British Cycling Grading

M

1

2

3

4

5

Multiple


Event URN:
301758
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Holiday Extras, Ashford Road,
Newingreen, Hythe, Kent, CT21 4JF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://tbc
Event organiser:
Mrs Sara Barnes
07500 343826
sarajbarnes@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Sara Barnes
British Cycling Grading:
This event has been graded using data collected by British Cycling Mapping
Info for Riders:
An early season ride to blow the cobwebs away. 40, 60 and 80 mile options available. Terrain is lumpy in places and all options will encounter testing climbs along the route.
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
23 Mar 14 08:30 Kent Spring Challenge (Long) 3 140 125km / 79m
23 Mar 14 08:30 Kent Spring Challenge (Intermediate) 2 80 92km / 58m
23 Mar 14 08:30 Kent Spring Challenge (Short) 1 37 60km / 38m

View All

Event Location:

Newingreen,
Hythe,
Kent,
CT21 4JF

Ride: Kent Spring Challenge (Long)

View Entrants

3

Online entry closed 25 days 17 hours 35 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
23 Mar 14 08:30 125km / 79m 140 50

Ride: Kent Spring Challenge (Intermediate)

View Entrants

2

Online entry closed 25 days 17 hours 35 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
23 Mar 14 08:30 92km / 58m 80 80

Ride: Kent Spring Challenge (Short)

View Entrants

1

Online entry closed 25 days 17 hours 35 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
23 Mar 14 08:30 60km / 38m 37 70

2
months ago

Long GPS Route

Posted 10/02/2014

http://ridewithgps.com/routes/3940025

2
months ago

Intermediate GPS Route

Posted 10/02/2014

http://ridewithgps.com/routes/3940261

2
months ago

Short Route

Posted 10/02/2014

http://ridewithgps.com/routes/3940199

Posted 11/03/2014 - British Cycling

Ride revises routes to avoid less suitable roads.. [more]


Provisional Results

Entrant Number 

First Name

Last Name

Route

Time

1

Paul

Wilson

Long

06:44:11

3

Mick 

Hilton

Long

05:28:34

4

Andrew 

Burton

Long

06:42:22

6

Simon 

Rood

Short

02:55:52

7

Gordon

Nash

Intermediate

04:36:56

8

Mark

Cullen

Intermediate

04:19:34

10

Mathew

Cronin

Intermediate

04:08:28

11

Nigel 

Cronin

Intermediate

04:08:28

12

Julius

Christmas

Intermediate

04:18:07

14

Richard

Box

Long

06:42:22

15

Ray

Skelton

Long

05:07:23

16

Peter

Walkden

Long

04:45:39

17

Carl

Moser

Long

05:07:24

18

Fred

Masters

Long

04:48:17

19

Peter

Sweeney

Intermediate

03:53:44

20

Jamie

Clark

Long

06:42:22

21

Mathew

Butler

Intermediate

04:09:24

22

Shane

Moores

Long

08:13:43

23

Keith

Dixon

Intermediate

03:31:38

24

Glen

Dobson

Intermediate

03:44:56

25

Colin

Newton

Short

02:12:25

26

Tom

Terry

Intermediate

04:31:15

27

Sarah

Lindley

Short

02:53:29

28

Scott

Parker

Long

08:13:43

29

Charles

Lancefield

Intermediate

5h 58m 7s

30

Matt

Clark

Long

06:18:26

36

Robert

Warner

Long

05:49:37

37

Matilda

Vazquez

Intermediate

04:34:45

38

Vicki

Stapleton

Intermediate

04:55:08

39

Tom

Stapleton

Intermediate

04:55:08

46

Jian

Wei Lin

Intermediate

04:05:09

59

Boyd

Garrard

Intermediate

04:22:25

60

Tony

Cummings

Short

03:11:44

62

Will

Newman

Intermediate

03:41:02

63

Paul

Knight

Intermediate

03:36:07

64

Kuldeep

Gill

Intermediate

03:19:06

65

Martin

Cadell

Long

05:28:34

66

Robert

Loxley

Short

03:11:33

67

Mike

Jones

Intermediate

05:17:13

68

Jamie

Wyatt

Short

03:11:33

69

Peter

Gaudino

Intermediate

04:05:09

101

Nav

Krambay

Intermediate

03:46:50

102

Malcom

Strickland

Long

05:08:03

104

Keith

House

Short

02:49:14

106

Kirstin

Toone

Intermediate

03:46:10

107

Scott

Frisby

Long

06:22:33

108

John

Hostoin

Long

04:31:00

110

Rim

Gourts

Intermediate

04:46:33

114

Aran

Cobb

Long

05:38:25

117

Graham

Tucker

Intermediate

04:38:53

120

Kevin

Holmes

Intermediate

04:14:03

121

Jeff

Lyle

Intermediate

05:10:38

122

Ben

Munden

Long

08:13:43

123

Ben

Geering

Intermediate

04:19:00

124

Rik

Stevens

Long

06:18:26

126

Robin

Jones

Long

04:44:53

129

Ian

Rawlings

Intermediate

03:53:38

131

Andrew

Smith

Long

04:31:54

132

Ashley

Sage

Intermediate

04:25:32

133

Andy

Kelly

Intermediate

4:00:15

134

Torban

Jesen

Long

05:28:32

135

Randolph

Burt

Intermediate

04:00:19

136

Steve

Watts

Intermediate

03:39:24

137

Matt

Gurney

Intermediate

04:18:07

138

Richard

Bailey

Intermediate

04:25:32

139

Tim

Horell

Intermediate

03:39:14

140

Simon

Halle-Smith

Intermediate

03:52:56

141

Kevin

Thorp

Long

04:57:05

142

Steve

James

Long

04:29:44

144

Bill

Brett

Intermediate

03:57:31

145

Joshua

Clark

Long

06:42:22

146

Stuart

Lamb

Intermediate

04:36:56

147

John

Smithard

Long

05:43:10

148

Martin

Jemkins

Intermediate

04:49:18

149

Simon

Proctor

Short

02:36:42

150

Micheal

Gore

Long

04:55:05