Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race No.5

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 13 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300365

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Styler Hadleigh MTB Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lottie Styler Hadleigh MTB Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Lister Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Bennett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rachel Williams Finished 0

5. Rachel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kyle Jones Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ifan Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Malone Hadleigh MTB Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ross Corbett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Rater Finished 0

9. Oliver Rater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ieuan Phillips West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Freddie Jones-Hoare Finished 0

6. Freddie Jones-Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Morris Finished 0

7. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Manley Finished 0

8. Joseph Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Shelton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Finished 2nd 2

9. Peter Banham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Lacey Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary Walters Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Pickles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lee West Finished 4th 0

17. Lee West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Coe Hafren CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Minton Ludlow CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Probert RST Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Weatherstone Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Gurley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emily Holland Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Shrewsbury Sports Village Races - Sunday 13th July 2014

Posted 13/07/2014 - Dave Mellor

Elliot Pike and Flora Gillies were the senior race winners on a very windy day in contrasting sty...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 12km / 7 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 13:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
Go-Ride Tour Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300365

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Styler Hadleigh MTB Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lottie Styler Hadleigh MTB Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Lister Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Bennett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rachel Williams Finished 0

5. Rachel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kyle Jones Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Hadleigh MTB Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ifan Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Malone Hadleigh MTB Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ross Corbett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Rater Finished 0

9. Oliver Rater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ieuan Phillips West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Freddie Jones-Hoare Finished 0

6. Freddie Jones-Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Morris Finished 0

7. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Manley Finished 0

8. Joseph Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Shelton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Finished 2nd 2

9. Peter Banham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Lacey Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary Walters Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Pickles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lee West Finished 4th 0

17. Lee West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Coe Hafren CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Minton Ludlow CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Probert RST Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Weatherstone Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Gurley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emily Holland Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Shrewsbury Sports Village Races - Sunday 13th July 2014

Posted 13/07/2014 - Dave Mellor

Elliot Pike and Flora Gillies were the senior race winners on a very windy day in contrasting sty...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps / 12km / 7 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 13:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
Go-Ride Tour Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/14 10:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/07/14 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk