
17 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:10:43:000 34
18 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:10:53:000 32
19 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 01:11:15:000 30
20 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 01:12:13:000 28
21 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:13:00:000 26
22 Joshua Walling Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Junior --- 24
23 Liam Manser Finished Junior 01:14:19:000 22
24 Joseph Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Junior 01:14:47:000 20
25 Charles Hough The Bike Cellar Finished Junior 01:15:04:000 18
26 Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 01:15:12:000 16
27 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:15:33:000 14
28 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:17:36:000 12
29 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:17:54:000 10
30 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:20:11:000 8
31 Tom Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 01:20:16:000 7
32 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Junior 01:20:20:000 6
33 James Pritchard Finished Junior 01:24:59:000 5
34 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:05:15:000 4
35 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:06:02:000 4
--- Ross Marriott Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Junior 01:00:40:000 0
--- Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Did not finish Junior 01:01:38:000 0
Show More

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:23:14:000 150
2 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:26:000 125
3 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:24:35:000 110
4 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:25:24:000 100
5 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:25:42:000 90
6 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:26:14:000 80
7 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:26:19:000 70
8 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:26:30:000 65
9 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:26:54:000 60
10 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:27:13:000 55
11 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:27:26:000 50
12 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:27:47:000 47
13 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished Expert 01:28:01:000 44
14 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:28:40:000 41
15 Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished Expert 01:28:55:000 38
16 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:28:55:000 36
17 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Finished Expert 01:29:31:000 34
18 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:29:49:000 32
19 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:06:000 30
20 Ashley Evans Run & Ride Finished Expert 01:30:23:000 28
21 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:30:37:000 26
22 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 01:30:46:000 24
23 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:31:58:000 22
24 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:32:08:000 20
25 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:32:34:000 18
26 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:32:52:000 16
27 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:33:28:000 14
28 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:33:28:000 12
29 Finlay Strivens Team Bicycles Finished Expert 01:33:47:000 10
30 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:33:48:000 8
31 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:30:000 7
32 James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:34:34:000 6
33 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:34:53:000 5
34 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:35:33:000 4
35 Jack Chambers Yorkshire RC Finished Expert 01:36:23:000 4
36 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:36:29:000 3
37 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Expert 01:38:00:000 3
38 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:38:21:000 2
39 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:40:38:000 2
40 Simon Hawken Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:40:41:000 1
41 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Master 01:40:54:000 0
42 Steven Wood Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:27:43:000 1
--- Richard Dunnett Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Ian Mockett Renvale RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:16:48:000 0
--- Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Tom Wright Did not finish Expert --- 0
Show More

Race Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:23:28:000 150
2 Matthew Barrett